Bridgwater Town and District Skittles League
  The home of Wednesday Night Skittles
         
 
  •   Division One    
  •   Division Two    
  •   Division Three  
  •   Division Four   
Match Results for Wednesday 4th April 2018
Breakaways 459 (Ian Parker 72) v Googlies 458 (Gary Wales 74)
Flagabonds 454 (S. Standerwick 61) v Jack’s Boys 457 (Chris Preston 65)
Hazelnuts  445 (Dan Sellick 72) v Slew–Ways 415 (John Workman 75)
Knowle Inn  455 (Steve Willis 69) v Halfway Boys  389 (S. Searle 54)
Lynchers 430 (Rodney Loader 66) v B & A’s 440 (John Dennison 72)
Naps A 433 (Chris Rossiter 61) v Zaks Boys 438 (Lee Cook 68)
Travellers 425 (Steve Kirby 64) v Lambs  468 (Spencer Frost 68)
Zulus  430 (Vince Hall 68) v Harvest Moon 400 (A. Cottey 59)
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 28th March 2018
B & A’s 525 (John Dennison 82) v Naps A 466 (Nick Rees 70)
Googlies 480 (Gary Wales 74) v Lynchers 464 (Rodney Loader 69)
Halfway Boys  477 (P. Kiely 66) v Zulus  475 (Geoff Hall 74)
Harvest Moon 447 (Ron Gardner 67) v Travellers 438 (Darren Horrobin 65)
Jack’s Boys 446 (Tony Crocker 69) v Hazelnuts  484 (Clive Sellick 76)
Lambs  440 (Scott Briffett 65) v Flagabonds 401 (Grahan Palmer 61)
Slew–Ways 448 (Derek Jarvis 65) v Breakaways 424 (Josh Williams 64)
Zaks Boys 489 (Chris Preston 69) v Knowle Inn  444 (Ken Wilkins 60)
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 21st March 2018
Breakaways 484 (M. Dare 72) v Jack’s Boys 434 (E. Crocker 63)
Flagabonds 446 (Graham Palmer/Barry Smith 61) v Harvest Moon 440 (D. Norman 72)
Hazelnuts  470 (Clive & Dan Sellick 68) v Lambs  448 (Scott Briffett 70)
Knowle Inn  389 (Steve Harris/Pete Willis 55) v B & A’s 405 (Sam Dennison 61)
Lynchers 428 (Scott Broom 59) v Slew–Ways 427 (Malcolm Royce 63)
Naps A 428 (Russ Williams 58) v Googlies 428 (Darren Stark 67)
Travellers 412 (James Christodoulou 63) v Halfway Boys  424 (John Habberfield 66)
Zulus  455 (Vince Hall 71) v Zaks Boys 413 (Lee Cook/Dan Saunders 57)
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 14th March 2018
B & A’s 507 (Jack Dennison 80) v Zulus  478 (Jon Cridge 69)
Googlies 456 (Scott Bellinger 69) v Knowle Inn  450 (Pete Willis 71)
Halfway Boys  484 (Pete Marsh 68) v Flagabonds 442 (S. Standerwick 69)
Harvest Moon 431 (Ron Gardner 70) v Hazelnuts  410 (Clive Sellick 58)
Jack’s Boys 444 (Chris Preston 65) v Lynchers 447 (A. Baker/Graham Loader 71)
Lambs  444 (T. Fisher 61) v Breakaways 422 (Ian Parker 67)
Slew–Ways 461 (Alan Royce 67) v Naps A 498 (Dan Brown 77)
Zaks Boys 496 (Lee Cook 83) v Travellers 441 (Steve Kirby 71)
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 7th March 2018
Breakaways 480 (Ian Parker 74) v Harvest Moon 451 (D. Norman 62)
Flagabonds 468 (Glen Willard 70) v Zaks Boys 467 (Tom Pope/Dan Saunders 67)
Hazelnuts  441 (Josh Coldwell 69) v Halfway Boys  456 (Ed Habberfield 85)
Knowle Inn  416 (Steve Harris 65) v Slew–Ways 409 (Steve Hudson 61)
Lynchers 436 (Graham Loader 63) v Lambs  440 (Gary Derbidge 66)
Naps A 435 (Andrew Criddle 61) v Jack’s Boys 421 (T. Crocker/M. Stamp 58)
Travellers 478 (Rob O'Brien 84) v B & A’s 430 (Terry Innalls 59)
Zulus  422 (Vince Hall 61) v Googlies 432 (Darren Stark 61)
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 28th February 2018
B & A’s 485 (Jack Dennison/Mike Wardle 65) v Flagabonds 487 (A. Young 76)
Googlies 457 (Scott Bellinger 65) v Travellers 430 (Darren Horrobin 66)
Halfway Boys  517 (Ed Habberfield 83) v Breakaways 474 (Ian Parker 92, inc. 22 & 23.
Harvest Moon 438 (D. Noram 66) v Lynchers 417 (Graham Loader 63)
Jack’s Boys 482 (Tony Crocker 71) v Knowle Inn  467 (Pete Willis 64)
Lambs  430 (Spencer Frost 71) v Naps A 421 (Ross Williams 65)
Zaks Boys 481 (Zak Salway 74) v Hazelnuts  485 (Clive Sellick 72)
Slew–Ways 471 (Trevor Crook/Steve Hudson/
       Chris Sealey 64)
v Zulus  442 (Carl Nobbs 61)
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 21st February 2018
Breakaways 509 (M. Dare 75) v Zaks Boys 467 (George Edwards 69)
Flagabonds 486 (Mike Wellham 73) v Googlies 483 (Gary Wales 71)
Hazelnuts  452 (Josh Coldwell 73) v B & A’s 428 (Jack Dennison/Dave Thresher 62)
Knowle Inn  377 (Josh & Phil Baker/Mark Derbidge/
        Steve Harris 49)
v Lambs  394 (D. Winn 55)
Lynchers 406 (Graham Loader 60) v Halfway Boys  457 (Terry Oxman 69)
Naps A 434 (Russ Williams 59) v Harvest Moon 379 (C. Hellier 56)
Travellers 421 (Darren Horrobin/John Radford 58) v Slew–Ways 460 (Malcolm Royce /Derek Jarvis 64)
Zulus  430 (Ben Brewer 60) v Jack’s Boys 440 (Adrian Facey 70)
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 14th February 2018
B & A’s 474 (Adrian Roberts 76) v Breakaways 458 (Gary Musgrove70)
Googlies 489 (Nigel Davey 70) v Hazelnuts  473 (Josh Coldwell 77)
Halfway Boys  512 (Ed Habberfield 74) v Naps A 504 (Ross Williams 80)
Harvest Moon 423 (Tony Bradford 62) v Knowle Inn  426 (Josh Baker 65)
Jack’s Boys 499 (Chris Preston 86) v Travellers 496 (James Christodoulou/Shaun Kirby 73)
Lambs  435 (M. Irish 68) v Zulus  388 (M. Wylde 54)
Slew–Ways 493 (Malcolm Royce 72) v Flagabonds 435 (Pete Towill 63)
Zaks Boys 461 (Lewis Hembury 71) v Lynchers 449 (Trevor Loader 66)
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 7th February 2018
Breakaways 442 (Gary Musgrove 76) v Hazelnuts  449 (Josh Coldwell 65)
Googlies 503 (Mathew Carver 70) v B & A’s 444 (Jack Dennison 67)
Jack’s Boys 490 (Tony Croker 69) v Halfway Boys  441 (Paul Kiely 72)
Knowle Inn  384 (Phil Baker 58) v Zulus  433 (Steve Hall 63)
Lambs  449 (Gary Derbidge/Spencer Frost 65) v Harvest Moon 417 (Derek Norman 63)
Lynchers 423 (Scott Broom 64) v Flagabonds 476 (A. Washer 77)
Naps A 451 (Andrew Goddard 63) v Travellers 421 (John Radford 59)
Slew–Ways 455 (Derek Jarvis 65) v Zaks Boys 447 (Cam Birch 64)
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 31st January 2018
B & A’s 479 (Sam Dennison 80) v Lambs  471 (Gary Derbidge 76)
Flagabonds 486 (Barry Smith 74) v Naps A 479 (Chris Rossiter 71)
Halfway Boys  482 (Pete Marsh 72) v Slew–Ways 477 (Trevor Crook 70)
Harvest Moon 428 (Ron Gardner 61) v Jack’s Boys 472 (M. Stamp 70)
Hazelnuts  467 (Bob Fowler 67) v Lynchers 467 (Graham Loader 70)
Travellers 473 (James Christodoulou 68) v Knowle Inn  442 (P. Willis 66)
Zaks Boys 501 (Lee Cook 74) v Googlies 475 (Scott Bellinger 73)
Zulus  433 (Graham Palmer 58) v Breakaways 381 (Mark Dare 52)
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 24th January 2018
Breakaways 506 (Chris Beck/Roger Pimm 79) v Lynchers 457 (S. Broom 81)
Googlies 498 (Scott Bellinger 80) v Halfway Boys  451 (Ed Habberfield 73)
Jack’s Boys 506 (Chris Preston 83) v Lambs  499 (Spencer Frost 74)
Knowle Inn  409 (Phil Baker 58) v Flagabonds 396 (Stu Standerwick/Ian Warren 54)
Naps A 452 (Chris Rossiter 61) v Hazelnuts  435 (Bob Fowler 57)
Slew–Ways 510 (Malcolm Royce 78) v Harvest Moon 460 (Tony Bradford 63)
Zaks Boys 471 (Cam Birch 71) v B & A’s 482 (Sam Dennison 86)
Zulus  441 (Jon Cridge 62) v Travellers 437 (John Radford 62)
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 17th January 2018
B & A’s 509 (Sam Dennison/Adrian Roberts, inc 22, 74) v Jack’s Boys 486 (Mark Hembury 72)
Flagabonds 512 (Barry Smith/Ian Warren 78) v Zulus  480 (Ben Brewer 72
Halfway Boys  467 (S. Searle 82) v Zaks Boys 481 (Dan Saunders 84)
Harvest Moon 455 (Brian Sellick 62) v Googlies 414 (Nigel Davey 60)
Hazelnuts  457 (Clive & Dan Sellick 64) v Knowle Inn  413 (Steve Willis 67)
Lambs  455 (Gary Derbidge 63) v Slew–Ways 442 (Malcolm Royce 62)
Lynchers 420 (Martin & Trevor Loader 60) v Naps A 473 (Chris Rossiter 73)
Travellers 454 (John Radford 76) v Breakaways 448 (Ian Parker 71)
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 10th January 2018
Breakaways 437 (M. Dare70) v Naps A 510 (Russ Williams 75)
Googlies 501 (Gary Wales 75, inc.24) v Lambs  456 (Spencer Frost 65)
Halfway Boys  507 (Terry Oxman 72) v B & A’s 472 (Jack Dennison 80)
Knowle Inn  401 (Steve Willis 60) v Lynchers 405 (A. Baker 59)
Slew–Ways 472 (John Workman 74) v Jack’s Boys 484 (M. Stamp 76)
Travellers 448 (James Christodoulou 65) v Flagabonds 457 (A. Washer 69)
Zaks Boys 483 (Dan Saunders 75) v Harvest Moon 489 (Andrew Cottey 85)
Zulus  433 (Mark Wylde 61) v Hazelnuts  420 (Trish Nickolls 56)
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 3rd January 2018
B & A’s 510 (Sam Dennison 86) v Slew–Ways 461 (Chris Sealey 69)
Flagabonds 460 (A. Washer/Glenn Willard 63) v Breakaways 415 (Roger Pimm 68)
Harvest Moon 472 (Tony Bradford 67) v Halfway Boys  437 (Ed Habberfield 63)
