Bridgwater Town and District Skittles League
  The home of Wednesday Night Skittles

Watermans Garage, Spaxton
01278 671254

Kev Parsons Electrical
07765 887470

Globe Inn, North Petherton
01278 662999

Bird in Hand, Bridgwater
01278 451532

37 Club, Puriton
01278 685190

TJS Garden & Ground Maintenance
07853 261531

         
 
  •   Division One    
  •   Division Two    
  •   Division Three  
  •   Division Four   
  •   Division Five   
Match Results for Wednesday 28th February 2024
         
B & A's 495 (Michael Davidge 69) v Hazelnuts 485 (Steve Jefcoate 82)
Slew Ways 436 (Malcolm Royce 65) v Zak's Boys 477 (Dan Saunders 78)
Athelney 369 (James Goss 56) v Naps B 411 (James Popham 56)
Generators 457 (Liam Hobbs 70) v Doorknockers 424 (Brad Hucker 60)
Googlies 476 (Gary Wales 79) v Halfway Boys  473 (Rich Eckley 71)
Naps A 456 (Wayne Carter/Chris Rossiter 62) v Lambs  468 (Gary Derbridge 73)
Wembdon Crickets BYE      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 21st February 2024
         
Naps B 435 (James Popham 62) v Wembdon Crickets 438 (Matt Hubbard 62)
Hazelnuts 477 (Steve Jefcoate 73) v Generators 457 (Neil Purchase 74)
Slew Ways 482 (Ryan Waul 70) v Naps A 436 (Ben Williams 73)
Doorknockers 423 (Mason Hucker 60) v Googlies 450 (Nigel Davey/Gary Wales 61)
Halfway Boys  438 (Dan Andison/Rick Eckley 61) v Athelney 397 (Chris Moore 54)
Lambs  520 (Tony Bartlett/Tom Popham 75) v B & A’s 513 (Liam Clapp 74)
Zak's Boys BYE      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 14th February 2024
         
Wembdon Crickets 426 (Jack Lowe 62) v Halfway Boys 377 (Ed Habberfield 68)
Athelney 405 (Paul Saturley 59) v Doorknockers 410 (Bradley Hucker 56)
B & A's 525 (Liam Clapp 84) v Slew Ways 490 (Ryan Waul/Ian Warren 72)
Naps A 459 (Chris Rossiter 68) v Zak's Boys 482 (Chris Preston 73)
Googlies 497 (Matt McKenzie 78) v Hazelnuts 523 (Dan Sellick 84)
Generators 488 (Rob Dodd 76) v Lambs  444 (Ross Willton/Spencer Frost 63)
Naps B BYE      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 07th February 2024
         
Doorknockers 474 (Glen Wiallard 69) v Wembdon Crickets 429 (Ben Rolph 61)
Zak's Boys 494 (Zach Selway 71) v Naps B 478 (Jack Wilkins 78)
Hazelnuts 447 (Keith Scobie 75) v Athelney 404 (Charlie Winter 60)
Slew Ways 461 (Rio Paling/Chris Sealey 63) v Generators 454 (Rob Dodd 71)
Lambs  522 (Ross Wilton 86) v Googlies 513 (Keith Bellinger 76)
Naps A 503 (Chris Rossiter 76) v B & A’s 488 (Sam Dennison 82)
Halfway Boys BYE      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 31st January 2024
         
Wembdon Crickets 382 (Dan Bingham 59) v Hazelnuts 390 (Mike Radford/Clive Sellick 53)
B & A's 496 (Sam Dennison 75) v Zak's Boys 485 (Dan Saunders 73)
Naps B 479 (Dan Crossley 69) v Halfway Boys 455 (Anthony Fursland 69)
Athelney 412 (Charlie Winter 63) v Lambs  389 (Chinnu Fisher/Spencer Frost/Tom Popham 55)
Generators 474 (Chris Mawson 70) v Naps A 430 (Ray Davidson 61)
Googlies 461 (Gary Wales 72) v Slew Ways 432 (Simon Wheeler 70)
Doorknockers BYE      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 24th January 2024
         
B & A's 506 (Sam Dennison 76) v Generators 487 (Liam Hobbs/Chris Mawson 56)
Slew Ways 455 (Ian Warren 71) v Athelney 451 (Bryan Fisher 69)
Doorknockers 515 (Andrew Young 80) v Naps B 474 (Nick Richards 85)
Naps A 461 (Andrew Criddle 66) v Googlies 464 (Nigel Davey 76)
Zak's Boys 478 (Chris Preston 70) v Halfway Boys  489 (Matt Habberfield 72)
Lambs  455 (Ross Wilton 66) v Wembdon Crickets 410 (Dan Bingham 67)
Hazelnuts BYE      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 17th Jamuary 2024
         
Wembdon Crickets 380 (Alex Hurford 57) v Slew Ways 395 (Ryan Waul 61)
Googlies 466 (Darren Stark/Rodney Parish/Matt McKenzie 62) v B & A's 491 (Jack Dennison 76)
Naps B 432 (James Popham 70) v Hazelnuts 457 (Dan Sellick 70)
Athelney 395 (Jason Porter/Bryan Fisher 54) v Naps A 393 (Jeff Marchant 58)
Generators 466 (Rob Ridgement 70) v Zak's Boys 449 (James Facey 67)
Halfway Boys  407 (Rich Eckley 59) v Doorknockers 407 (Keith Trunks/Sam Lee 57)
Lambs BYE      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 10th January 2024
         
Naps A 461 (Andrew Criddle 65) v Wembdon Crickets 474 (Sam Puddy 72)
Zak's Boys 496 (Lewis Hembery 74) v Doorknockers 463 (Layton Hucker 70)
B & A's 494 (Sam Dennison 77) v Athelney 481 (Bryan Fisher 81)
Hazelnuts 451 (Clive Sellick 67) v Halfway Boys 361 (Ed Habberfield 55)
Generators 449 (Rob Dodd 68) v Googlies 467 (Matt Mckenzie 75)
Lambs 445 (Gary Derbidge 61) v Naps B 476 (Kane Richards 70)
Slew Ways BYE      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 20th December 2023
         
Wembdon Crickets 422 (Peter Gliddon 68) v Naps A 401 (Ben Williams 58)
Doorknockers 435 (Mason Hucker 62) v Zak's Boys 469 (Dan Saunders 69)
Athelney 401 (Bryan Fisher 60) v B & A's 385 (Dave Thresher 57)
Googlies 471 (Nigel Davey/Matt Mckenzie 66) v Generators 437 (Paul Purchase 71)
Naps B 416 (Ben Williams 69) v Lambs  478 (Tom Popham 79)
Halfway Boys 427 (Simon Keith 70) v Hazelnuts 395 (Dan Sellick 57)
Slew Ways BYE      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 13th December 2023
         
Slew Ways 462 (Malcolm Royce/Max Waul 67) v Wembdon Crickets 479 (Mike Watts 74)
B & A's 501 (Jack Dennison 69) v Googlies 492 (Nigel Davey 77)
Zak's Boys 502 (Lewis Hembery 85) v Generators 475 (Paul Purchase 69)
Hazelnuts 430 (Dan Sellick 66) v Naps B 391 (Jack Wilkins 58)
Doorknockers 466 (Andrew Young 69) v Halfway Boys  435 (Russ Pigden 65)
Naps A 456 (Chris Rossiter 66) v Athelney 484 (Chris Moore 81)
Lambs BYE      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 6th December 2023
         
