Bridgwater Town and District Skittles League
  The home of Wednesday Night Skittles
         
 
  •   Division One    
  •   Division Two    
  •   Division Three  
  •   Division Four   
Match Results for Wednesday 3rd April 2019
         
Breakaways 430 (Gary Musgrove 65) v Googlies 436 (Mark Carver/Nigel Davey 61)
Flagabonds 457 (Glen Willard 64) v Doorknockers 454 (Kurtley Granter 63)
Generators 491 (Neil Purchase 76) v Zulus  463 (Vince Hall 69)
Halfway Boys  451 (S. Searle 65) v Travellers 474 (James Christodoulou 66)
Hazelnuts  487 (Dan Sellick 84) v Slew–Ways 442 (John Workman 65)
Jack’s Boys 495 (Jamie Gardner 72) v B & A’s 531 (Sam Dennison 83)
Lambs  411 (R. Wilton/D. Winn 58) v Harvest Moon 371 (C. Clatworthy 52)
Zaks Boys 500 (Lewis Hembury 78) v Naps A 508 (Dave Tipney/Ross Williams 75)
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 27th March 2019
         
B & A’s 512 (Sam Dennison 76) v Generators 504 (Ron Ridgement 76)
Doorknockers 480 (Keith Trunks 75) v Hazelnuts  505 (Josh Coldwell 71)
Googlies 473 (Darren Stark 71) v Halfway Boys  426 (Ed Habberfield 64)
Harvest Moon 411 (Derek Norman 60) v Zaks Boys 444 (James Facey 73)
Naps A 448 (Dave Tipney 65) v Jack’s Boys 383 (Tony Crocker/Chris Preston 52)
Slew–Ways 463 (Trevor Crook 65) v Breakaways 414 (Mark Baker 57)
Travellers 473 (James Christodoulou 72) v Lambs  483 (Ross Wilton 80)
Zulus  426 (Vince Hall 65) v Flagabonds 405 (P. Warren 59)
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 20th March 2019
         
Breakaways 442 (Mike Patten 65) v Doorknockers 462 (Kurtley Granter 68)
Flagabonds 455 (Glen Willard 65) v B & A’s 512 (Jack Dennison 76)
Generators 493 (Mark Pople 76) v Naps A 465 (Andrew Criddle 68)
Halfway Boys  482 (Rich Eckley 68) v Slew–Ways 470 (Steve Hudson 68)
Hazelnuts  453 (Pat Coldwell 65) v Zulus  438 (Carl Nobbs 66)
Jack’s Boys 468 (Mark Hembery 80) v Harvest Moon 456 (Derek Norman 78)
Lambs  448 (Chinnu Fisher 68) v Googlies 394 (Scott Bellinger/Darren Stark 54)
Zaks Boys 489 (George Edwards 69) v Travellers 503 (James Christodoulou 76)
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 13th March 2019
         
B & A’s 524 (Mike Davidge 79) v Hazelnuts  452 (Ash Easden 68)
Doorknockers 470 (Keith Trunks 65) v Halfway Boys  481 (Matt Habberfield 74)
Googlies 472 (Rodney Parish 71) v Zaks Boys 482 (Zach Salway 78)
Harvest Moon 431 (T. Barham 58) v Generators 432 (Neil Purchase 61)
Naps A 449 (Nick Rees 64) v Flagabonds 408 (Ashley Young 62)
Slew–Ways 471 (Malcolm Royce 69) v Lambs  477 (Spencer Frost 72)
Travellers 443 (Paul Hancock/ Shaun Kirby 62) v Jack’s Boys 443 (Mark Hembery 61)
Zulus  414 (Vince Hall 63) v Breakaways 403 (Mark Baker 60)
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 6th March 2019
         
Breakaways 503 (Gary Musgrove 79) v B & A’s 521 (Sam Dennison 76)
Flagabonds 474 (Ian Warren 73) v Harvest Moon 432 (Tony Bradford 61)
Generators 486 (Lee Briffett 72) v Travellers 464 (Steve Kirby 67)
Halfway Boys  475 (Ed Habberfield 76) v Zulus  504 (Jon Cridge 88)
Hazelnuts  447 (Bob Fowler 73) v Naps A 420 (Andrew Criddle 75)
Jack’s Boys 515 (Tony Crocker 72) v Googlies 479 (Darren Stark 72)
Lambs  461 (Spencer Frost 65) v Doorknockers 417 (B. Hucker 62)
Zaks Boys 452 (Tom Pope 73) v Slew–Ways 503 (Max Waul 79)
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 27th February 2019
         