Hazelnuts  483 (Bob Fowler 72) v Travellers 430 (Darren Horrobin 71)
Jack’s Boys 478 (Chris Preston 68) v Googlies 501 (Nigel Davey 73)
Lambs  474 (Mark Irish 77) v Zaks Boys 397 (Lewis Hembury 62)
Lynchers 459 (Trevor Loader 66) v Zulus  439 (Vince Hall 63)
Naps A 460 (Dave Tipney 66) v Knowle Inn  386 (J & P Baker 53)
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 20th December 2017
Breakaways 452 (Mike Patten 73) v Knowle Inn  445 (Phil Baker 67)
Flagabonds 479 (Stu Standerwick 76) v Hazelnuts  459 (Ash Easton 69)
Googlies 502 (Scott Bellinger 76) v Slew–Ways 436 (Malcolm Royce 78)
Halfway Boys  462 (Pat Keiley 77) v Lambs  459 (Chinnu Fisher 75)
Harvest Moon 477 (Ron Gardner 70) v B & A’s 443 (Sam Dennison 63)
Travellers 456 (James Christodoulou 79) v Lynchers 460 (Graham Loader 76)
Zaks Boys 442 (George Edwards/Zak Salway 64) v Jack’s Boys 522 (Nick Birch 79)
Zulus  456 (Carl Nobbs/Mark Wylde 67) v Naps A 453 (Andrew Criddle 74)
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 13th December 2017
B & A’s 499 (Jack Dennison 73) v Harvest Moon 421 (A. Cottey 65)
Hazelnuts  486 (Josh Coldwell 71) v Flagabonds 383 (Stu Standerwick/Ian Warren 58)
Jack’s Boys 455 (T. Williams 67) v Zaks Boys 465 (Chris Preston 67)
Knowle Inn  382 (Phil Baker 53) v Breakaways 394 (Gary Musgrove 55)
Lambs  460 (D. Winn 64) v Halfway Boys  397 (E. Habberfield/C. Skidmore 55)
Lynchers 451 (Martin Baker 68) v Travellers 448 (James Christodoulou 62)
Naps A 437 (Chris Rossiter 67) v Zulus  435 (Ryan Biddiscombe 66)
Slew–Ways 492 (Malcolm Royce 75) v Googlies 449 (Nigel Davey 72)
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 6th December 2017
Breakaways 465 (Roger Pimm 72) v Flagabonds 476 (Barry Smith 75)
Googlies 502 (Mark Carver 71) v Jack’s Boys 450 (M. Hembery 75)
Halfway Boys  483 (Matt Mabberfield 77) v Harvest Moon 461 (D. Norman 64)
Knowle Inn  397 (Steve Willis 57) v Naps A 428 (Nik Rees 58)
Slew–Ways 481 (Malcolm Royce 76) v B & A’s 493 (Sam Dennison/Terry Innalls 70)
Travellers 508 (James Christodoulou/Steve Kirby 75) v Hazelnuts  466 (Steve Jeffcoat 67)
Zaks Boys 476 (Lee Cook 68) v Lambs  453 (Scott Briffett/Spencer Frost 67)
Zulus  445 (Vince Hall 67) v Lynchers 400 (Martin Loader 56)
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 29th December 2017
B & A’s 491 (Sam Dennison 72) v Halfway Boys  451 (Ed Habberfield 67)
Flagabonds 456 (Mike Wellam 68) v Travellers 488 (James Christodoulou 76)
Harvest Moon 442 (A. Cotey 70) v Zaks Boys 423 (Cam Birch 64)
Hazelnuts  446 (Dan Sellick 70) v Zulus  464 (Steve Hall 63)
Jack’s Boys 446 (Dean Everson/T. Preston/M. Stamp 64) v Slew–Ways 524 (Malcolm Royce 73)
Lambs  444 v Googlies 450 (Darren Stark 64)
Lynchers 420 (D. Fry 65) v Knowle Inn  485 (Ken Wilkins 79)
Naps A 446 (Dave Tipney 71) v Breakaways 399 (Roger Pimm 63)
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 22nd November 2017
Breakaways 471 (Mike Patten 73) v Travellers 432 (James Christodoulou 63)
Googlies 465 (Kevin Coles 66) v Harvest Moon 439 (Tony Bradford/T. Clatworthy/A.Cotey 62)
Jack’s Boys 490 (Nick Birch 73) v B & A’s 486 (Adrian Roberts 70)
Knowle Inn  404 (Steve Harris 54) v Hazelnuts  393 (Ash Easdon 56)
Naps A 461 (Russ Williams 67) v Lynchers 372 (Graham & Rodney Loader 51)
Slew–Ways 512 (Alan Royce 76) v Lambs  477 (Paul Derbidge/Darren Winn 68)
Zaks Boys 471 (Lewis Hembury 68) v Halfway Boys  435 (D. Skidmore 70)
Zulus  408 (Geoff Hall 57) v Flagabonds 407 (D. Britton 56)
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 15th November 2017
B & A’s 478 (Dan Chidgey 72) v Zaks Boys 486 (George Edwards 72)
Flagabonds 507 (Stuart Standerwick 84, inc. 26) v Knowle Inn  475 (Chris Williams 57)
Halfway Boys  506 (Pete Marsh 73) v Googlies 518 (Darren Stark 77)
Harvest Moon 429 (T. Barham 63) v Slew–Ways 443 (Malcolm Royce 63)
Hazelnuts  464 (Josh Coldwell 71) v Naps A 424 (Andrew Criddle/Chris Rossiter 65)
Lambs  414 (D. Winn 70) v Jack’s Boys 410 (Chris Preston 56)
Lynchers 448 (Trevor Loader 68) v Breakaways 452 (Ian Parker 66)
Travellers 464 (James Chritstodoulou 71) v Zulus  452 (Vince Hall 68)
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 8th November 2017
Breakaways 460 (M. Baker 71) v Zulus  450 (Goeff Hall 72, inc. 24)
Googlies 514 (Scott Bellinger 85) v Zaks Boys 473 (George Edwards 76)
Jack’s Boys 464 (M. Stamp 67) v Harvest Moon 473 (Tony Bradford 74)
Knowle Inn  388 (Pete Willis 53) v Travellers 432 (Shaun Kirby 66)
Lambs  419 (D. Winn 63) v B & A’s 426 (Jack Dennison 62)
Lynchers 404 (Graham Loader 58) v Hazelnuts  469 (S. Jescoate 69)
Naps A 414 (Nick Rees/Dave Tipney 54) v Flagabonds 418 (M. Welham 60)
Slew–Ways 491 (Chris Sealey 70) v Halfway Boys  400 (Ed Habberfield 61)
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 1st November 2017
B & A’s 501 (Mike Davidge 73) v Googlies 497 (Kevin Coles 78)
Flagabonds 474 (Ian Warren 68) v Lynchers 470 (Graham Loader 75)
Halfway Boys  457 (P. Keily 68) v Jack’s Boys 477 (Nick Birch 77)
Harvest Moon 432 (Tony Bradford 74) v Lambs  427 (G. Derbidge 59)
Hazelnuts  478 (Clive Sellick 73) v Breakaways 413 (Mike Patten 63)
Travellers 488 (Rob O'Brien 72) v Naps A 466 (Andrew Criddle 75)
Zaks Boys 504 (Zach Salway 75) v Slew–Ways 474 (Alan Royce/Chris Sealey 69)
Zulus  419 (Geoff Hall 61) v Knowle Inn  401 (Phil Baker 58)
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 25th October 2017
Breakaways 444 (Roger Pimm 71) v B & A’s 496 (John Dennison 78)
Flagabonds 456 (Glen Willard 64) v Slew–Ways 483 (Derek Jarvis/Malcolm Royce 65)
Hazelnuts  445 (Dan Sellick 75) v Googlies 496 (Darren Stark 88)
Knowle Inn  401 (Ken Wilkins 53) v Harvest Moon 426 (D. Norman 66)
Lynchers 437 (Trevor Loader 67) v Zaks Boys 446 (Lewis Hembery 67)
Naps A 430 (Chis Rossiter 61) v Halfway Boys  417 (Darren Groves/Scott Searle 57)
Travellers 453 (James Christodoulou /Shaun Kerby 65) v Jack’s Boys 446 (T. Williams 72)
Zulus  435 (Carl Nobbs 60) v Lambs  460 (Spencer Frost 70)
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 18th October 2017
B & A’s 528 (Jack Dennison 79) v Hazelnuts  452 (Keith Scobie 72, inc.23)
Googlies 481 (Gary Wales 68) v Flagabonds 428 (Ian Warren 63)
Halfway Boys  448 (D. Groves/M. Habberfield 65) v Lynchers 479 (Trevor Loader 76)
Harvest Moon 447 (T. Barham/Brian Sellick 64) v Naps A 434 (Dan Brown 60)
Jack’s Boys 487 (Chris Preston 73) v Zulus  481 (Carl Nobbs/Mark Wylde 70)
Lambs  456 (Mike Bult/Paul Derbidge 66) v Knowle Inn  410 (Steve Harris 62)
Slew–Ways 446 (Malcolm Royce 69) v Travellers 490 (Shaun Kirby 84)
Zaks Boys 514 (Dan Saunders 75) v Breakaways 472 (Ian Parker 72)
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 11th October 2017
Breakaways 458 (Roger Pimm 66) v Halfway Boys  443 (Paul Kiely 63)
Flagabonds 509 (Glen Willard 78) v B & A’s 505 (John Dennison 77)
Hazelnuts  478 (Josh Coldwell 74) v Zaks Boys 412 (Cam Birch 60)
Knowle Inn  432 (Steve Harris 65) v Jack’s Boys 423 (Jamie Gardener 62)
Lynchers 439 (Aaron Baker/Graham Loader 61) v Harvest Moon 432 (Andrew Cottey 66)
Naps A 435 (Dan Brown 69) v Lambs  437 (Spencer Frost 66)
Travellers 471 (Paul Hancock 68) v Googlies

469 (Scott Bellinger 71)

Zulus  420 (Vince Hall 58) v Slew–Ways 436 (Chris Sealey 64)
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 4th October 2017
B & A’s 509 (Jack Dennison 73) v Travellers 466 (James Christodolou 69, inc 23 /Steve Kirby/John Radford 69)
Googlies 481 (Gary Wales 72) v Zulus  455 (Vince Hall 68)
Halfway Boys  451 (Terry Oxman 62) v Hazelnuts  483 (Ashley Easden 78)
Harvest Moon 445 (Brian Sellick 68) v Breakaways 413 (Mark Dare/Darren Salter 57)
Jack’s Boys 520 (Gordon Cook 84) v Naps A 524 (Ross Williams 78)
Lambs  451 (P. Finch 65) v Lynchers 416 (S. Broom 61)
Slew–Ways 482 (Trevor Crook 74) v Knowle Inn  476 (Phil Baker 73)
Zaks Boys 521 (James Facey 85) v Flagabonds 466 (P. Warren 74)
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 27th September 2017
Breakaways 499 (Ian Parker 76) v Lambs  487 (Spencer Frost 69)
Flagabonds 442 (D. Britten 66) v Halfway Boys  466 (P. Kiely 75)
Hazelnuts  464 (Dan Sellick 71) v Harvest Moon 405 (A. Cotty 64)
Knowle Inn  423 (Pete Willis 65) v Googlies 417 (Nigel Davey 57)
Lynchers 420 (Rodney Loader 62) v Jack’s Boys 440 (Nick Birch 70)
Naps A 445 (Chris Rossiter 62) v Slew–Ways 412 (John Workman 63)
Travellers 449 (James Christodolou 62) v Zaks Boys 430 (Lewis Hembry 59)
Zulus  436 (Geoff Hall/Sam Smith 64) v B & A’s 412 (Dan Chidgey 64)
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 20th September 2017