Wembdon Crickets 437 (Andrew Blake 71) v Lambs 426 (Ross Wilton 73)
Halfway Boys 427 (Matt Habberfield 60) v Zak's Boys 434 (Tom Pope 69)
Generators 429 (Neil Purchase 62) v B & A's 455 (Daniel Chidgey 68)
Naps B 457 (James Popham 66) v Doorknockers 424 (Mason Hucker 59)
Athelney 408 (Charlie Winter 63) v Slew Ways 390 (Malcolm Royce 54)
Googlies 447 (Nigel Davey 77) v Naps A 387 (Andrew Criddle 60)
Hazelnuts BYE      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 29th November 2023
         
Hazelnuts 457 (Dan Sellick 72) v Wembdon Crickets 438 (Pete Gliddon 68)
Zak's Boys 517 (Rick Harsum 78) v B & A's 497 (Jack Dennison 72)
Slew Ways 482 (Ian Warren 64) v Googlies 436 (Nigel Davey 65)
Lambs 505 (Simon Hutchings 71) v Athelney 484 (Charlie Winter 71)
Halfway Boys 447 (Ben Coombes 64) v Naps B 427 (James Popham 67)
Naps A 472 (Andrew Goddard 70) v Generators 506 (David Merriott 80)
Doorknockers BYE      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 22nd November 2023
         
Wembdon Crickets 414 (Keiran Cosens 61) v Doorknockers 412 (Anthony Guest 57)
B & A's 528 (Liam Clapp 72) v Naps A 498 (Wayne Carter 73)
Athelney 404 (Charlie Winter 56) v Hazelnuts 424 (Dan Dellick 63)
Naps B 487 (Ben Williams 70) v Zak's Boys 465 (James Facey 66)
Googlies 491 (Gary Wales 88) v Lambs 455 (Chinnu Fisher 72)
Generators 485 (Neil Purchase 70) v Slew Ways 485 (Ryan Waul 71)
Halfway Boys BYE      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 15th November 2023
         
Halfway Boys 434 (Ed Habberfield 69) v Wembdon Crickets 438 (Pete Gliddon 62)
Slew Ways 500 (Malcolm Royce 72) v B & A's 473 (Mike Davidge 76)
Doorknockers 449 (Mason Hucker 62) v Athelney 445 (Charlie Winter 64)
Hazelnuts  438 (Rob Fowler/Dan Sellick 66) v Googlies 460 (Matt Mckenzie 78)
Lambs  484 (Spencer Frost 75) v Generators 528 (Jamie Ridgment/Rob Ridgment 72)
Zak's Boys 455 (Lee Cook 73) v Naps A 462 (Ben Williams 71)
Naps B BYE      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 08th November 2023
         
B & A's 525 (Liam Clapp 83) v Lambs 499 (Ben Taylor 70)
Generators 414 (David Merriot 58) v Hazelnuts 435 (Mike Radford/Bob Fowler 60)
Wembdon Crickets 415 (Mike Watts 69) v Naps B 418 (James Popham 66)
Athelney 423 (Bryan Fisher 65) v Halfway Boys 414 (Chris Skidmore 59)
Googlies 463 (Matt Mckenzie/Gary Wales 67) v Doorknockers 359 (Layton Hucker/Glen Willard 50)
Naps A 480 (Chris Rossiter 77) v Slew Ways 463 (Simon Wheeler 74)
Zak's Boys BYE      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 01st November 2023
         
Zak's Boys 496 (Dan Saunders 80) v Slew Ways 450 (Malcolm Royce 67)
Hazelnuts 481 (Dan Sellick 97) v B & A's 467 (Sam Dennison 73)
Naps B 485 (Dan Crossley 74) v Athelney 453 (Paul Saturley 70)
Doorknockers 460 (Anthony Guest 68) v Generators 438 (Rob Dodd/Chris Mawson 61)
Halfway Boys  481 (Ed Habberfield 76) v Googlies 432 (Nigel Davey 69)
Lambs 510 (Ross Wilton 75) v Naps A 516 (Ben Williams 75)
Wembdon Crickets BYE      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 25th October 2023
         
Slew Ways 478 (Chris Sealey 80) v Lambs 465 (Chinnu Fisher 77)
Naps A 478 (Chris Rossiter 74) v Hazelnuts 507 (Dan Sellick 70)
B & A's 515 (Liam Clapp 69) v Doorknockers 466 (Andrew Young 69)
Wembdon Crickets 453 (Peter Gliddon 69) v Zak's Boys 413 (George Edwards 64)
Googlies 464 (Nigel Davey 78) v Naps B 426 (Jack Wilkins 62)
Generators 445 (Rob Ridgement 60) v Halfway Boys 456 (Alex Eckland 68)
Athelney BYE      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 18th October 2023
         
Doorknockers 440 (Brad Hucker 62) v Naps A 456 (Andrew Criddle 67)
Halfway Boys  406 (Chris Skidmore 60) v B & A’s 438 (Liam Clapp 63)
Hazelnuts  486 (Steve Jefcoate 78) v Slew Ways 479 (Ryan Waul 76)
Naps B 428 (Nick Richards 63) v Generators 408 (Liam Hobbs 58)
Wembdon Crickets 388 (Andrew Blake 54) v Athelney 393 (Paul Saturley 62)
Zak's Boys 473 (Dan Saunders 74) v Lambs  507 (Spencer Frost 79)
Googlies BYE      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 11th October 2023
         
Athelney 413 (Dave Saturley 55) v Zak's Boys 412 (Dan Saunders 68)
B & A’s 528 (Liam Clapp 74) v Naps B 460 (Ben Williams 66)
Googlies 474 (Darren Stark 74) v Wembdon Crickets 449 (Brendon Pope 66)
Lambs  525 (Spencer Frost 91) v Hazelnuts  505 (Josh Coldwell 76)
Naps A 471 (Ray Davison 69) v Halfway Boys  520 (Ed Habberfield/Chris Skidmore 75)
Slew Ways 389 (Chris Sealey 53) v Doorknockers 408 (Glen Willard 56)
Generators BYE      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 4th October 2023
         
Athelney 405 (Tom Luxton 61) v Googlies 399 (Matt Mckenzie 55)
Doorknockers 386 (Mason Hucker 53) v Lambs  436 (Spencer Frost/Tom Popham 62)
Halfway Boys  409 (Ed Habberfield 60) v Slew Ways 402 (John Workman 59)
Hazelnuts  466 (Josh Coldwell 71) v Zak's Boys 416 (Chris Preston 67)
Naps B 437 (Nick Richards 70) v Naps A 463 (Dave Tipney 68)
Wembdon Crickets 407 (Mike Watts 58) v Generators 370 (Ant Radford 53)
B & A’s BYE      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 27th September 2023
         