B & A’s 505 (Sam Dennison 71) v Halfway Boys  485 (Luke Williams 74)
Doorknockers 488 (Kurtley Granter 71) v Zaks Boys 449 (Karl Hembury 68)
Googlies 500 (Nigel Davey 78) v Generators 448 (Neil Purchase 75)
Harvest Moon 428 (Andy Crowley 67) v Hazelnuts  434 (Josh Coldwell 71)
Naps A 428 (Ross Williams 66) v Breakaways 419 (Mark Baker/Josh Comer 55)
Slew–Ways 474 (Trevor Crook 68) v Jack’s Boys 428 (Mark Hembury 58)
Travellers 465 (James Christodoulou 67) v Flagabonds 426 (A. Washer 61)
Zulus  409 (Geoff Hall 59) v Lambs  452 (Ross Wilton 66)
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 20th February 2019
         
Breakaways 441 (Gary Musgrove 70) v Harvest Moon 444 (Derek Norman 62)
Flagabonds 452 (Barry Smith 65) v Googlies 443 (Nigel Davey 64)
Generators 463 (Mark Pople 65) v Slew–Ways 490 (Trevor Crook 69)
Halfway Boys  454 (Matt Habberfield 68) v Naps A 471 (Nick Rees 72)
Hazelnuts  504 (Josh Coldwell 79) v Travellers 403 (Steve Kirby 66)
Jack’s Boys 493 (Tony Crocker 72) v Doorknockers 478 (Andrew Young 67)
Lambs  464 (Spencer Frost 71) v B & A’s 452 (Dan Chidgey 68)
Zaks Boys 455 (George Edwards 70) v Zulus  496 (Tom Hall 73)
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 13th February 2019
         
B & A’s 493 (Sam Dennison 69) v Zaks Boys 449 (Dan Saunders 64)
Doorknockers 482 (Kirtley Granter 75) v Generators 491 (Rob Dodd 72)
Googlies 552 (Kevin Coles 82) v Hazelnuts  520 (Josh Coldwell 78)
Harvest Moon 449 (Ron Gardner 73) v Halfway Boys  430 (Ed Habberfield 57)
Naps A 430 (Chris Rossiter 59) v Lambs  449 (Chinnu Fisher 68)
Slew–Ways 472 (Malcolm Royce 67) v Flagabonds 482 (A. Young 72)
Travellers 503 (Rob Williams 77) v Breakaways 447 (Martin Williams 69)
Zulus  426 (Jon Cridge 58) v Jack’s Boys 407 (Mike Stamp 57)
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 6th February 2019
         
Breakaways 468 (Roger Pimm 67) v Hazelnuts  461 (Steve Jeffcoat 64)
Doorknockers 459 (Colin Edwards 76) v Naps A 490 (Andrew Goddard 68)
Googlies 489 (Matthew Carver 73) v Travellers 447 (Ian Webber 63)
Halfway Boys  444 (Scott Searle 63) v Flagabonds 422 (Glen Willard 66)
Lambs  495 (Paul Derbidge 70) v Generators 444 (Rob Ridgement 71)
Slew–Ways 482 (Paul Rubery 70) v Harvest Moon 478 (Tony Bradford 76)
Zaks Boys 477 (Tom Pope 72) v Jack’s Boys 458 (Adrian Facey 65)
Zulus  432 (Geoff Hall 58) v B & A’s 442 (Jack Dennison 68)
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 30th January 2019
         
B & A’s 532 (Jack Dennison 89) v Doorknockers 474 (Layton Hucker 78)
Flagabonds 432 (Glen Willard 67) v Lambs  481 (C. Fisher 77)
Generators 484 (David Merriott 68) v Zaks Boys 458
Harvest Moon 434 (S. Keirle 68) v Googlies 432 (Kevin Coles 62)
Hazelnuts  488 (Clive Sellick 76) v Halfway Boys  435 (T. Skidmore 65)
Jack’s Boys 470 (Adrain Facey/Mark Hembery 63) v Breakaways 462 (Mike Patten 61)
Naps A 443 (Chris Rossiter 61) v Slew–Ways 459 (Trevor Crook 65)
Travellers 447 (Rob Williams 65) v Zulus  484 (Vince Hall 76)
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 23rd January 2019
         