B & A’s 512 (Sam Dennison 87) v Knowle Inn  484 (Mark Derbidge 69)
Googlies 476 (Scott Bellinger 68) v Naps A 444 (Dave Tipney 72)
Halfway Boys  458 (P. Kiely 62) v Travellers 470 (John Radford 72)
Harvest Moon 446 (A. Crowley 63) v Flagabonds 453 (Barry Smith/Ian Warren 62)
Jack’s Boys 483 (Chris Preston 74) v Breakaways 447 (M. Dare 64)
Lambs  445 (M. Irish 70) v Hazelnuts  420 (Keith Scobie 63)
Slew–Ways 501 (Alan Royce 73) v Lynchers 436 (Trevor Loader 75)
Zaks Boys 535 (Dan Saunders 77) v Zulus  469 (Vince Hall 69
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 13th September 2017
Breakaways 458 (M. Dare 76) v Slew–Ways 453 (Max Waul 67)
Flagabonds 482 (Ian Warren 70) v Lambs  471 (M. Bell 65)
Hazelnuts  428 (Tris Nicholls 61) v Jack’s Boys 434 (M. Stamp 64)
Knowle Inn  419 (Josh Baker 62) v Zaks Boys 416 (Lee Cook 59)
Lynchers 438 (S. Broom 61) v Googlies 448 (Mark Carver 65)
Naps A 461 (Dave Tipney 66) v B & A’s 461 (Sam Dennison 73)
Travellers Home Win v Harvest Moon No team
Zulus  425 (Mark Wylde 67) v Halfway Boys  399 (R. Young 57)
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 6th September 2017
B & A’s 536 (Mike Davidge 85) v Lynchers 462 (Martin Loader 70)
Googlies 537 (Nigel Davey/Darren Stark 82) v Breakaways 406 (Mike Patten 74)
Halfway Boys  462 (Ed Habberfield 65) v Knowle Inn  431 (Josh Baker 61)
Harvest Moon 431 (A. Crowley 62) v Zulus  437 (Graham Palmer 60)
Jack’s Boys 487 (Nick Birch 76) v Flagabonds 440 (A. Washer 74)
Lambs  420 (Darren Winn 65) v Travellers 425 (Shaun Kirby 57)
Slew–Ways 471 (Malcolm Royce 74) v Hazelnuts  452 (Josh Coldwell 61)
Zaks Boys 497 (George Edwards 75) v Naps A 489 (Howard Groves 77)
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday xxxx xxxxxxxxx 2018
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 4th April 2018
British Flag No team v Stockland Club Away win
Doorknockers 472 (P. Hooper 72) v Pigeon Shooters  456 (Tom Popham 68)
Magpies 471 (Chris Rigby 64) v Young Flags  459 (Joe Cresswell 65)
Shy Ted’s 453 (Mark Criddle/P. Pitman 65) v Generators 443 (David Merriot 65)
Wanderers  Home win v Sarah’s Swingers  No team
Wembdon Crickets 417 (Martyn Trott 63) v Plainsmen 419 (Dave Taylor 66)
Young Lambs  475 (John Rossiter 72) v A.P.S . 431 (L. Winter 60)
Lamb Inn A Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 28th March 2018
A.P.S . 427 (B. O'Grady 64) v Doorknockers 430 (Colin Edwards 75)
Generators 483 (David Merriott/Neil Purchase 64) v British Flag 472 (Sticker 74, inc. 22)
Pigeon Shooters  420 (Phil Churchill/Lester Parkins 57) v Shy Ted’s 452 (P. Pitman 64)
Plainsmen 404 (A. Rees 57) v Wanderers  405 (Chris Bennett 61)
Sarah’s Swingers  396 (Paul Jenkins 54) v Young Lambs  446 (Kev Parsons 63)
Stockland Club 469 (John Bishop 68) v Magpies 480 (Nick Howe 72)
Young Flags  466 (Pete Woodbury 69) v Lamb Inn A 424 (Merv Brewer 60)
Wembdon Crickets Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 21st March 2018
British Flag 420 (Jonny Arthurs 62) v Pigeon Shooters  415 (Tony Bartlett 66)
Doorknockers 522 (P. Hooper 78) v Sarah’s Swingers  459 (Shaun Betty 69)
Lamb Inn A 448 (Scott Purnell 72) v Stockland Club 463 (Mike Radford 76)
Magpies 501 (Late card) v Generators 506 (Rob Dodd 69)
Shy Ted’s 438 (Luke Miller 66) v A.P.S . 423 (L. Winter 63)
Wembdon Crickets 431 (Peter Gliddon 62) v Young Flags  389 (Sam Walters 54)
Young Lambs  404 (Steve Dunn 56) v Plainsmen 409 (Darren Cross 58)
Wanderers  Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 14th March 2018
A.P.S . 437 (D. Clarke 61) v British Flag 418 (Simon Ball 64)
Generators 494 (Chris Mawson 79) v Lamb Inn A 446 (Dave Milne 72)
Pigeon Shooters  468 (Tony Bartlett 70) v Magpies 417 (Gary Turner 61)
Plainsmen 421 (Aaron Rees 59) v Doorknockers 402 (P. Hooper 58)
Sarah’s Swingers  438 (Dan Boobyer 65) v Shy Ted’s 419 (John Thursfield 60)
Stockland Club 453 (Mike Radford 71) v Wembdon Crickets 471 (Dan Bingham 74)
Young Flags  445 (Ken Stoodley 68) v Wanderers  403 (Andy Moore 59)
Young Lambs  Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 7th March 2018
British Flag 427 (Jonny Arthurs 67) v Sarah’s Swingers  416 (Shaun Betty 58)
Lamb Inn A 438 (Garth Hill 64) v Pigeon Shooters  458 (Tom Popham 70)
Magpies 471 (Paul KImber 73) v A.P.S . 486 (S. Dale/D. Clarke/N. Hope 67)
Shy Ted’s 453 (M. Hale 68) v Plainsmen 421 (Dave Braund 60)
Wanderers  426 (Chris Bennett 63) v Stockland Club 412 (Ben Taylor 59)
Wembdon Crickets 414 (John Borrett 57) v Generators 419 (Neil Purchase 63)
Young Lambs  409 (Kev Parsons 65) v Young Flags  417 (Sam Walters 61)
Doorknockers Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 28th February 2018
A.P.S . 430 (D. Clarke 69) v Lamb Inn A 388 (Gary Griffiths 61)
Generators 506 (Rob Dodd 80) v Wanderers  466 (Chris Bennett 68)
Pigeon Shooters  477 (Don Hooper 70) v Wembdon Crickets 448 (Dan Bingham/John Borrett 61)
Plainsmen 381 (Mick Bowden 55) v British Flag 394 (Jon Antoniou 60)
Sarah’s Swingers  448 (Jack Wilkins 78, nc. 22) v Magpies 404 (Lee Turner 56)
Stockland Club 466 (John Bishop 66) v Young Lambs  445 (A. Mugglestone 62)
Young Flags  417 (Pete Woodberry 61) v Doorknockers 418 (S. Potter 56)
Shy Ted’s Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 21st February 2018
Doorknockers 497 (Jordon Goodland 78) v Stockland Club 529 (Steve Radford 79)
Lamb Inn A 452 (Ben Parish 67) v Sarah’s Swingers  420 (Paul Jenkins 63)
Magpies 480 (Chris Rigby 75) v Plainsmen 484 (Darren Cross 73)
Shy Ted’s 450 (Luke Miller 62) v Young Flags  441 (Dave Kirk 66)
Wanderers  472 (Ian Shapter 74) v Pigeon Shooters  424 (Lester Perkins 62)
Wembdon Crickets 435 (Peter Gliddon 65) v A.P.S . 409 (G. Wilkinson 58)
Young Lambs  395 (S. Dunn 55) v Generators 417 (Liam Hobbs 63)
British Flag Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 14th February 2018
A.P.S . 410 (S. Dale 64) v Wanderers  416 (Mark Frost/Callum Gillard 61)
Generators 510 (Paul Purchase 88) v Doorknockers 514 (Dennis Aldridge 82)
Pigeon Shooters  457 (Bob Baker 69) v Young Lambs  482 (Kev Parsons 69)
Plainsmen 423 (Darren Cross/Tom Scott 62) v Lamb Inn A 389 (Ben Parish 61)
Sarah’s Swingers  405 (G. Derby 57) v Wembdon Crickets 424 (Dan Bingham 60)
Stockland Club 478 (John Bishop 74) v Shy Ted’s 415 (John Thursfield 61)
Young Flags  412 (Nick Pike 56) v British Flag 417 (Jonny Arthurs 70)
Magpies Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 7th February 2018
British Flag 402 (Richard Reece 59) v Young Lambs  443 (Gary Parsons 63)
Generators 540 (Neil Purchase 87) v Stockland Club 493 (Ben Taylor 70)
Lamb Inn A 416 (Gary Griffiths 73) v Wembdon Crickets 454 (Darren Bingham 62)
Magpies 476 (Ben Shuffell 68, inc. 22) v Wanderers  468 (Nick Hallett/Ian Shapter 68)
Pigeon Shooters  483 (Tom Popham 73) v Young Flags  440 (Steve Loaring 60)
Sarah’s Swingers  461 (Brian Kierle 70) v Plainsmen 454 (Mick Bowden 66)
Shy Ted’s 460 (D. Smith 72) v Doorknockers 438 (Kurtley Granter 73)
A.P.S . Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 31st January 2018
Doorknockers 513 (Kurtley Granter 71) v British Flag 458 (Aaron Swain 65)
Plainsmen 418 (Mick Bowden 64) v A.P.S . 379 (G. Mountstevens 57)
Stockland Club 452 (Barry Lukins 70) v Sarah’s Swingers  404 (Jack Wilkins 60)
Wanderers  463 (Chris Bennett 72) v Lamb Inn A 418 (Merv Brewer 64)
Wembdon Crickets 430 (Dan Bingham 66) v Shy Ted’s 488 (Luke Miller 84)
Young Flags  418 (Ken Stoodley 63) v Generators 419 (Mark Pople 61)
Young Lambs  401 (Derek Rossiter 56) v Magpies 442 (Gary Turner 62)
Pigeon Shooters  Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 24th January 2018
A.P.S . 424 (B. O'Grady 68) v Sarah’s Swingers  424 (Dan Boobyer 58)
Lamb Inn A 427 (Scott Purnell 67) v Young Lambs  474 (Derek Rossiter 70)
Magpies 475 (Lee Turner 76, inc. 23) v Doorknockers 485 (C. Edwards 76)
Pigeon Shooters  456 (Tony Bartlett 66) v Plainsmen 479 (Aaron Rees 67)
Shy Ted’s 430 (M. Hale 69) v British Flag 402 (Chris Jansons 60)
Wembdon Crickets 452 (Carwyn Jenkins 62) v Wanderers  435 (Ian Shapter 65)
Young Flags  420 (Nick Pike 60) v Stockland Club 395 (Ben Taylor 56)
Generators Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 17th January 2018
British Flag 425 (Simon Ball 65) v Magpies 425 (Nick Howe/Ben Shuffell 57)
Doorknockers 486 (G. Temblett 70) v Lamb Inn A 461 (Ben Parish 77)
Plainsmen 383 (Darren Cross/Tom Scott 51) v Generators 394 (David Merriot 61)
Sarah’s Swingers  400 (Jack Wilkins 61) v Pigeon Shooters  424 (Lester Perkins 58)