B & A’s 550 (Liam Clapp 101) v Wembdon Crickets 514 (Pete Gliddon 77)
Generators 439 (Chris Mawson 66) v Athelney 498 (Bryon Fisher 88)
Hazelnuts  430 (Keith Scobie 65) v Doorknockers 385 (Mason Hucker)
Lambs  478 (Spencer Frost 71) v Halfway Boys  471 (Rich Eckley 69)
Slew Ways 403 (Alan Royce 53) v Naps B 397 (Dan Crossley 54)
Zak's Boys 475 (George Edwards 70) v Googlies 502 (Gary Wales 82)
Naps A BYE v  
Click here to return to top of page

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Match Results for Wednesday xxxx xxxxxxxx 2024
         
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
  BYE      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 28th February 2024
         
Durleigh Wanders 472 (Gary Short 72) v Zulus 454 (Reece Peppard 70)
Travellers 430 v Shy Teds 424
Breakaways 484 (Ian Parker 71) v Alley Are You OK? 514 (Kalon Parsons 82)
Jack’s Boys 466 (Alun Swain 70) v Young Lambs  456 (John Rossiter 71)
Lynchers 490 (Julian Hembery 69) v The New Market 445 (Simon Ball 69)
Young Flags  403 (Pete Woodbury 59) v Magpies 431 (Gary Turner 77)
Odds & Sods BYE      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 21st February 2024
         
Young Lambs 436 (Gary Parsons/Derek Rossiter 62) v Lynchers 435 (Martin Baker 71)
Zulus 418 (Jon Cridge 64) v Breakaways 408 (Roger Pimm 60)
Shy Teds 546 (Paul Pitman 87) v Alley Are You OK? 503 (Euan Bull 78)
The New Market 447 (Richard Reece 73) v Durleigh Wanderers 471 (Zak Mountford 76)
Travellers 428 (Paul Hancock 63) v Odds & Sods 403 (Matt Naum/Jordan Harris 55)
Magpies 421 (Chris Rigby 65) v Jack’s Boys 424 (Jamie Gardener 63)
Young Flags BYE      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 14th February 2024
         
Breakaways 459 (Paul Morse 69) v The New Market 494 (Darren Sprouting 71)
Durleigh Wanderers 430 (Zak Mountford 61) v Young Lambs 439 (John Rossiter 62)
Odds & Sods 401 (Ross Parham 59) v Shy Teds 402 (Paul Pitman 64)
Young Flags 400 v Travellers 413
Alley Are You OK? 471 (Dan Saunders 72) v Zulus 459 (Vince Hall 67)
Lynchers 442 (Martin Loader 67) v Magpies 450 (Dave Burge 63)
Jack's Boys BYE      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 07th February 2024
         
Shy Teds 449 (Luke Miller 73) v Zulus 536 (Steve Rossiter 84)
The New Market 457 (Billy Beal 69) v Alley Are You OK? 437 (Kalon Parsons 66)
Magpies 481 (Gary Howes 76) v Durleigh Wanderers 464 (Zak Mountford 70)
Odds and Sods 456 (Dennis Philips 77) v Young Flags  393 (Pete Woodberry 56)
Travellers 436 (Ollie Bannister 63) v Jack’s Boys 417 (Jamie Garedener 63)
Young Lambs  423 (Mike Hilton/Gary Parsons 62) v Breakaways 424 (Roger Pimm 58)
Lynchers BYE      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 31st January 2024
         
Zulus 393 (Reece Peppard/Mark Wylde 52) v The New Market 438 (Simon Ball 68)
Young Flags  414 (Kevin Groves 57) v Shy Teds 425 (Jake Stabbins 61)
Alley Are You OK? 454 (Kalon Parsons 67) v Young Lambs  450 (Gary Parsons 67)
Jack's Boys 486 (Mark Hembery 71) v Odds & Sods 461 (Ross Parham 72)
Breakaways 392 (Mark Baker 56) v Magpies 415 (Dave Durant 56)
Lynchers 409 (Martin Baker 62) v Travellers 420 (Toby Gillard 61)
Durleigh Wanderers BYE      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 24th January 2024
         
Shy Teds 465 (Luke Miller 79) v The New Market 517 (Billy Beale 90)
Magpies 486 (Gary Turner 79) v Alley Are You OK? 507 (Kalon Parsons 87)
Odds and Sods 410 (Dave Chapman 61) v Lynchers 366 (Trevor Loader 57)
Travellers 434 (Paul Hancock 64) v Durleigh Wanderers 438 (Mark Weller 64)
Young Lambs  392 (Gary Parsons 71) v Zulus 452 (Vince Hall 65)
Young Flags  425 (Kevin Groves 66) v Jack's Boys 418 (Chris Preston 61)
Breakaways BYE      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 17th Jamuary 2024
         
Jack’s Boys 456 (Will Pope 74) v Shy Teds 471 (Gareth Rule 73)
Zulus 443 (Mark Wylde 63) v Magpies 425 (Lee Turner 70)
The New Market 446 (Chris Jansons 66) v Young Lambs 438 (Steve Bell 61)
Breakaways 445 v Travellers 454
Halfway Boys  407 (Rich Eckley 59) v Doorknockers 407 (Keith Trunks/Sam Lee 57)
Lynchers 437 (Trevor Loader 69) v Young Flags  483 (Pete Woodberry 75)
Alley Are You OK? BYE      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 10th January 2024
         
Shy Teds 465 (Mark Criddle 73) v Young Lambs 521 (John Rossiter 85)
Jack’s Boys 447 (Jamie Gardener 64) v Lynchers 444 (David Coombes 68)
Magpies 487 (Lee Turner 70) v The New Market 464 (Darren Sprouting 75)
Odds and Sods 433 (Jack Mills 59) v Breakaways 399 (Roger Pimm 58)
Travellers 438 (Luke Dyer/Craig Lazenby 60) v Alley Are You OK? 397 (Daniel Day/Sam Buttle 55)
Young Flags  377 (Kevin Groves 58) v Durleigh Wanderers 410 (Zak Mountford 58)
Zulus BYE      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 20th December 2023
         
Young Lambs 448 (John Rossiter 63) v Shy Teds 408 (Tom Esselmont 60)
The New Market 475 (Dan Philips 71) v Magpies 442 (Chris Rigby 65)
Alley are you OK? 476 (Alex Hudson 79) v Travellers 385 (Paul Hancock 56)
Breakaways 429 (Paul Morse 60) v Odds and Sods 490 (Dennis Phillips 75)
Durleigh Wanderers 470 (Gary Short 69) v Young Flags  409 (Sam Walters 64)
Lynchers 433 (Julian Hembery 66) v Jack’s Boys 475 (Mark Galeitzke 77)
Zulus BYE      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 13th December 2023
         
Young Lambs 445 (Steve Bell 66) v The New Market 439 (Steve Haddy 64)
Magpies 449 (Paul Kimber 69) v Zulus 493 (Mark Wylde 679)
Shy Teds 492 (Jake Stabbins 83) v Jack's Boys 504 (Chris Preston 74)
Travellers 422 (Luke Ryan 65) v Breakaways 414 (Paul Morse 55)
Young Flags  389 (Pete Woodberry 54) v Lynchers 398 (Trevor Loader 56)
Odds and Sods 417 (Pat Brown 63) v Durleigh Wanderers 409 (Zak Mountford 59)
Alley are you OK? BYE      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 6th December 2023
         
The New Market 436 (Jack Coles 69) v Shy Teds 481 (Luke Miller 73)
Alley Are You OK? 512 (Dan Saunders 78) v Magpies 410 (Archie Crouch 62)
Durleigh Wanderers 454 (Zak Mountford 66) v Travellers 431 (Ollie Bannister 73)
Jack’s Boys 475 Mike Stamp 73 v Young Flags  431 (Nick Pike 65)
Lynchers 403 (Martin Loader 66) v Odds and Sods 438 (Ross Parham 65)
Zulus 444 (Steve Rossiter 74) v Young Lambs 382 (Mike Hilton 61)
Breakaways BYE      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 29th November 2023
         
Young Lambs 430 (David Parsons/John Rossiter 59) v Alley Are You OK? 413 (Euan Bull 61)
The New Market 445 (Steve Haddy 61) v Zulus 464 (Steve Rossiter 79)
Shy Teds 492 (Gareth Rule 71) v Young Flags 443 (Sam Walters 81)
Odds & Sods 416 (Jordan Harris 60) v Jack's Boys 431 (Mark Galeitzke 68)
Magpies 440 (Dave Burge 70) v Breakaways 415 (Ian Parker 62)
Travellers 396 (Luke Ryan 53) v Lynchers 402 (Trevor Loader 59)
Durleigh Wanderers BYE      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 22nd November 2023
         
Breakaways 437 (Gary Musgrove 67) v Young Lambs 464 (Steve Dunn 66)
Zulus 433 (Geoff Hall 61) v Shy Teds 411 (Luke Miller 59)
Young Flags 407 (Garry Martin 55) v Odds & Sods 386 (Dennis Phillips 54)
Alley Are You OK? 494 (Daniel Dale 76) v The New Market 487 (Steve Haddy 70)
Durleigh Wanderers 420 (Zak Mountford 59) v Magpies 420 (Nathan & Gary Howe 61)
Jack's Boys 457 (Chris Preston 65) v Travellers 461 (James Puddy 69)
Lynchers BYE      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 15th November 2023
         
Young Lambs 414 (John Rossiter 61) v Durleigh Wanderers 418 (Sam Pople 58)
The New Market 448 (Jack Coles 64) v Breakaways 431 (Ian Parker 61)
Shy Teds 458 (Paul Leonard 62) v Odds & Sods 419 (Matt Naum 61)
Zulus 449 (Vince Hall 76) v Alley Are You OK? 425 (Euan Bull 65)
Magpies 455 (Dave Burge 66) v Lynchers 439 (David Coombes 71)
Travellers 416 (Luke Dyer 64) v Young Flags  392 (Pete Woodberry 53)
Jack's Boys BYE      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 08th November 2023
         
Breakaways 438 (Gary Musgrove 63) v Zulus 484 (Vince Hall 79)
Alley Are You OK? 443 (Bradley Rawles 60) v Shy Teds 478 (Paul Pitman 70)
Lynchers 455 (David Coombes 73) v Young Lambs 413 (Mike Hilton 59)
Jack's Boys 475 (Jamie Gardener 68) v Magpies 451 (Gary Howes 66)
Durleigh Wanderers 457 (Jake Sharman 68) v The New Market 443 (Steve Haddy 68)
Odds and Sods 402 (Dave Chapman 58) v Travellers 415 (Ryan Kilday 64)
Young Flags BYE      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 01st November 2023
         
Young Lambs 419 (John Rossiter 64) v Jack's Boys 410 (Mark Hembury 60)
Shy Teds 458 (Luke Miller 73) v Travellers 447 (Paul Hancock 61)
Zulus 463 (Jon Cridge 74) v Durleigh Wanderers 415 (Zac Mountford 59)
The New Market 466 (Darren Sprouting 80) v Lynchers 435 (Julian Hembery 64)
Alley Are You OK? 435 (Kalon Parsons 65) v Breakaways 462 (Paul Morse 76)
Magpies 501 (Lee Turner 75) v Young Flags  452 (Sam Walters 70)
Odds & Sods BYE      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 25th October 2023
         
Durleigh Wanderers 430 (Sam Pople /Gary Short 60) v Alley Are You OK? 454 (Daniel Dale 69)
Breakaways 426 (Roger Pimm 62) v Shy Teds 459 (Gareth Rule 71)
Jacks Boys 496 (Jamie Gardener 70) v The New Market 469 (Aaron Swain 77)
Lynchers 347 (Trevor Loader 51) v Zulus 395 (Vince Hall 60)
Odds & Sods 405 (Jordan Harris 60) v Magpies 309 (Archie Crouch 59)
Young Flags 441 (Dave Kirk 68) v Young Lambs 400 (Mike Hilton/Steve Dunn 52)
Travellers BYE      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 18th October 2023
         
Alley Are You OK? 469 (Alex Hudson 71) v Lynchers 428 (Julian Hembery 69)
Breakaways 482 (Ian Parker 90) v Durleigh Wanderers 455 (Sam Pople 68)
Magpies 471 (Lee Turner 76) v Travellers 405 (Luke Dyer 61)
The New Market 453 (Jack Coles 66) v Young Flags  426 (Kian Pike 64)
Young Lambs  392 (Gary Parsons 56) v Odds and Sods 420 (Pat Brown 66)
Zulus 439 (Steve Hall 71) v Jack’s Boys 393 (Mark Galeitzke 53)
Shy Ted’s BYE      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 11th October 2023
         
Durleigh Wanderers 427 (Sam Pople/Jake Sharman 53) v Shy Ted’s 456 (Luke Miller 69)
Jack’s Boys 451 (Jamie Gardner 70) v Alley Are You OK? 481 (Dan Saunders 68)
Lynchers 433 (Martin Baker 64) v Breakaways 421 (Rich Dare 63)
Odds and Sods 403 (Mike Bolton 64) v The New Market 411 (Darren Sprouting 57)
Travellers 480 (Toby Gillard 69) v Young Lambs  438 (John Rossiter 66)
Young Flags  396 (Gordon Langford 63) v Zulus 447 (Vince Hall/Ryan Biddiscombe 62)
Magpies BYE      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 4th October 2023
         
Alley Are You OK? 451 (Euan Ball 75) v Young Flags  443 (Ken Stoodley 67)
Breakaways 519 (Lee Marsh 75) v Jack’s Boys 492 (Jamie Gardener 74)
Durleigh Wanderers 454 (Zak Mountford 66) v Lynchers 468 (Trevor Loader 79)
Magpies 427 (Jordan Watts 68) v Shy Ted’s 422 (Mark Criddle 62)
The New Market 429 (Darren Sprouting/Jack Coles/Chris Jansons 58) v Travellers 399 (Craig Lazenby 54)
Zulus 431 (Geoff Hall 59) v Odds and Sods 412 (Ross Parham 58)
Young Lambs  BYE      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 27th September 2023
         