Stockland Club 483 (Ben Taylor 67) v A.P.S . 427 (Neil Hope 70)
Wanderers  434 (Chris Bennett/Nick Hallett 62) v Shy Ted’s 450 (M. Hale 68)
Young Lambs  452 (John Rossiter 63) v Wembdon Crickets 444 (John Borrett 67)
Young Flags  Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 10th January 2018
Generators 479 (Chris Mawson 73) v Sarah’s Swingers  473 (H. Thorne 73)
Lamb Inn A 486 (David Milne 76) v British Flag 462 (Jerry Lomax 72)
Pigeon Shooters  451 (Phil Popham 66) v A.P.S . 471 (Neil Hope 75)
Shy Ted’s 454 (Luke Miller 69) v Magpies 423 (Lee Turner 58)
Wanderers  426 (Ian Shapter/Mike Stabbins 62) v Young Lambs  472 (Kalon Parsons 83)
Wembdon Crickets 417 (Dan Bingham 61) v Doorknockers 426 (Keith Trunks 62)
Young Flags  433 (Sam Waters 63) v Plainsmen 441 (Aaron Rees 72)
Stockland Club Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 3rd January 2018
A.P.S . 460 (D. Clarke 66) v Generators 421 (Sam Dare 64)
British Flag 405 (Richard Reece 59) v Wembdon Crickets 429 (Rob Whiterod 62)
Doorknockers 508 (Keith Trunks 80) v Wanderers  471 (Kev Ford/Ian Shapter 69)
Magpies 448 (Ed Howes 66) v Lamb Inn A 458 (Merv Brewer 69)
Sarah’s Swingers  415 (Jack Wilkins 59) v Young Flags  409 (Mike Godfrey 62)
Stockland Club 429 (Mike Radford 66) v Pigeon Shooters  414 (Tony Bartlett 76)
Young Lambs  453 (John Rossiter 85) v Shy Ted’s 417 (Luke Miller 59)
Plainsmen Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 20th December 2017
Generators 475 (Chris Mawon 78) v Pigeon Shooters  461 (Phil Churchill 70)
Plainsmen 387 (Dave Tay;lor 57) v Stockland Club 393 (Mike Radford 56)
Shy Ted’s 462 (Paul Pitman 71) v Lamb Inn A 413 (Scott Purnell 59)
Wanderers  461 (Nick Hallett 69, inc. 23) v British Flag 459 (Simon Ball 74)
Wembdon Crickets 417 (Martyn Trott 63) v Magpies 402 (Nick Howe 60)
Young Flags  430 (Sam Walters 63) v A.P.S . 425 (Neil Hope/J, Jones 59)
Young Lambs  420 (Kalon Parsons 59) v Doorknockers 419 ( J. Goodland 60)
Sarah’s Swingers  Bye v    
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 13th December 2017
A.P.S . 443 (G. Mountstevens 64) v Young Flags  444 (Pete Woodberry 67)
British Flag 434 (Jonny Arthurs 73) v Wanderers  405 (Mark Frost/Callum Gillard 54)
Doorknockers 481 (Kurtley Granter 66) v Young Lambs  476 (Kalon Parsons 75)
Lamb Inn A 461 (David Milne 70) v Shy Ted’s 445 (Luke Miller 68)
Magpies 459 (Paul Kimber 71) v Wembdon Crickets 457 (John Borrett 71)
Pigeon Shooters  457 (Phil Churchill 67) v Generators 478 (Chris Mawson 67)
Stockland Club 464 (Barry Lukins 68) v Plainsmen 457 (Jim Scott 72)
Sarah’s Swingers  Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 6th December 2017
Generators 523 (Neil Purchase 76) v A.P.S . 477 (G. Mountstevens 67)
Lamb Inn A 425 (Gary Griffiths 69) v Magpies 465 (Chris Rigby/Lee Turner/Steve Woods 64)
Pigeon Shooters  454 (Phil Churchill 76) v Stockland Club 431 (John Bishop 63)
Shy Ted’s 470 (John Thursfield 65) v Young Lambs  454 (Kalon Parsons 78)
Wanderers  454 (Kev Ford 69) v Doorknockers 457 (P. Hooper/G. Temblett 65)
Wembdon Crickets 430 (Ian Falkner 61) v British Flag 408 (Aaron Swain 56)
Young Flags  402 (Dave Kirk 58) v Sarah’s Swingers  405 (Dan Boobyer 56)
Plainsmen Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 29th December 2017
A.P.S . 447 (G. Wilkinson 65) v Pigeon Shooters  440 (Tony Bartlett 73)
British Flag 423 (Simon Ball/Richard Reece 58) v Lamb Inn A 425 (Malcolm Hill 66)
Doorknockers 532 (Colin Edwards 79) v Wembdon Crickets 469 (Dan Bingham 70)
Magpies 505 (Paul Kimber 84) v Shy Ted’s 473 (Luke Miller 71)
Plainsmen 394 (Ian Pedgrift/Tom Scott 53) v Young Flags  375 (Joe Cresswell/Dave Kirk 51)
Sarah’s Swingers  424 (Adam Peppard 71) v Generators 452 (David Merriot 64)
Young Lambs  417 (Kalon Parsons 58) v Wanderers  430 (Chris Bennett 61)
Stockland Club Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 22nd November 2017
A.P.S . 440 (Neil Hope 68) v Stockland Club 432 (Mike Radford 81)
Generators 480 (Paul Purchase 56) v Plainsmen 503 (Darren Cross/Jim Scott 68)
Lamb Inn A 434 (Scott Purnell 64) v Doorknockers 435 (Shaun Potter 67)
Magpies 448 (Nick Howe 63) v British Flag 485 (Richard Reece 79)
Pigeon Shooters  452 (Phil Churchill 67) v Sarah’s Swingers  440 (Dan Boobyer 61)
Shy Ted’s 444 (Martin Hale 65) v Wanderers  419 (Callum Gillard 64)
Wembdon Crickets 421 (Peter Gliddon 60) v Young Lambs  371 (T. Parsons 51)
Young Flags  Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 15th November 2017
British Flag 413 (Simon Ball 56) v Shy Ted’s 400 (D. Parnell 59)
Doorknockers 496 (G. Temblett 72) v Magpies 483 (Gary Turner 72)
Plainsmen 400 (Darren Cross/Dave Taylor 57) v Pigeon Shooters  389 (Tony Bartlett/Lester Perkins 53)
Sarah’s Swingers  415 (Shaun Betty 60) v A.P.S . 465 (Neil Hope 78)
Stockland Club 464 (Ben Taylor 71) v Young Flags  437 (Pete Woodberry 68)
Wanderers  455 (Mark Frost 57) v Wembdon Crickets 457 (Peter Gliddon 70)
Young Lambs  454 (John Rossiter 64) v Lamb Inn A 420 (David Milne 64)
Generators Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 8th November 2017
A.P.S . 444 (Neil Hope 69, inc. 22) v Plainsmen 441 (Aaron Rees 69)
British Flag 406 (Chris Yanson 60) v Doorknockers 432 (C. Edwards 62)
Generators 509 (Chris Mawson 78) v Young Flags  468 (Steve Loaring 71)
Lamb Inn A 435 (George Cox 58) v Wanderers  455 (Mark Frost 64)
Magpies 462 (Lee Turner 71) v Young Lambs  433 (Ryan Parsons 60)
Sarah’s Swingers  429 (Ryan Keirl 68) v Stockland Club 385 (Graham Saunders 57)
Shy Ted’s 472 (Martin Hale/Jake Stabbins 71) v Wembdon Crickets 453 (Liam Pidgen 72, inc. 23)
Pigeon Shooters  Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 1st November 2017
Doorknockers 527 (Kurtley Granter/A. Young 78) v Shy Ted’s 499 (Luke Miller 67)
Plainsmen 422 (Mick Bowden/Aaron Rees 61) v Sarah’s Swingers  373 (Ryan Keirl 60)
Stockland Club 457 (John Bishop 75, inc 25) v Generators 476 (Neil Purchase 76)
Wanderers  436 (Andy Moore 67) v Magpies 457 (Gary Turner 70)
Wembdon Crickets 451 (John Borret 68) v Lamb Inn A 377 (Garth Hill/Scott Purnell 58)
Young Flags  400 (Barry Slocombe 63) v Pigeon Shooters  421 (Phill Churchill 68)
Young Lambs  432 (Jordon Jenkins 74) v British Flag 415 (Matt Godbeer 60)
A.P.S . Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 25th October 2017
British Flag 424 (Aaron Swain 60) v Young Flags  424 (Ken Stoodley 67)
Doorknockers 496 (Kurtley Granter 79) v Generators 443 (Lee Briffett/Chris Mawson 64)
Lamb Inn A 444 (Merv Brewer 65) v Plainsmen 435 (Mick Bowden 72)
Shy Ted’s 468 (Steve Parnell 83) v Stockland Club 414 (Graham Saunders 59)
Wanderers  492 (Kev Ford 76) v A.P.S . 443 (Steve McKay/L. Winter 69)
Wembdon Crickets 454 (Russell Pigden 67) v Sarah’s Swingers  447 (Ryan Keirl 71)
Young Lambs  424 (Gary Parsons 62) v Pigeon Shooters  426 (Tony Bartlett 65)
Magpies Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 18th October 2017
A.P.S . 445 (D. Clarke 61) v Wembdon Crickets 480 (Liam Pigden 73)
Generators 494 (David Merriott 78) v Young Lambs  483 (Kev Parsons 73)
Pigeon Shooters  422 (Terry Hooper 59) v Wanderers  467 (Ian Shapter 69)
Plainsmen 399 (Mike Bowden 56) v Magpies 414 (Chris Rigby/ Gary Turner 56)
Sarah’s Swingers  425 (Adam Peppard 60) v Lamb Inn A 393 (Gary Griffiths 60)
Stockland Club 454 (Fred Ford 72) v Doorknockers 487 (K. Granter 76, inc. 23)
Young Flags  411 (Nick Pike 62) v Shy Ted’s 378 (Gareth Rule 52)
British Flag Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 11th October 2017
British Flag 414 (Chris Jansons 59) v Plainsmen 408 (Dave Taylor 55)
Doorknockers 433 (Paul Hooper/Andrew Young 62) v Young Flags  477 (Nick Pike 75)
Lamb Inn A 450 (Malcolm Hill 69) v A.P.S . 453 (Gareth Mountstevens 71)
Magpies 518 (Nick Howe 80) v Sarah’s Swingers  432 (Adam Peppard 61)
Wanderers  444 (Kev Ford 63) v Generators 469 (Lee Briffett/Chris Mawson 68)
Wembdon Crickets 413 (Rob Whiterod 58) v Pigeon Shooters  400 (Tom Popham 59)
Young Lambs  452 (Kalon Parsons 69) v Stockland Club 422 (Mike Radford 62)
Shy Ted’s Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 4th October 2017
A.P.S . 421 (Neil Hope 58) v Magpies 426 (Chris Rigby 62)
Generators 424 (Lee Briffett 61) v Wembdon Crickets 415 (Liam Pigden 62)
Pigeon Shooters  438 (Phil Churchill 66) v Lamb Inn A 432 (Malcolm Hill 66)
Plainsmen 423 (Tom Scott 63) v Shy Ted’s 432 (John Thursfield 61)
Sarah’s Swingers  415 (Dan Boobyer 67) v British Flag 441 (S. Ball 63)
Stockland Club 456 (Fred Ford 67) v Wanderers  484 (Chris Bennett 80, inc 26.)