Jack’s Boys 449 (Jamie Gardener/Mark Galeitzke 62) v Durleigh Wanderers 447 (Zak Mountfield 69)
Magpies 435 (Nick Howe 62) v Young Lambs  409 (Kev Parsons 58)
Odds and Sods 417 (Jordan Harris 61) v Alley Are You OK? 439 (Dan Saunders 59)
Shy Ted’s 471 (Martin Hale 77) v Lynchers 461 (Julian Hembery 77)
Travellers 396 (Ryan Kilday 59) v Zulus 412 (Jon Cridge 64)
Young Flags  385 (Garry Martin 57) v Breakaways 376 (Mark Hembrow 56)
The New Market BYE      
Click here to return to top of page

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Match Results for Wednesday xxxx xxxxxxxxx 2024
         
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
         
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 28th February 2024
         
Country Boys 440 (Malcolm Hill 64) v Knowle Inn 428 (Mark Derbidge 63)
Crazy Bunch 407 (Stephen Long/Tim Butt 56) v Plainsmen 454 (Dave Braund 76)
Livin' on a Spare 431 (Adam Frost-Wilson 64) v Non Starters 422 (Clive Hart 61)
Boldys Army 450 (Tim Upham 65) v The Nine Spares 428 (Paul Rendalls/Josh Welham 58)
Grim Reapers 479 (Gary Cook/Rich West 66) v Pethy Boys 437 (Nathan Thorne 65)
Rams 438 (Steve Winn 67) v Harvest Moon 462 (Tony Bradford 71)
Wanderers BYE      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 21st February 2024
         
Pethy Boys 407 (Tim Scarrott 62) v Livin' on a Spare 364 (Jack Fairfax 49)
Knowle Inn 471 (Colin Poole 76) v Rams 424 (Roger Harris/Eddie Baker 56)
Wanderers 418 (Ian Shapter 73) v Harvest Moon 416 (Dave Norman 58)
Non Starters 474 (Liam Durkin 69) v Crazy Bunch 448 (Jamie Whitehead/Sean Hubbard 65)
The Nine Spares 452 (Ian Stone 64) v Country Boys 462 (Malcolm Hill 72)
Plainsmen 427 (Aaron Rees 60) v Boldys Army 432 (Adam Webb 61)
Grim Reapers BYE      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 14th February 2024
         
Crazy Bunch 408 (Jamie Whitehead 55) v Pethy Boys 410 (Tim Scarrott 58)
Harvest Moon 422 (Derrick Norman 62) v Knowle Inn 431 (Will Kerry 69)
Country Boys 438 (Garth Hill/Barry Odins/Malcolm Hill 60) v Plainsmen 437 (Rich Harris 63)
Grim Reapers 421 (Jake Davis 59) v Wanderers  410 (Mike Shand 57)
Rams 431 (Eddie Baker 64) v The Nine Spares 439 (Paul Rendalls 68)
Boldys Army Rearranged Game v Non Starters  
Livin' on a Spare BYE      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 07th February 2024
         
Non Starters 458 (Chris Rees 67) v Country Boys 398 (Dave Windsor/Paul Hooper 53)
Grim Reapers 462 (George Passco 73) v Livin' on a Spare 473 (Scott Hardwidge 73)
Pethy Boys 424 (Mark Wyatt 62) v Boldys Army 392 (Tim Upham 56)
Plainsmen 441 (Jim Scott 61) v Rams 412 (Steve Wynn/Roger Harris 58)
Wanderers  433 (Ian Shapter 65) v Knowle Inn 428 (Josh Baker 60)
The Nine Spares 470 (Craig Weber/Josh Welham 64) v Harvest Moon 479 (Steve Keirle 70)
Crazy Bunch  BYE      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 31st January 2024
         
Country Boys 418 (Ben Parish 59) v Pethy Boys 454 (Matt Dare/Tim Scarrott 63)
Knowle Inn 488 (Pete Willis 78) v The Nine Spares 437 (Jamie Welham 66)
Livin' on a Spare 413 (Scott Hardwidge 59) v Wanderers  433 (Mark Frost/Mike Stabbins 68)
Rams 423 (Eddie Baker 60) v Non Starters 430 (Clive Hart 61)
Crazy Bunch  444 (Tom Long 68) v Grim Reapers 425 (Gary Cook 66)
Harvest Moon 448 (Derick Norman 62) v Plainsmen 403 (Darren Cross 59)
Boldys Army BYE      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 24th January 2024
         
Pethy Boys 433 (Adam Ware 60) v Rams 409 (Eddie Baker 57)
Plainsmen 418 (Mick Bowden 61) v Knowle Inn 428 (Pete Willis 60)
Livin' on a Spare 447 (Chris Gillard 62) v Crazy Bunch  435 (Dave Long 62)
Wanderers  407 (Nick Hallett 65) v The Nine Spares 401 (Craig Weber 57)
Grim Reapers 480 (Jake Davis 74) v Boldys Army 453 (Matt Coombe 67)
Non Starters  429 (Liam Durkin 64) v Harvest Moon 450 (Steve Kearle 71)
Country Boys BYE      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 17th Jamuary 2024
         
Knowle Inn 494 (Josh Baker 82) v Non Starters  471 (Liam Durkin 68)
Country Boys 421 (Paul Hooper 61) v Grim Reapers 416 (Gary Cook 61)
Boldys Army 442 (Matt Coombes 70) v Livin' on a Spare 438 (Stuart Pike 66)
Crazy Bunch  435 (Jamie Whitehead/Andy Long 61) v Wanderers  399 (Ian Shapter 59)
Harvest Moon 453 (Tony Bradford 79) v Pethy Boys 404 (Chris Hawkins 71)
The Nine Spares 505 (Ian Stone 74) v Plainsmen 459 (Aaron Rees 70)
Rams BYE      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 10th January 2024
         
Pethy Boys 447 (Tim Scarrot 67) v Knowle Inn 384 (Colin Poole 62)
Livin' on a Spare 424 (Nathan Williams 61) v Country Boys 419 (Paul Hooper 72)
Wanderers 428 (Pete Hallett 62) v Plainsmen 403 (Darren Cross 58)
Crazy Bunch  434 (Sean Hubbard 60) v Boldys Army 406 (Ian Lorey 58)
Grim Reapers 476 (Gary Cook 81) v Rams 472 (Jack Stephens/Eddie Baker 65)
Non Starters  423 (Kevin Rees 57) v The Nine Spares 443 (Jamie Welham 64)
Harvest Moon BYE      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 20th December 2023
         
The Nine Spares 496 (Ian Galloway 77) v Non Starters 503 (Liam Durkin 71)
Knowle Inn 466 (Pete Willis 76) v Pethy Boys 464 (Tom Scarrott 65)
Plainsmen 407 (Dave Taylor 63) v Wanderers 440 (Mark Frost 71)
Country Boys 432 (Ben Parish 65) v Livin' on a Spare 406 (G Gillard 62)
Boldys Army 404 (Anthony Nicholls 66) v Crazy Bunch  490 (Sean Hubbard 80)
Rams 383 (Jack Stephens/Eddie Baker 56) v Grim Reapers 441 (George Passco/Frank Davis 63)
Harvest Moon BYE      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 13th December 2023
         