Young Flags  433 (Terry Groves 61) v Young Lambs  404 (Ryan Parsons 61
Doorknockers Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 27th September 2017
British Flag 426 (Matt Godbeer 59) v A.P.S . 415 (D. Clarke/S. Dale 58)
Doorknockers 465 (P. Hooper 63) v Plainsmen 471 (Mick Bowden 69)
Lamb Inn A 415 (Merv Brewer 61) v Generators 442 (Lee Briffet 65)
Magpies 465 (Paul Kimber 66) v Pigeon Shooters  487 (Tom Popham 81)
Shy Ted’s 453 (Martin Hale 64) v Sarah’s Swingers  448 (M. Thorne 65)
Wanderers  440 (Chris Bennett 61) v Young Flags  458 (Mike Godfrey 72)
Wembdon Crickets 415 (Dan Bingham 57) v Stockland Club 395 (Mike Radford 60)
Young Lambs  Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 20th September 2017
A.P.S . Match to re-arranged v Shy Ted’s
Generators 503 (Neil Purchase 75) v Magpies 514 (Gary Howes 71)
Pigeon Shooters  482 (Tom Popham 82, inc 22) v British Flag 454 (Aaron Swain 66)
Plainsmen 404 (Mick Bowden/Darren Cross 55) v Young Lambs  393 (Gary & Ryan Parsons 55)
Sarah’s Swingers  413 (G. Derby 59) v Doorknockers 453 (Gary Temblett 63)
Stockland Club 431 (Mike Radford 64) v Lamb Inn A 438 (Gary Griffiths 66)
Young Flags  407 (Kevin Groves 55) v Wembdon Crickets 425 (Liam Pigden 56)
Wanderers  Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 13th September 2017
British Flag 417 (Aaron Swain 62) v Generators 450 (Chris Mawson/Neil Purchase 67}
Doorknockers 518 (Kurtley Granter 75) v A.P.S . 482 (Neil Hope 75)
Lamb Inn A 438 (Ben Parish 71) v Young Flags  459 (Nike Pike/Barry Slocombe 62)
Magpies 446 (Paul Kimber 62) v Stockland Club 417 (Trevor Webb 63)
Shy Ted’s 481 (Mark Criddle/Martin Hale 70) v Pigeon Shooters  457 (Bob Baker 63)
Wanderers  479 (Chris Bennett 76) v Plainsmen 409 (Dave Braund 63)
Young Lambs  406 (Kalon Parsons 59) v Sarah’s Swingers  445 (Dan Boobyer 69)
Wembdon Crickets Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 6th September 2017
A.P.S . 470 (D. Clarke 69) v Young Lambs  442 (Kalon Parsons 70)
Generators 515 (Lee Briffett 77) v Shy Ted’s 493 (Steve Howard/Luke Miller 70)
Pigeon Shooters  452 (Terry Hooper 64) v Doorknockers 459 (Andrew Young 66)
Plainsmen 372 (Dave Taylor 63) v Wembdon Crickets 398 (Ian Falconer/Martyn Trott 57)
Sarah’s Swingers  416 (Dan Boobyer 66) v Wanderers  440 (Kalum Gillard 64)
Stockland Club 423 (Fred Ford 65) v British Flag 437 (Simon Ball/Richard Reece 67)
Young Flags  439 (Pete Woodberry 71) v Magpies 419 (Adrian Tew/Gary Turner 58
Lamb Inn A Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday xxxx xxxxxxxxx 2017
    v  
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
  BYE      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 4th April 2018
Athelney 441 (Dave Saturley 65) v Durleigh Wanderers 446 (James Clark 61)
Bridgwater and Albion 436 (Joe Lazenby 68) v Morehens  411 (Mike Richards 59)
Crazy Bunch  434 (D. Sweeting/L. White 63) v Teadrinkers 396 (Dave Hubbard 67)
Levellers  434 (D. Clements 70) v Admirals 413 (Paul Manchip/Mike Shand/John Wellar 54)
Non Starters  391 (Phil Taylor 55) v Rebels 384 (T. Hill 56)
Rams 432 (R. Gray/J. Stevens 60 v Naps B 446 (James Lees 64)
TFL  498 (Dean Mills 78) v Boldys Army 490 (C. McMinn/A. Prowse 75)
Grim Reapers Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 28th March 2018
Admirals 439 (Dennis Irish 74) v Non Starters  424 (Mike Hucker 80)
Boldys Army 441 (Tim Upham 60) v Crazy Bunch  472 (D. Sweeting 75)
Durleigh Wanderers 436 (Sam Pople 61) v Bridgwater and Albion 433 (Ed Saunders 63)
Morehens  419 (Kelvin Haste 67) v Rams 412 (E. Baker 64)
Naps B 453 (Kane Richards 66) v Grim Reapers 411 (Gary Cook 62)
Rebels 453  (Ian Legg 73) v Athelney 431 (Bryan Fisher 62)
Teadrinkers 431 (Matt Speed/Colin Swanston 58) v Levellers  460 (Chris Marks 66)
TFL  Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 21st March 2018
Athelney 437 (Paul Saturley 68) v Admirals 467 (Dennis Pestel/S. Weston 65)
Bridgwater and Albion 465 (Joe Lazenby/S. Williams 72) v Rebels 437 (Tony Ough 64)
Grim Reapers 450 (K. Lewis 67) v Morehens  438 (Kelvin Haste 63)
Levellers  430 (S. Thorne 65) v Boldys Army 429 (Tim Upham 60)
Non Starters  410 (Mike Hucker 62) v Teadrinkers 396 (Dave Hubbard 67)
Rams 456 (Roger Harris 79) v Durleigh Wanderers 448 (Dan Harris 65)
TFL  463 (Phil Riste 71) v Naps B 520 (Nick Richards 78)
Crazy Bunch  Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 14th March 2018
Admirals 398 (S. Weston 56) v Bridgwater and Albion 417 (A. Kearle 65)
Boldys Army 476 (B. McMinn 66) v Non Starters  447 (S. Hooper 71)
Durleigh Wanderers 447 (Dan Pople 67) v Grim Reapers 426 (Ross Nayler 70)
Morehens  409 (Mike Richards 60) v TFL  443 (Jason Bond 65)
Naps B 448 (Adam Wright 68) v Crazy Bunch  426 (D, Sweeting 63)
Rebels 423 (T. Hill 71) v Rams 472 (R. Gray 71)
Teadrinkers 449 (Ian Sturgess 77) v Athelney 495 (Bryan Fisher 79)
Levellers  Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 7th March 2018
Athelney 473 (Chris Moore/Dave Saturley 73) v Boldys Army 451 (A. Webb 67)
Bridgwater and Albion 415 (S. Poyner/J. Smith 57) v Teadrinkers 446 (Ian Sturgess 63)
Crazy Bunch  397 (Dave Long 55) v Morehens  384 (Kelvin Haste 54)
Grim Reapers 482 (Frank Davis 87) v Rebels 416 (Clem Gardner 60)
Levellers  441 (Chris Marks 64) v Naps B 453 (James Popham 67)
Rams 436 (R. Gray 65) v Admirals 424 (J. Rice 71)
TFL  453 (Dean Mill 66) v Durleigh Wanderers 440 (Mark Pople 63)
Non Starters  Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 28th February 2018
Admirals 415 (S. Weston 66) v Grim Reapers 421 (Ross Nayler 63)
Boldys Army 433 (C. Cox 62) v Bridgwater and Albion 446 (Joe Lazenby 64)
Durleigh Wanderers 445 (Clayton Hobbs/Sam Pople 59) v Crazy Bunch  467 (A. Cummins 63)
Morehens  423 (Andrew Hucker 72) v Levellers  426 (S. Purchase 58)
Naps B 440 (Kane Richards 68) v Non Starters  424 (Clive Hart 64)
Rebels 415 (E. Hill 55) v TFL  455 (Dean Mills 72)
Teadrinkers 446 (Ian Sturgess 63) v Rams 442 (R. Gray 69)
Athelney Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 21st February 2018
Athelney 465 (Paul Saturley 71) v Naps B 495 (Adam Wright 80)
Crazy Bunch  436 (Dave Long 63) v Rebels 388 (Ian Legg 66)
Grim Reapers 395 (Ben Davis 57) v Teadrinkers 412 (Wil Stewart 60)
Levellers  435 (S. Purchase 64) v Durleigh Wanderers 447 (Shaun Clothier 59)
Non Starters  401 (Merve Hart 57) v Morehens  376 (Mike Chapman 53)
Rams 429 (R. Harris 61) v Boldys Army 410 (Danny Cowlin 59)
TFL  511 (Dean Miles 81) v Admirals 452 (A. Wellar 64)
Bridgwater and Albion Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 14th February 2018
Admirals 418 (Paul Manchip 63) v Crazy Bunch  408 (S. Hubbard 57)
Boldys Army 432 (Dave Farrow 66) v Grim Reapers 458 (Jake Davis 76)
Durleigh Wanderers 397 (Clayton Hobbs 63) v Non Starters  432 (Scott Hooper 67)
Morehens  392 (Tom Skuse 51) v Athelney 416 (Jason Porter 63)
Naps B 427 (Kane Richards/Adam Wright 58) v Bridgwater and Albion 402 (Joe Lazenby 61)
Rebels 433 (T. Hill 66) v Levellers  428 (Andy Clements 62)
Teadrinkers 451 (Will Stewart/Tony Sturgess 61) v TFL  441 (Dean Mills 67)
Rams Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 7th February 2018
Admirals 419 (Paul Manchip 65) v Morehens  396 (Jason Shaw 54)
Athelney 465 (Bryan Fisher 67) v Crazy Bunch  468 (D & J Sweeting 69)
Bridgwater and Albion 424 (J. Smith 63) v TFL  434 (Dean Mills 64)
Non Starters  412 (Merve Hart 64) v Levellers  405 (Chris Marks 66)
Rams 434 (R. Harris 62) v Grim Reapers 415 (Russ Naylor 60)
Rebels 442 (Tony Ough 71) v Durleigh Wanderers 455 (Shaun Clothier 69)
Teadrinkers 439 (Gary Chilcott 64) v Naps B 455 (Kane Richards 64)
Boldys Army Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 31st January 2018
Crazy Bunch  417 (A. Cummins 61) v Bridgwater and Albion 407 (S. Williams 60)
Durleigh Wanderers 430 (Mark Pople 67) v Boldys Army 418 (Shane Carter 60)
Grim Reapers 423 (D. Cook 61) v Non Starters  421 (A. Glover 66)
Levellers  416 (C. Burge 61) v Athelney 438 (Dave Saturley 62)
Morehens  428 (Rhys Williams 60) v Rebels 408 (T. Hill 59)
Naps B 444 (K. Richards 66) v Admirals 390 (Dennis Pestal/A. Wellar 56)
TFL  447 (Andrew Milton 63) v Rams 466 (E. Baker/R. Harris 67)
Teadrinkers Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 24th January 2018
Bridgwater and Albion 411 (Ian Galloway 56) v Levellers  431 (R. Thorne 61)
Grim Reapers 450 (N. Davis 65) v TFL  433 (Pete Jennings 67)
Morehens  428 (Phil Spencer 59) v Durleigh Wanderers 444 (Pete Harris 62)
Non Starters  398 (Kevin Rees 62) v Athelney 408 (Wayne Gooding 58)
Rams 424 (P. Marchant 60) v Crazy Bunch  419 (Dave Long 62)
Rebels 450 (T. Hill 64) v Naps B 420 (James Popham 61)
Teadrinkers 429 (Tony Sturgess 66) v Boldys Army 455 (Tim Upham 81)
Admirals Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 17th January 2018
Athelney 441 (Anthony Dodden/Dave Saturley 59) v Bridgwater and Albion 434 (Ian Stone 66)
Boldys Army 434 (S. White 64) v Admirals 438 (A. Wellar 69)
Crazy Bunch  438 (A. Long 64) v Grim Reapers 412 (Ken Lewis/Jack Saunders 54)
Durleigh Wanderers 445 (John Ley 67) v Teadrinkers 404 (Ken Hutchings 63)
Levellers  393 (S. Purchase 55) v Rams 423 (R. Gray 61)
Naps B 454 (Nick Richards 86, inc.22) v Morehens  374 (Tom Skuse 56)
TFL  488 (Phil Riste 71) v Non Starters  444 (Scott Hooper 68)