Non Starters 458 (Clive Hart 70) v Knowle Inn 433 (Colin Poole/Phil Baker 64)
Pethy Boys 451 (Adam Ware 63) v Harvest Moon 390 (Tom Barham 60)
Livin' on a Spare 430 (Chris Gillard 66) v Boldys Army 429 (Mark Salmon 60)
Grim Reapers 461 (Gary Cook 68) v Country Boys 465 (Malcolm Hill 73)
Plainsman 452 (Rich Harris 73) v The Nine Spares 400 (Jamie Welham 54)
Wanderers  410 (Kev Ford 59) v Crazy Bunch  460 (Sean Hubbard 66)
Rams BYE      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 6th December 2023
         
Harvest Moon 416 (Derek Norman 56) v Non Starters 403 (Bill Dewis 63)
Knowle Inn 486 (Mark Derbidge/Pete Willis 69) v Plainsmen 473 (Dave Taylor 70)
Rams 425 (Eddie Baker 71) v Pethy Boys 432 (Adam Ware 63)
The Nine Spares 454 (Craig Weber 69) v Wanderers 498 (Phil Owen/Kev Ford 69)
Boldys Army 445 (Matt Coombes/Matt Denton 64) v Grim Reapers 460 (Ross Nayler 73)
Crazy Bunch  444 (Stephen Long 62) v Livin' on a Spare 421 (Adam Frost-Wilson 62)
Country Boys BYE      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 29th November 2023
         
Pethy Boys 397 (Matt Dare 56) v Country Boys 389 (Dave Windsor 58)
Wanderers 428 (Mark Frost 60) v Livin' on a Spare 429 (Adam Frost-Wilson 60)
Grim Reapers 454 (Frank Davis 65) v Crazy Bunch 465 (Andy Long 72)
The Nine Spares 487 (Craig Weber 71) v Knowle Inn 463 (Phil Baker 73)
Plainsmen 398 (Richard Harris/Barry Dean 57) v Harvest Moon 405 (Will Barham 61)
Non Starters  422 (Chris Rees 66) v Rams 430 (Eddie Bayer 65)
Boldys Army BYE      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 22nd November 2023
         
Rams 414 (Roger Harris 60) v Plainsmen 378 (Darren Cross 61)
Knowle Inn 447 (Colin Poole 59) v Wanderers 458 (Chris Bennett 65)
Boldys Army 425 (Matt Coombes 64) v Pethy Boys 421 (Tim Scarrott 61)
Country Boys 426 (John Knight 63) v Non Starters  409 (Mike Hucker )
Harvest Moon 436 (Will Barham 67) v The Nine Spares 396 (Jamie Welham 560)
Livin' on a Spare 423 (Adam Frost-Wilson 67 v Grim Reapers 434 (George Passco 62)
Crazy Bunch BYE      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 15th November 2023
         
Non Starters 455 (Clive Hart 70) v Boldys Army 453 (Matt Denton 72)
The Nine Spares 457 (Craig Weber 69) v Rams 516 (Steve Winn 81)
Pethy Boys 444 (Adam Ware 70) v Crazy Bunch 438 (Steve Louis 66)
Plainsmen 428 (Aaron Rees/Tim Holton 62) v Country Boys 417 (Ben Parish 62)
Wanderers 427 (Chris Bennett/Mark Frost 62) v Grim Reapers 407 (Gary Cook 59)
Knowle Inn  449 (Phil Baker 67) v Harvest Moon 483 (Tom Barham 71)
Livin' on a Spare BYE      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 08th November 2023
         
Crazy Bunch 416 (Jamie Whitehead 75) v Non Starters 454 (Mike Hucker 69)
Rams 421 (Paul Tredigo 62) v Knowle Inn 438 (Josh Baker 66)
Livin' on a Spare 454 (Stuart Pike 71) v Pethy Boys 438 (Matthew Dare 61)
Boldys Army 445 (Rob Chedzoy 66) v Plainsmen 434 (Aaron Rees 63)
Country Boys 437 (Paul Hooper 66) v The Nine Spares 456 (Colin Burge 66)
Harvest Moon 418 (Derrick Norman 57) v Wanderers  410 (Mike Stabbins 62)
Grim Reapers BYE      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 01st November 2023
         
Non Starters 435 (Clive Hart 76) v Livin' on a Spare 467 (Ian Grubb 77)
Pethy Boys 422 (Matthew Dare 61) v Grim Reapers 380 (Gary Cook 55)
Knowle Inn 480 (Colin Poole 68) v Country Boys 482 (John Knight 72)
Harvest Moon 415 (Andy Cottey/Tony Bradford 56) v Rams 415 (Paul Tredigo 59)
Plainsmen 418 (Barry Dean 65) v Crazy Bunch  445 (Tom Long 67)
The Nine Spares 476 (Paul Rendells 75) v Boldys Army 497 (Matt Denton 87)
Wanderers BYE      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 25th October 2023
         
Livin' on a Spare 418 (Adam Frost-Wilson 58) v Plainsmen 433 (Darren Cross 60)
Boldys Army 422 (Jamie Matthews/Steve White 59) v Knowle Inn 466 (Peter Willis 71)
Country Boys 457 (Malcolm Hill 67) v Harvest Moon 422 (Andy Crowley 63)
Crazy Bunch  430 (Steve Mead/Charlie Rawle 60) v The Nine Spares 433 (Ian Stone 63)
Grim Reapers 449 (Jim Davis 63) v Non Starters  417 (Mike Hucker 66)
Rams 440 (Jack Stephens 66) v Wanderers 410 (Mike Stabbins 68)
Pethy Boys BYE      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 18th October 2023
         
Harvest Moon 453 (Tom Barham 66) v Boldys Army 402 (Matt Denton 60)
Knowle Inn  451 (Pete Willis 73) v Crazy Bunch  498 (Stan Hubbard 75)
Plainsmen 440 (Darren Cross 67) v Grim Reapers 402 (John Trethdwin 64)
Rams 448 (Jack Stephens 80) v Country Boys 382 (Malcolm Hill 58)
The Nine Spares 487 (Scott Williams 72) v Livin' on a Spare 444 (Adam Frost-Wilson 64)
Wanderers  434 (Chris Bennett 70) v Pethy Boys 457 (Matthew Dare 71)
Non Starters  BYE      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 11th October 2023
         
Boldys Army 409 (Anthony Nicholls/Rob Chedzoy 56) v Rams 461 (Paul Tredigo 71)
Country Boys 410 (Dave Windsor 55) v Wanderers  469 (Ian Shapter 63)
Crazy Bunch  417 (Jamie Whithead 57) v Harvest Moon 409 (Tom Barham 63)
Grim Reapers 433 (Ross Nayler 64) v The Nine Spares 470 (Leon Uttley 69)
Livin' on a Spare 429 (Iain Grubb 59) v Knowle Inn  411 (Phil & Josh Baker 57)
Pethy Boys 428 (Matthew Dare 64) v Non Starters  394 (Clive Hart 61)
Plainsmen BYE      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 4th October 2023
         
Country Boys 428 (Malcolm Hill 78) v Boldys Army 434 (Matt Denton/Jamie Matthew 61)
Harvest Moon 421 (Tom Barham 63) v Livin' on a Spare 432 (Adam Frost-Wilson 66)
Knowle Inn  449 (Andy Tew 64) v Grim Reapers 481 (Jake Davis 83)
Non Starters  416 (Chris Rees 61) v Wanderers  439 (Chris Bennett 64)
Plainsmen 415 (Jim Scott 59) v Pethy Boys 451 (Keith Robinson 67)
Rams 460 (James Hugh 71) v Crazy Bunch  427 (Stephen Long 60)
The Nine Spares BYE      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 27th September 2023
         
Crazy Bunch  425 (Sean Hubbard 59) v Country Boys 430 (Malcolm Hill 63)
Grim Reapers 442 (George Passco 63) v Harvest Moon 462 (Will Barham 64)
Livin' on a Spare No Team v Rams Away win
Non Starters  397 (Clive Hart 59) v Plainsmen 428 (Arron Rees 71)
Pethy Boys 451 (Adam Ware 67) v The Nine Spares 417 (Ian Galloway 61)
Wanderers  418 (Chris Bennett/Ian Shapter 63) v Boldys Army 426 (Rob Chedzoy 63)
Knowle Inn  BYE      
Click here to return to top of page

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Match Results for Wednesday xxxx xxxxxxxxx 2024
         
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
         
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 28th February 2024
         
Inglorious Bar Studs 392 (Josh Smith 55) v The Shack 396 (Christopher Saunders 58)
Levellers 428 (Andy Clements 65) v Admirals 408 (Paul Manchip 55)
Warriors 411 (Dave Paisey 59) v TFL 440 (Pete Sly 62)
Cobblers  344 (Tyler Botterill 53) v Sheila's Boys 356 (Max Sweet 50)
The Dukes of Hazards 459 (Jordon McLaren 71) v Rebels 456 (Simon Britton 68)
Coats Club BYE      
Teadrinkers BYE      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 21st February 2024
         
Teadrinkers 392 (Tony Sturgess/Trevor Osborn 57) v Levellers 414 (Dave Clements 56)
Rebels 416 (Phil Lockyer 57) v Inglorious Bar Studs 418 (Josh Smith 57)
Admirals 353 (Sam Weston 54) v Coates Club 370 (Charlie Gibbs 63)
Sheila's Boys 451 (Harvey O'Connor 67) v The Dukes of Hazards 383 (Lee Mclaren 56)
TFL  457 (Corey Carson 65) v Cobblers 429 (Tyler Botterill 61)
The Shack BYE      
Warriors  BYE      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 14th February 2024
         
The Shack 427 (Mike Ashill 70) v Rebels 406 (Mike Horsington 57)
Coates Club 418 (Trevor Gibbs 68) v Teadrinkers 403 (Tony Sturgess 66)
Inglorious Bar Studs 366 (John Perkins 62) v Sheila's Boys 378 (Jack Rousell 64)
The Dukes of Hazards 431 (James Day 66) v TFL  468 (Phil Riste/Pete Jennings 65)
Warriors  397 (Nick Modley 55) v Admirals 379 (Paul Manchip 59)
Cobblers BYE      
Levellers BYE      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 07th February 2024
         
Admirals 381 (Dennis Pestel 55) v Cobblers 349 (Russell Leonard 60)
Teadrinkers 410 (Den Bell 65) v Warriors  375 (Simon Edmunds 55)
Levellers  403 (Steve Purchase 58) v Coates Club 408 (Trevor Gibbs 72)
Sheila's Boys 444 (Louis Bagg 63) v The Shack 418 (Mike Ashill 54)
TFL  455 (Dean Mills 67) v Inglorious Bar Studs 493 (Leigh Parker 77)
Rebels BYE      
The Dukes of Hazards BYE      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 31st January 2024
         
The Shack 420 (Shane Carter 60) v TFL 408 (Phil Riste 57)
The Dukes of Hazards 444 (James Day 64) v Admirals 456 (Mike & Jack Shand 62)
Rebels 426 (Troy Hill 63) v Sheila's Boys 420 (Harvey O'Connor 36)
Warriors  403 (John Jones 73) v Levellers  416 (Simon Thorne 60)
Cobblers No team v Teadrinkers Away win
Coates Club BYE      
Inglorious Bar Studs BYE      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 24th January 2024
         
Levellers  454 (Trevor Butt 65) v Cobblers 389 (Patrick Newcomb 55)
Teadrinkers 389 (Ian Sturgess 54) v The Dukes of Hazards 386 (Lee McLaren 66)
TFL 462 (Phil Riste 69) v Rebels 448 (Clem Gardner 63)
Coates Club 390 (Tony Addicott 55) v Warriors  429 (Phil Aitken 69)
Admirals 388 (Mike Shand 54) v Inglorious Bar Studs 409 (Joe Clarke 57)
Sheila's Boys BYE      
The Shack BYE      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 17th Jamuary 2024
         
The Shack 405 (Alan Creedy 57) v Admirals 385 (David Shaw 55)
The Dukes of Hazards 429 (Lee McLaren 59) v Levellers  470 (Steve Purchase 68)
Inglorious Bar Studs 407 (Callum Winnals/John Perkins 59) v Teadrinkers 339 (Colin Swanston 49)
Sheila's Boys 457 (Harvey O'Connor 72) v TFL  393 (Phil Riste 57)
Cobblers No team v Coates Club Away win
Rebels BYE      
Warriors BYE      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 10th January 2024
         
Teadrinkers 370 (Bryan Hale 53) v The Shack 414 (Shane Carter 58)
Admirals 387 (Sam Weston/Andy Weller 57) v Rebels 342 (Phil Lockyer 50)
Warriors  394 (Phil Aitkin 63) v Cobblers  399 (Russell Leonard 62)
Coates Club 411 (Tom Outram 61) v The Dukes of Hazards 400 (Paul Day 60)
Levellers  Loss v Inglorious Bar Studs No card received
Sheila's Boys BYE      
TFL BYE      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 20th December 2023
         
The Shack 429 (Christopher Saunders 60) v Teadrinkers 418 (Tony Sturgess 62)
Inglorious Bar Studs 404 (John Perkins 58) v Levellers 408 (Trevor Butt 71)
Rebels 447 (Phil Lockyer/Troy Hill 64) v Admirals 385 (Andy Weller 57)
Cobblers  340 (Russell Leonard 52) v Warriors  328 (Phil Aitken/Max Stone 45)
The Dukes of Hazards 440 (Jordon Mclaren/Lee Mclaren 61) v Coates Club 444 (Trevor Gibbs 70)
Sheila's Boys BYE      
TFL BYE      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 13th December 2023
         
Admirals 399 (John Shaw 60) v The Shack 404 (Mike Ashill 58)
Levellers  416 (Callum Higgs 69) v The Dukes of Hazards 394 (Lee Thorn 57)
Teadrinkers 390 (Den Bell 58) v Inglorious Bar Studs 390 (Leigh Parker 59)
TFL 463 (Phil Riste 67) v Sheila's Boys 449 (Liam Miller 67)
Coates Club 451 (Trevor Gibbs/Tom Outran 67) v Cobblers 402 (Tyler Botterhill 56)
Rebels BYE      
Warriors BYE      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 6th December 2023
         