Rebels Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 10th January 2018
Admirals 388 (S. Weston 62) v Teadrinkers 390 (Will Stewart/Tony Sturgess 58)
Grim Reapers 418 (Frank Davis 63) v Levellers  439 (P. Derby 60)
Naps B 456 (Craig Salter 72) v Durleigh Wanderers 412 (John Ley 57)
Non Starters  338 (Mike Hucker 55) v Bridgwater and Albion 343 (S. Williams 59)
Rams 422 (E. Baker 70) v Athelney 434 (Dave Saturley 64)
Rebels 438 (D. Hill 68) v Boldys Army 448 (Craig Cox 66)
TFL  456 (Barry Scott 73) v Crazy Bunch  466 (Dave Long 64)
Morehens  Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 3rd January 2018
Athelney 428 (Paul Saturley 66) v Grim Reapers 430 (Ross Nayler 62)
Boldys Army 433 (Tim Upham 69) v Morehens  368 (Kelvin Haste 55)
Bridgwater and Albion 443 (A. Keirle 61) v Rams 435 (R. Harris 65)
Crazy Bunch  425 (L. White 61) v Non Starters  397 (K. Rees 53)
Durleigh Wanderers 445 (James Clark/David Staunton 657) v Admirals 422 (Paul Manchip 73)
Levellers  415 (R & S Thorne 58) v TFL  433 (Paul Bryant 63)
Teadrinkers 444 (Colin Swanston 67) v Rebels 438 (T. Hill 68)
Naps B Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 20th December 2017
Crazy Bunch  426 (D. Sweeting 64) v Levellers  411 (A. Clements 59)
Grim Reapers 434 (Jim Davis 60) v Bridgwater and Albion 426 (M. Sparrow 61)
Morehens  430 (Mike Chapman 64) v Teadrinkers 437 (Matt Speed 63)
Naps B 472 (Adrian Winter/Peter Smith 68) v Boldys Army 408 (Shane Carter 56)
Non Starters  378 (Clive Hart/Scott Hooper 55) v Rams 373 (E. Baker 58)
Rebels 393 (T. Ough 54) v Admirals 436 (S. Weston 71)
TFL  446 v Athelney 485 (Alex Winn 69)
Durleigh Wanderers Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 13th December 2017
Admirals 384 (S. Weston 55) v Rebels 392 (Tony Ough 65)
Athelney 476 (Chris Moore 80) v TFL  419 (Phil Riste 68)
Boldys Army 477 (Tim Upham 74) v Naps B 427 (Adrian Winter 62)
Bridgwater and Albion 496 (Ted Saunders 76) v Grim Reapers 481 (Gary Cook/Jim Davis 69)
Levellers  444 (D. Clements 65) v Crazy Bunch  417 (D. Sweeting 68)
Rams 441 (E. Baker 62) v Non Starters  443 (M. Hart 66)
Teadrinkers 416 (Gary Chilcott 59) v Morehens  416 (Kelvin Haste 59)
Durleigh Wanderers Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 6th December 2017
Admirals 411 (J. Weller 57) v Durleigh Wanderers 399 (Gary Short 65)
Grim Reapers 481 (Jim Davis 80) v Athelney 430 (Alex Winn 67)
Morehens  412 (Mike Chapman 65) v Boldys Army 431 (Dave Farrow/Chris McMinn 59)
Non Starters  411 (Alun Glover/Clive Hart/Scott Hooper 58) v Crazy Bunch  366 (D. Sweeting 53)
Rams 444 (R. Harris 63) v Bridgwater and Albion 412 (Joe Lazenby/S. Williams 58)
Rebels 449 (Ian Legg 66) v Teadrinkers 403 (Colin Swanston 57)
TFL  469 (Dean Mills 69) v Levellers  457 (R. Thorne 64)
Naps B Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 29th December 2017
Athelney 421 (Dave Saturley 61) v Rams 431 (R. Gray 71)
Boldys Army 477 (Chris McMinn 69) v Rebels 419 (T. Hill 68)
Bridgwater and Albion 469 v Non Starters  446 (Alun Glover 67)
Crazy Bunch  406 (A. Cummins 59) v TFL  408 (Andrew Bond 59)
Durleigh Wanderers 442 (Sam Pople 69) v Naps B 458 (Adrian Winter 67)
Levellers  430 (P. Derby 62) v Grim Reapers 441 (Jake Davis 64)
Teadrinkers 424 (Gary Chilcott 61) v Admirals 472 (A. Wellar 80)
Morehens  Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 22nd November 2017
Admirals 431 (Andy Wellar 61) v Boldys Army 408 (Tim Upham 60)
Bridgwater and Albion 464 v Athelney 502 (Dave Saturley 77)
Grim Reapers 439 (R. Nalier 65) v Crazy Bunch  483 (T. Frampton 74)
Morehens  429 (Andrew Hucker 60) v Naps B 430 (Adam Wright 61)
Non Starters  406 (Alun Glover/Kevin Rees/Bill Taylor 57) v TFL  388 (Daniel Jennings/Barry Scott 53)
Rams 420 (S. Winn 71) v Levellers  434 (R. Thorne 63)
Teadrinkers 440 (Tony Sturgess 69) v Durleigh Wanderers 469 (Mark Pople 69)
Rebels Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 15th November 2017
Athelney 425 (Chris Moore 60) v Non Starters  406 (Chris Rees 58)
Boldys Army 441 (Steve White 69) v Teadrinkers 424 (Gary Chilcott 60)
Crazy Bunch  408 (R. Stafford 57) v Rams 437 (Mike Barton 71)
Durleigh Wanderers 467 (Sam Pople 68) v Morehens  451 (Kelvin Haste 66)
Levellers  444 (R. Thorne 67) v Bridgwater and Albion 434 (Joe Lazenby 72)
Naps B 452 (James Lees 68, in. 22) v Rebels 408 (Ian Legg 62)
TFL  468 (Dean Mills 64) v Grim Reapers 470 (Ben Davis 74)
Admirals Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 8th November 2017
Admirals 380 (Paul Manchip 54) v Naps B 436 (Craig Salter 57)
Athelney 434 (Paul Saturley 65) v Levellers  412 (Andy Clements 59)
Boldys Army 460 (Dave Farrow/Shane Carter 63) v Durleigh Wanderers 418 (Gary Short 60)
Bridgwater and Albion 467 (A. Kearle 80, inc 21)) v Crazy Bunch  489 (S. Hubbard/ D. Sweeting 69)
Non Starters  396 (Merv Hart 52) v Grim Reapers 365 (Ben Davis/John Treadwin 50)
Rams 427 (E. Baker 64) v TFL  416 (Pete Jennings 66)
Rebels 444 (Clem Gardner/Ian Legg 64) v Morehens  453 (Kelvin Haste 67)
Teadrinkers Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 1st November 2017
Crazy Bunch  417 (L. White 62) v Athelney 412 (B. Fisher 60)
Durleigh Wanderers 421 (John Cloither 57) v Rebels 441 (Tony Ough 61)
Grim Reapers 412 (Ross Nayler 65) v Rams 460 (R. Gray 68)
Levellers  438 (Andy Clements 62) v Non Starters  454 (Mike Hucker 66)
Morehens  391 (Tom Skuse 54) v Admirals 429 (Andy Weller 79)
Naps B 462 (James Lees 68) v Teadrinkers 403 (Will Stewart 55)
TFL  463 (Dean Mills 80) v Bridgwater and Albion 468 (Joe Lazenby 72)
Boldys Army Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 25th October 2017
Athelney 481 (A. Dodden 73) v Morehens  453 (Mark Hooper 72)
Bridgwater and Albion 458 (M. Sparrow 63) v Naps B 479 (James Popham 78)
Crazy Bunch  381 (T. Frampton/R. White 52) v Admirals 401 (Paul Manchip 63)
Grim Reapers 437 (Ross Nayler 70) v Boldys Army 434 (Shane Carter 65)
Levellers  431 (R. Thorne 67) v Rebels 415 (Ian Legg 60)
Non Starters  407 (Phil Taylor 57) v Durleigh Wanderers 405 (Mark Pople 56)
TFL  488 (Dean Mills 73) v Teadrinkers 468 (Tony Sturgess 69)
Rams Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 18th October 2017
Admirals 384 (Neil Richards 53) v TFL  415 (Pete Jennings/Dean Mills/Andrew Milton 55)
Boldys Army 473 (Sheridan Harris 75) v Rams 484 (E. Baker 69)
Durleigh Wanderers 450 (Sam Pople 63) v Levellers  447 (Andy Clements 73)
Morehens  391 (Mike Chapman/Mark Hooper 53) v Non Starters  435 (Scott Hooper 64)
Naps B 443 (Nick Richards 71) v Athelney 435 (Paul Saturley 72)
Rebels 433 (Tony Ough 64) v Crazy Bunch  440 (Dave Long 63)
Teadrinkers 437 (Ian Sturgess 69) v Grim Reapers 458 (John Treadwin 66)
Bridgwater and Albion Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 11th October 2017
Bridgwater and Albion 503 (A. Keirle 83) v Boldys Army 511 (Tim Upham 74)
Crazy Bunch  415 (Dan Sweeting 69) v Durleigh Wanderers 418 (Sam Pople 64)
Grim Reapers 486 (Frank Davis 76) v Admirals 429 (Neil Richards 58)
Levellers  428 (S. Purchase 56) v Morehens  410 (Andrew Hucker 57)
Non Starters  400 (Clive Hart 61) v Naps B 399 (James Popham/Brian Rixon 52)
Rams 414 (Edd Baker 66) v Teadrinkers 403 (Tony Sturgess 59)
TFL  456 {Phil Riste 84) v Rebels 467 (Ian Legg 68)
Athelney Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 4th October 2017
Admirals 393 (Paul Manchip 60) v Rams 441 (D. Gray/R. Harris 65)
Boldys Army 447 (Sheridon Harris 69) v Athelney 434 (Bryan Fisher/Dave Saturley/Alex Winn 58)
Durleigh Wanderers 433 (Sam Pople 63) v TFL  459 (Dean Mills 74)
Morehens  405 (Jonathan Woods 56) v Crazy Bunch  466 (Dave Long 76)
Naps B 427 (Craig Salter/Peter Smith 61) v Levellers  444 (S. Thorne 61)
Rebels 409 (T. Hill 61) v Grim Reapers 401 (Jake Davis 58)
Teadrinkers 437 (Dave Hubbard 60) v Bridgwater and Albion 442 (L. Poyner 66)
Non Starters  Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 27th September 2017
Athelney 472 (Chris Moore 71 v Teadrinkers 443 (E. Wood/Tony Sturgess 59)
Bridgwater and Albion 484 (Joe Lazenby 75) v Admirals 487 (Dennis Irish/Neil Richards 66)
Crazy Bunch  448 (S. Mead 62) v Naps B 406 (Nick Richards 56)
Grim Reapers 462 (Jake Davis 72) v Durleigh Wanderers 482 (Steve Moran 75)
Non Starters  411 (B. Glover 58) v Boldys Army 415 (Chris McMinn/Tim Upham 58)
Rams 408 (S. Winn 61) v Rebels 392 (Clem Gardner 65)
TFL  454 (Phil Riste 63) v Morehens  419 (Andrew Hucker 63)
Levellers  Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 20th September 2017
Admirals 411 (Dennis Pestal 59) v Athelney 418 (Bryan Fisher 61)
Boldys Army 453 (Shane Carter 68) v Levellers  423 (S. Purchase 61)
Durleigh Wanderers 451 (Mark Pople 76) v Rams 443 (R. Gray 70, inc. 20)
Morehens  420 (Mark Hooper/Phil Spencer 59) v Grim Reapers 412 (Jake Davis 58)
Naps B 434 (Pete Smith 66) v TFL  424 (Jason Bond 73)
Rebels 424 (Tony Ough 67) v Bridgwater and Albion 423 (A. Keirle 60)
Teadrinkers 444 (Tony Sturgess 70) v Non Starters  421 (Mike Hucker 59)
Crazy Bunch  Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 13th September 2017
Athelney 454 (Paul Saturley 63) v Rebels 447 (Tony Ough 71)
Bridgwater and Albion 508 (A. Kearle 77) v Durleigh Wanderers 503 (Liam Derrick 102, inc. 25)