Rebels 416 (Paul Hill 68) v TFL 412 (Phil Ridge/Craig Mountstevens 62)
The Dukes of Hazards 431 (Lee Thorn/James Day 64) v Teadrinkers 444 (Ian Sturgess/Gary Chilcott 70)
Warriors  402 (Max Stone 61) v Coates Club 419 (Tom Outram 60)
Cobblers  372 (Martin Newcomb 51) v Levellers  318 (Steve Purchase/Callum Higgs/Arron Mudge 44)
Inglorious Bar Studs No card received. v Admirals Loss
Sheila's Boys BYE      
The Shack BYE      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 29th November 2023
         
Sheila's Boys 395 (J. Robinson 54) v Rebels 445 (Simon Britton 73)
Levellers 414 (Steve Purchase 60) v Warriors 399 (Nick Modley 53)
Admirals 374 (Sam Weston 56) v The Dukes of Hazards 360 (Lee McLaren 49)
TFL 458 (Gareth Mountstevens 68) v The Shack 455 (Chris Saunders 77)
Teadrinkers 407 (Den Bell 62) v Cobblers  436 (Russell Leonard 75)
Coates Club BYE      
Inglorious Bar Studs BYE      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 22nd November 2023
         
The Shack 426 (Mike Ashill 63) v Sheila's Boys 421 (Jenson Robinson 60)
Cobblers 361 (Russell Leonard/Patrick Newcomb 52) v Admirals 364 (Jack Shand 52)
Coates Club 436 (Charlie Gibbs 65) v Levellers 448 (Bradley Hill 73)
Warriors  416 (Simon Edmonds 64) v Teadrinkers 374 (Ian Sturgess 52)
Inglorious Bar Studs Loss v TFL No card received.
Rebels BYE      
The Dukes of Hazards BYE      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 15th November 2023
         
Rebels 421 (Ian Legg 59) v The Shack 450 (Adrian Kunc 68)
Admirals 407 (Andy Weller 59) v Warriors 335 (Phil Aitken 48)
TFL 463 (Gareth Mountstevens 74) v The Dukes of Hazards 407 (Lee McLaren 60)
Teadrinkers 401 (Tony Sturgess 60) v Coates Club 412 (Charlie Gibbs 74)
Sheila's Boys 460 (Alex Kitson 67) v Inglorious Bar Studs 447 (Callum Winnal 66)
Cobblers BYE      
Levellers BYE      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 08th November 2023
         
The Dukes of Hazards 423 (Lee McLaren 62) v Sheila's Boys 444 (Harvey O'Connor 71)
Coates Club 409 (Trevor Gibbs 62) v Admirals 417 (Andy Weller 62)
Levellers 433 (Mark Hill 61) v Teadrinkers 364 (Gary Chilcott 54)
Cobblers 363 (Martin Newcomb 56) v TFL 363 (Gareth Mountstevens 52)
Inglorious Bar Studs No card received. v Rebels Loss
The Shack BYE      
Warriors BYE      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 01st November 2023
         
The Shack 457 (Alan Creedy 69) v Inglourious Bar Studs 437 (Jon Perkins 65)
TFL 454 (Pete Jennings 75) v Warriors 410 (Terry Poole 57)
Rebels 415 (Tony Ough/Ryan Legg 54) v The Dukes of Hazards 409 (Alan Ham 64)
Admirals 393 (Andy Weller 60) v Levellers 371 (Steven Purchase/Aaron Mudge 52)
Sheila's Boys 443 (Josh Boyer/Alex Kitson) v Cobblers 397 (Patrick Newcomb 61)
Coates Club BYE      
Teadrinkers BYE      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 25th October 2023
         
Teadrinkers 395 (Den Bell 60) v Admirals 384 (Dave Shaw 56)
The Dukes of Hazards 414 (Shane Wilkinson 65) v The Shack 429 (Shane Carter/Marley Morris H 63)
Coates Club 431 (Trevor Gibbs 68) v TFL  419 (Dean Mills 60)
Cobblers  354 (Patrick Newcomb 54) v Rebels 349 (Phil Lockyer 52)
Warriors 409 (Ronnie Peppin 64) v Sheila's Boys 421 (Alex Kitson 69)
Levellers BYE      
Inglorious Bar Studs BYE      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 18th October 2023
         
Inglorious Bar Studs 423 (Josh Smith/Josh Parker 60) v The Dukes of Hazards 394 (Lee Thorn 57)
Rebels 448 (Simon Britton 71) v Warriors  400 (Nick Modley 58)
Sheila's Boys 414 (Ryan Ireland/Josh Boyer 56) v Coates Club 436 (Trevor Gibbs 84)
TFL  467 (Phil Riste 73) v Levellers  448 (Bradley Hill 67)
The Shack 441 (Pat Phipps 63) v Cobblers  384 (L Mills 71)
Admirals BYE      
Teadrinkers BYE      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 11th October 2023
         
Coates Club 439 (Trevor Gibbs 68) v Rebels 420 (Simon Britton 65)
Cobblers  403 (Tony Sturgess/Dan Bell 54) v Inglorious Bar Studs 426 (Jack Insall 67)
Levellers  438 (Steve Purchase 70) v Sheila's Boys 436 (Harvey O'Conner 65)
Teadrinkers 403 (Den Bell/Tony Sturgess  54) v TFL  426 (Jack Insall 67)
Warriors  393 (Simon Edmonds 56) v The Shack 406 (Chris Saunders 57)
Admirals BYE      
The Dukes of Hazards BYE      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 4th October 2023
         
Inglorious Bar Studs No card received. v Warriors  Loss
Rebels 431 (Simon Britton 60) v Levellers  410 (Simon Thurn 67)
Sheila's Boys 432 (Liam Hillier/Lucas Irvine 58) v Teadrinkers 381 (Mike Sampson 53)
TFL  433 (Dan Jennings 71) v Admirals 494 (Dennis Pestel 71)
The Dukes of Hazards 428 (Arron Mclaren/Shane Wilko 61) v Cobblers  416 (Russell Leonard 65)
The Shack 408 (Chris Saunders 61) v Coates Club 407 (Trevor  Gibbs 64)
         
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 27th September 2023
         
Admirals Loss v Sheila's Boys No card received.
Coates Club 446 (Trevor Gibbs 65) v Inglorious Bar Studs 442 (Callum Winnall/Jon Perkins 61)
Levellers  428 (Steve Purchase 61) v The Shack 409 (Shane Carter 58)
Teadrinkers 398 (Ken Hutchins 56) v Rebels 423 (Troy Hill 64)
Warriors  413 (Max Stone 58) v The Dukes of Hazards 389 (Alan Ham 53)
TFL  BYE      
Cobblers  BYE      
Click here to return to top of page

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Match Results for Wednesday xx xxxxxxxxxxxx 2024
         
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
  BYE      
Click here to return to top of page

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Match Results for Wednesday xx xxxxxxx 2020
         
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
Click here to return to top of page
 
Main Menu
Committee
Teams
Fixtues
League Tables
Match Results
Submit Results
Competitions
Rules
Home Page
FaceBook
 
 
 
         

Copyright © Bridgwater Town and District Skittles League 2009