Crazy Bunch  397 (Dave Long 60) v Boldys Army 403 (Danny Cowlin/Chris McNinn 54)
Grim Reapers 445 (George Pascoe 66) v Naps B 437 (J. Popham/Kane Richards 60)
Levellers  421 (A. Clements 65) v Teadrinkers 428 (Matt Speed 67)
Non Starters  390 (Alun Glover/ Merv Hart 53) v Admirals 408 (S. Weston 58)
Rams 434 (E. Baker 62) v Morehens  408 (Mark Hooper 65)
TFL  Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 6th September 2017
Admirals 387 (Mike Shaun/S. Weston 53) v Levellers  436 (R. Thorne 61)
Boldys Army 459 (Dave Farrow 68) v TFL  407 (Phil Riste 59)
Durleigh Wanderers 470 (Gareth Evans 74) v Athelney 467 (Bryan Fisher 96, inc.25)
Morehens  412 (Kelvin Haste 62) v Bridgwater and Albion 415 (Ian Galloway 61)
Naps B 439 (J. Lees 66) v Rams 404 (E. Baker 60)
Rebels 424 (Clem Gardner 62) v Non Starters  450 (Clive Hart 77)
Teadrinkers 448 (Matt Speed 658) v Crazy Bunch  449 (A. Long 65)
Grim Reapers Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday xxxx xxxxxxxxx 2017
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
  BYE      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 4th April 2018
Coates Club 439 (P. Harris 67) v Warriors  468 (M. Coombes 74)
Jerry Builders  433 (Doug Reed 64) v Pethy Boys  438 (G. Kurnock 61)
Moonrakers 381 (J. Pepper 53) v Living on a Spare 396 Card not completed
New Kids on the Block 427 Card not completed v Charlies Boys 432 (P. Franks 52)
Crown Inn 471 (Mike Kelland 81) v Old Bangers 458 (Colin Whittle 68)
Plonkers  429 (Chris Carter 58) v Cobblers  433 (G. Strange 62)
Villistines 387 (Steve Renenhan 56) v Wills  404 (S. Stoodley 60)
Odds and Sods Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 28th March 2018
Charlies Boys 455 (M. Osmant 77) v Coates Club 437 (P. Harrie 69)
Cobblers  399 (E. Nucombe 56) v Moonrakers 437 (A. Kitson 67)
Living on a Spare 423 (P. Wilkinson 56) v Jerry Builders  393 (B & J Kemmish 51)
Odds and Sods 386 (Mike Sullivan 63) v New Kids on the Block 403 (C. Fitchew 61)
Old Bangers 545 (Steve Rolph 101) v Villistines 506 (Dave Gardner 86)
Warriors  450 (Nick Modley 68) v Crown Inn 405 (Darren Coombes 58)
Wills  381 (Graham Sampson 56) v Plonkers  361 (G. Baker/Keith Holman 52)
Pethy Boys  Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 21st March 2018
Coates Club 406 (C. Gibbs 63) v Odds and Sods 430 (Malcolm Lewis 68)
Crown Inn 461 (Lyndon Coombes 76) v Charlies Boys 437 (Glyn Hunt/Richard Kelting 61)
Jerry Builders  438 (P. Kemmish/M. Sampson 62) v Cobblers  392 (D. Kennett 59)
Moonrakers 409 (J. Pepper 62) v Wills  438 (C. Saunders 66)
New Kids on the Block 443 (B. Wood 65) v Pethy Boys  454 (T. Scarrett 64)
Plonkers  452 (Chris Carter 65) v Old Bangers 453 (Rob Thyer 64)
Villistines 407 (R. Smith 56) v Warriors  421 (P. Hill 60)
Living on a Spare Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 14th March 2018
Charlies Boys 422 (T. Franks 66) v Villistines 484 (Steve Renenham 81)
Living on a Spare 429 (N. Williams 62) v New Kids on the Block 415 (D. Frost 56)
Odds and Sods 423 (Mike Collard/Ross Parham 60) v Crown Inn 428 (Martin Glover 71)
Old Bangers 461 (R. Thyer 65) v Moonrakers 489 (J. Owens 71)
Pethy Boys  405 (M. Dare 62) v Coates Club 425 (G. Fox 57)
Warriors  430 (Nick Modley 69) v Plonkers  405 (Chris Carter 62)
Wills  432 (B. Prentice 63) v Jerry Builders  363 (P. Forbes 55)
Cobblers  Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 7th March 2018
Charlies Boys 503 (M. Osmant 75) v Plonkers  418 (Chris Carter 61)
Coates Club 434 (T. Scriven 70) v Living on a Spare 464 (S. Brunskill 67)
Crown Inn 448 (Darren Coombes 63) v Pethy Boys  443 (John & Martin Mancini 58)
Jerry Builders  418 (Pete Kemmish 57) v Old Bangers 468 (Gary Kitchen 78)
Moonrakers 401 (G.Fox 59) v Warriors  419 (Ronnie Peppin 63)
New Kids on the Block 428 (Harry Fitchew 64) v Cobblers  439 (M. Newcombe 63)
Villistines 412 (N. Brown/N. Milton 59) v Odds and Sods 435 (Dennis Phillips 66)
Wills  Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 28th February 2018
Charlies Boys 489 (Glyn Hunt 73) v Moonrakers 438 (J. Pepper 64)
Warriors  411 (Martin Coombs 60) v Jerry Builders  403 (Doug Read 59)
Cobblers  388 (J. McCann 52) v Coates Club 394 (C. Gibbs 59)
Living on a Spare 440 (Sam Hardwridge 64) v Crown Inn 407 (John Bown 56)
Odds and Sods 432 (Pat Brown 75) v Plonkers  379 (G. Baker 61)
Pethy Boys  420 (J. Murkin 65) v Villistines 413 (N. Brown/R. Smith 56)
Wills  377 (P. Morris 64) v New Kids on the Block 396 (Harry Fitchew 58)
Old Bangers Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 21st February 2018
Coates Club 439 (T. Outrim 74) v Wills  437 (S. Stoodley 65)
Crown Inn 471 (Martin Glover 67) v Cobblers  440 (J. McCann 63)
Jerry Builders  420 (Tim Kemmish 64) v Charlies Boys 471 (Richard Kelting 73)
Moonrakers 419 (C. Small/M. Rossiter 59) v Odds and Sods 418 (Ross Parham 61)
New Kids on the Block 446 (T. Clother 62) v Old Bangers 454 (Mark Taunton 68)
Plonkers  436 (S. Operoski 66) v Pethy Boys  460 (Martin Mancini 65)
Villistines 415 (Dave Gardener 60) v Living on a Spare 419 (Jeremy Fairfax 61)
Warriors  Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 14th February 2018
Cobblers  398 (S. West 62) v Villistines 398 (N. Brown 63)
Living on a Spare 409 (S. Hardwridge 60) v Plonkers  414 (T, Burge/C. Carter 57)
Odds and Sods 421 (Chris Spencer 62) v Jerry Builders  388 (T. Kemmish 58)
Old Bangers 508 (Colin Whittle 84, inc. 27) v Coates Club 469 (P. Harris 63)
Pethy Boys  419 (M. Dare 70) v Moonrakers 416 (G. Fox 57)
Warriors  440 (M. Coombes 60) v New Kids on the Block 430 (T. Clothier 58)
Wills  366 (M. Ashill/P. Morris 50) v Crown Inn 390 (Mike Kelland 55)
Charlies Boys Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 7th February 2018
Charlies Boys 485 (Glyn Hunt 76) v Living on a Spare 454 (C. Wilkinson 65)
Crown Inn 466 (Lyndon Coombes 82) v Coates Club 402 (T. Outram 56)
Moonrakers 415 (M. Rossiter 60) v Jerry Builders  403 (T. Anthony 56)
Odds and Sods 407 (Dennis Phillips 61) v Pethy Boys  399 (C. Allen 61)
Old Bangers 453 (Colin Whittle 68) v Wills  532 (P. Morris 76)
Villistines 437 (Terry Daly/A. Dennis 61) v New Kids on the Block 430 (Harry Fitchew 62)
Warriors  383 (M. Coombes 53) v Cobblers  378 (P. Newcombe 51)
Plonkers  Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 31st January 2018
Coates Club 439 (Charlie Gibbs 76) v Villistines 422 (Terry Daly/Dave Gardener 62)
Cobblers  381 (D. Kennett 54) v Old Bangers 429 (Ryan Mathews/Colin Whittle 59)
Pethy Boys  433 (Matt Dare 71) v Charlies Boys 415 (G. Hunt/M. Osmant/P. Wood 57)
Jerry Builders  428 (C. Flack 62) v Crown Inn 436 (Lyndon Coombes 69)
Living on a Spare 409 (Jack Fairfax 55) v Warriors  422 (Nick Modley 68)
New Kids on the Block 435 (Harry Fitchew 61) v Plonkers  429 (Keith Holman 59)
Wills  382 (B. Prentise 51) v Odds and Sods 395 (Ross Parham 56)
Moonrakers Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 24th January 2018
Charlies Boys 505 (T. Franks 76) v Odds and Sods 465 (Jordon Harris 67)
Cobblers  399 (M. Newcombe 56) v Wills  410 (S. Stoodley 64)
Crown Inn 476 (N. Wilkins 69) v Villistines 431 (Steve Renehan 61)
Moonrakers 426 (S. Walker 64) v New Kids on the Block 426 (D. Clothier/C. Fitchew 58)
Old Bangers 501 (Mark Brown/Steve Rolph 81) v Living on a Spare 468 (A. Wilson 70)
Plonkers  450 (Chris Carter 72) v Coates Club 425 (T. Gibbs 70)
Warriors  417 (Nick Modley 62) v Pethy Boys  420 (R. Berry 63)
Jerry Builders  Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 17th January 2018
Coates Club 415 (C. Gibbs 67) v Moonrakers 449 (J. Bowyer/M. Rossiter 68)
Living on a Spare 420 (Jeremy Fairfax 62) v Cobblers  393 (R. Leonard 57)
New Kids on the Block 452 (G. Haseley 66) v Jerry Builders  444 (Trev Anthony 62)
Odds and Sods 415 (Chris Putt 65) v Warriors  398 (M. Coombs 58)
Pethy Boys  482 (J. Osmant 72) v Old Bangers 406 (Colin Whittle 60)
Villistines 417 (N. Brown 58) v Plonkers  456 (C. Baker/Keith Holman/P. Thomas62)
Wills  413 (P. Phillips 66) v Charlies Boys 381 (Glyn Hunt 56)
Crown Inn Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 10th January 2018
Cobblers  416 (S. West 60) v Pethy Boys  460 (T. Scarrott 68)
Crown Inn 457 (Ben Wilkins 65) v Plonkers  469 (G. Baker 73)
Jerry Builders  444 (P. Kemmish 67) v Coates Club 428 (C. Gibbs 68)
Living on a Spare 405 (Jeremy Fairfax/C. Wilkinson 60) v Wills  425 (P. Morris 61)
Moonrakers 399 (J. Pepper 71) v Villistines 438 (M. Prowse 63)
Old Bangers 469 (B. Thyer 68) v Odds and Sods 520 (Mike Sullivan 86)
Warriors  437 (Dave Paisey 67) v Charlies Boys 406 (P. Wand 56)
New Kids on the Block Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 3rd January 2018
Charlies Boys 466 (S. Sutton 64) v Old Bangers 477 (Steve Rolph 71)
New Kids on the Block 467 (J. Davis 70) v Crown Inn 433 (G. Darch 60)
Odds and Sods 436 (Dennis Phillips 68) v Cobblers  388 (G. Strange 55)
Pethy Boys  396 (P. Allen 59) v Living on a Spare 428 (K. Rossiter 69)
Plonkers  435 (G. Baker/C. Carter/S. Operowski 59) v Moonrakers 399 (P. Mitchell 58)
Villistines 454 (Steve Renehan 69) v Jerry Builders  416 (P. Kemmish 56)
Wills  392 (P. Phipps 64) v Warriors  419 (M. Coombes 68)
Coates Club Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 20th December 2017
Cobblers  Late card v Charlies Boys
Crown Inn 478 (Martin Glover 75) v Moonrakers 459 (A. Kitson 70)
Jerry Builders  441 (D. Read 70) v Plonkers  441 (G. Baker 65)
Living on a Spare 455 (A. Frost Wilson 63) v Odds and Sods 491 (Ryan Morgan 81)
New Kids on the Block 428 (A. Olle 61) v Coates Club 391 (C. Gibb 59)
Old Bangers 539 (Rob Thyer 86) v Warriors  486 (Ronnie Peppin 82)
Pethy Boys  412 (C. Allen 75) v Wills  401 (S. Stoodley 73)
Villistines Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 13th December 2017
Charlies Boys Home win v Cobblers  No team
Coates Club 417 (C. Gibbs 73) v New Kids on the Block 419 (J. Hutchings 62)
Moonrakers 403 (J. Pepper 68) v Crown Inn 465 (John Bown 73)
Odds and Sods 415 (Dennis Phillips 60) v Living on a Spare 407 (C. Gillard/S. Brunskill 61)
Plonkers  445 (Colin Burge 65) v Jerry Builders  408 (J. Kemmish 60)
Warriors  417 (Dave Paisey 56) v Old Bangers 422 (Rob Thyer 69)
Wills  388 (B. Brentice 52) v Pethy Boys  376 (Gary Kurnock 62)
Villistines Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 6th December 2017
Cobblers  383 (D. Kennett/R. Leonard 55) v Odds and Sods 404 (Ryan Morgan 55)
Crown Inn 466 (Adrain Barnett 70) v New Kids on the Block 434 (H. Fitchew/J. Hutchings 59)
Jerry Builders  441 (M. Sampson 72) v Villistines 447 (N. Brown 65)
Living on a Spare 450 (S. Hardwridge 69) v Pethy Boys  470 (Gary Kurnock 75)
Moonrakers 391 (George Fox 69) v Plonkers  432 (G. Baker 63)
Old Bangers 482 (Colin Whittle 69) v Charlies Boys 486 (Tony Franks 81)
Warriors  408 (M. Stone 57) v Wills  377 (S. Stoodley 52)
Coates Club Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 29th December 2017
Charlies Boys 444 (T. Franks 69) v Warriors  432 (D. Paisey 61)
Coates Club 402 (Tony Addicot/P. Harris 59) v Jerry Builders  405 (T. Kemmish 61)
Odds and Sods 384 (Steve Bayliss 52) v Old Bangers 405 (John Roberts/Jason Messham 56)
Pethy Boys  427 (M. Dare 72) v Cobblers  392 (P. Harford 58)
Plonkers  525 (Chris Carter 72) v Crown Inn 463 (Darren Coombes 68)
Villistines 418 (Steve Renenhan 60) v Moonrakers 395 (A. Kitson 56)
Wills  425 (S. Stoodley 68) v Living on a Spare 394 (Jack Fairfax 60)
New Kids on the Block Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 22nd November 2017
Charlies Boys 470 (M. Osmant 70) v Wills  424 (P. Phipps 61)
Cobblers  Late card v Living on a Spare
Jerry Builders  461 (Trevor Anthony 64) v New Kids on the Block 453 (C. Fitchew 69)
Moonrakers 390 (George Fox 59) v Coates Club 380 (B. Temblett 60)
Old Bangers 532 (John Roberts 73) v Pethy Boys  458 (R. Berry 63)
Plonkers  445 (Colin Burge 62) v Villistines 448 (M. Prowse 68)
Warriors  445 (R. Peppin 64) v Odds and Sods 402 (Dennis Phillips 62)
Crown Inn Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 15th November 2017
Coates Club 422 (Tony Addicot 62) v Plonkers  433 (S. Godfrey 63)
Living on a Spare 453 (Chris Gillard 64) v Old Bangers 479 (Rob Thyer 76)
New Kids on the Block 441 (Dean Meens 64) v Moonrakers 451 (George Fox 69, inc. 25)
Odds and Sods 440 (Pat Brown 67) v Charlies Boys 387 (T. Franks 59)
Pethy Boys  452 (John Mancini 66) v Warriors  423 (Phil Paisey 64)
Villistines 410 (Steve Reneham 56) v Crown Inn 423 (A. Barnett 62)
Wills  387 (C. Saunders 56) v Cobblers  363 (R. Leonard 54)
Jerry Builders  Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 8th November 2017
Charlies Boys 471 (T. Franks 70) v Pethy Boys 484 (M. Dare 72)
Crown Inn 472 (Ben Wilkins 70) v Jerry Builders  434 (Doug Reed 66)
Odds and Sods 409 (Dennis Phillips 70) v Wills  407 (S. Stoodley 59)
Old Bangers 475 (Ben Rolph 72) v Cobblers  445 (R. Leonard 63)
Plonkers  474 (Keith Holman 74) v New Kids on the Block 510 (D. Frost 84, inc. 26)
Villistines 417 (R. Smith 62) v Coates Club 385 (C. Gibbs 51)
Warriors  436 (P. Atkin 64) v Living on a Spare 434 ( Adam Frost-Wilson 58)
Moonrakers Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 1st November 2017
Coates Club 406 (T. Outrim 63) v Crown Inn 429 (Mike Kelland 63)
Cobblers  364 (R. Leonard/W. Newcombe 67) v Warriors  411 (P. Bolton 60)
Jerry Builders  410 (Doug Read 54) v Moonrakers 402 (Max Rossiter/Clive Russell 59)
Living on a Spare 495 (D. Wilkinson 66) v Charlies Boys 408 (M. Osmant 60)
New Kids on the Block 461 (B. Wood 71) v Villistines 463 (R. Smith 70)
Pethy Boys  416 (Matt Dare 65) v Odds and Sods 389 (Steve Bayliss 58)
Wills  369 (M. Ashill/S. Stoodley 49) v Old Bangers 388 (Andrew Blake 61)
Plonkers  Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 25th October 2017
Coates Club 395 (Tony Addicott 60) v Old Bangers 422 (John Roberts/Ben Rolph 59)
Crown Inn 500 (Ben Wilkins 81) v Wills  417 (T. Saunder 60)
Jerry Builders  424 (Doug Reed 68) v Odds and Sods 390 (Dennis Phillips 61)
Moonrakers 407 (George Fox 59) v Pethy Boys  426 (Matt Dare 61)
New Kids on the Block 508 (D. Frost 78) v Warriors  450 (P. Collins 60)
Plonkers  446 (Keith Holman 73) v Living on a Spare 440 (C. Gillard 72)
Villistines 403 (A. Dennis/R. Smith 55) v Cobblers  397 (P. Harford/J. McCann 53)
Charlies Boys Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 18th October 2017
Charlies Boys Match to be re-arranged v Jerry Builders 
Cobblers  390 (R. Leonard 57) v Crown Inn 392 (D. Coombes 53)
Living on a Spare 469 (Adam Frost-Wilson 71) v Villistines 446 (M. Prowse 69)
Odds and Sods 411 (Jordon Harris/Mike Sullivan 58) v Moonrakers 375 (Josh Boyer 54)
Old Bangers 473 (Colin Whittle 72) v New Kids on the Block 467 (G. Haseley 73)
Pethy Boys  415 (M. Dare 58) v Plonkers  393 (Keith Holman 57)
Wills  406 (S. Stoodley 57) v Coates Club 400 (P. Harris 60)
Warriors  Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 11th October 2017
Coates Club Home Win v Cobblers  No team.
Crown Inn 465 (Mike Kelland 75) v Living on a Spare 475 (Dave Gurini 69)
Jerry Builders  463 (Tim Kemmish 80) v Warriors  453 (P. Collins 57)
Moonrakers 418 (A. Kitson 65) v Charlies Boys 427 (Glen Hunt 61)
New Kids on the Block 432 (H. Fitchew 62) v Wills  445 (Chris Saunders 74)
Plonkers  433 (M. Cornish 66) v Odds and Sods 434 (Chris Putt/Ryan Morgan 59)
Villistines 400 (Steve Renenham 61) v Pethy Boys  422 (Matt Dare 60)
Old Bangers Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 4th October 2017
Cobblers  403 (P. Harford 59) v New Kids on the Block 408 (J. Dockings 61)
Living on a Spare 443 (Jack Fairfax 65) v Coates Club 460 (C. Gibbs/J. Pepper 63)
Odds and Sods 441 (Pat Brown 64) v Villistines 441 (R. Smith 63)
Old Bangers 431 (Colin Whittle 61) v Jerry Builders  475 (Doug Reed 71)
Pethy Boys  398 (J. Manscini 64) v Crown Inn 436 (Ken Wilkins 70)
Plonkers  440 (C. Carter 70) v Charlies Boys 413 (Glynn Hunt 57)
Warriors  443 (Nick Modley 68) v Moonrakers 412 (A. Kitson 59)
Wills  Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 27th September 2017
Coates Club 396 (C. Gibbs 62) v Pethy Boys  400 (Steve Brown 58)
Crown Inn 467 (D. Kilduff 71) v Odds and Sods 451 (Ryan Morgan 73)
Jerry Builders  423 (Doug Reed 72) v Wills  425 (M. Ashill/P. Morris 60)
Moonrakers 412 (A. Kitson 60) v Old Bangers 421 (Steve Rolph/Rob Thyer 61)
New Kids on the Block 421 (D. Frost 58) v Living on a Spare 411 (Jack Fairfax 62)
Plonkers  445 (G. Baker/S. Operoski 61) v Warriors  445 (M. Coombes 67)
Villistines 419 (Dave Gardner 69) v Charlies Boys 423 (Glyn Hunt 70)
Cobblers  Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 20th September 2017
Charlies Boys 361 (Mark Hallaron 60) v Crown Inn 372 (D. Barnett 54)
Cobblers  408 (M. Newcombe 56) v Jerry Builders  384 (D. Flack 59)
Odds and Sods 404 (Ross Parham 57) v Coates Club 404 (Charlie Gibbs 60)
Old Bangers 489 (Ben Rolph 72) v Plonkers  481 (Colin Burge 77)
Pethy Boys  427 (J. Mancini/G. Curnock 62) v New Kids on the Block

466 (C. Fitchew 71)

Warriors  423 (M. Coombes 70) v Villistines 406 (M. Prowse 58)
Wills  415 (D. Saunders 59) v Moonrakers 360 (J. Pepper 50)
Living on a Spare Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 13th September 2017
Coates Club 398 (Tony Addicot 64) v Charlies Boys 421 (T. Franks 63)
Crown Inn 468 (G. Darch/M. Grover 69) v Warriors  488 (T. Hill 70)
Jerry Builders  376 (Doug Read 55) v Living on a Spare 444 (Jack Fairfax 62)
Moonrakers 410 (J. Pepper/C. Russell/S. Walker 57) v Cobblers  397 (D. Hill 65)
New Kids on the Block 418 (D. Frost 62) v Odds and Sods 458 (Mike Collard 69)
Plonkers  451 (Keith Holman 65) v Wills  447 (P. Trunks 62)
Villistines 395 (N. Brown 62) v Old Bangers 428 (Rob Thyer 62)
Pethy Boys Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 6th September 2017
Charlies Boys 380 (M. Osment 55) v New Kids on the Block 390 (T. Clothier 68)
Cobblers  398 (M. Ware 55) v Plonkers  387 (G. Baker/Colin Burge 57)
Old Bangers 502 (John Roberts 74) v Crown Inn 514 (Mike Kelland 84)
Living on a Spare 469 (Jack Fairfax 72) v Moonrakers 489 (G. Fox 72)
Pethy Boys  426 (Matt Dave 63) v Jerry Builders  396 (P. Kemmish 64)
Warriors  426 (P. Aitken 66) v Coates Club 412 (B. Temblett 61)
Wills  394 (P. Trunks 62) v Villistines 415 (Steve Renenham 59)
Odds and Sods Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday xxxx xxxxxxxxx 2017
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
  BYE      
Click here to return to top of page
 
Main Menu
 
         

Copyright © Bridgwater Town and District Skittles League 2009