Breakaways 458 (Roger Pimm 71) v Halfway Boys  492 (S. Searle 76)
Doorknockers 472 (Keith Trunks 75) v Zulus  467 (Carl Nobbs 65)
Googlies 468 (Kevin Coles 67) v Naps A 373 (Andrew Criddle 59)
Harvest Moon 408 (T. Barham 54) v Travellers 453 (James Christodoulou 69)
Jack’s Boys 502 (Chris Preston 75) v Generators 463 (Chris Mawson 65)
Lambs  472 (R. Wilton 70) v Hazelnuts  414 (Josh Coldwell 64)
Slew–Ways 476 (Trevor Crook 73) v B & A’s 477 (Scott Clapp 82)
Zaks Boys 484 (James Facey 86) v Flagabonds 458 (Ian Warren 75)
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 16th January 2019
         
B & A’s 484 (Scott Clapp 76) v Googlies 458 (Scott Bellinger 64)
Flagabonds 461 (Ian Warren 66) v Jack’s Boys 459 (Alun Swain 74)
Generators 520 (Dan Dare 88) v Breakaways 461 (Roger Pimm 71)
Halfway Boys  489 (Chris Skidmore 74) v Lambs  499 (D. Winn 74)
Hazelnuts  453 (Bob Fowler 75) v Zaks Boys 414 (Rick Harsum 59)
Naps A 432 (Andrew Criddle 61) v Harvest Moon 412 (Derek Norman 56)
Travellers 466 (Shaun Kirby 69) v Doorknockers 480 (Andrew Young 72, inc. 26)
Zulus  443 (Geoff Hall 65) v Slew–Ways 435 (Paul Rubery 66)
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 9th January 2019
         
Breakaways 444 (Gary Musgrove 69) v Lambs  482 (Spencer Frost 71)
Generators 449 (Rob Dodd 65) v Flagabonds 468 (Ashley Young 80)
Googlies 468 (Matthew Carver 70) v Zulus  459 (Vince Hall 78)
Harvest Moon 436 (Derek Norman 62) v B & A’s 474 (John Dennison 68)
Jack’s Boys 462 (Mike Stamp 70) v Hazelnuts  444 (Paul Kingston 61)
Naps A 425 (Den & Russ Williams 56) v Travellers 435 (Shaun Kirby/Rob Williams 62)
Slew–Ways 476 (Alan Royce 67) v Doorknockers 483 (Tony Guest 82)
Zaks Boys 486 (George Edwards 76) v Halfway Boys  467 (Chris Skidmore 75)
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 2nd January 2019
         
B & A’s 524 (Dan Chidgey 77) v Naps A 510 (Andrew Goddard 79)
Doorknockers 421 (Keith Trunks 63) v Googlies 473 (Nigel Davey 79)
Flagabonds 435 (A. Washer 60) v Breakaways 447 (Gary Musgrove 64)
Halfway Boys  469 (Matt Habberfield 71) v Jack’s Boys 458 (Nick Birch 72)
Hazelnuts  445 (Pat Coldwell 64) v Generators 427 (Paul Purchase 72)
Lambs  460 (M. Bult 64) v Zaks Boys 444 (Lewis Hembery 79)
Travellers 483 (Steve Kirby 73) v Slew–Ways 502 (Paul Rubery 78)
Zulus  443 (Ben Brewer 69) v Harvest Moon 393 (T. Barham 55)
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 19th December 2018
         
B & A’s 451 (Scott Clapp 78) v Travellers 512 (Steve Kirby 79)
Breakaways 447 (Mike Patten 71) v Zaks Boys 454 (James Facey/Zak Selway 64)
Flagabonds 488 (A. Washer/A. Wellam 70) v Hazelnuts  473 (Ed Nicholls 78)
Generators 477 (David Merriott 68) v Halfway Boys  447 (Matt Habberfield/A. Marsh 65)
Googlies 501 (Scott Bellinger 76, inc.24) v Slew–Ways 470 (John Workman 81)
Harvest Moon 424 (Derek Norman 62) v Doorknockers 425 (Kurtley Granter 63)
Jack’s Boys 471 (Chris Peston 67) v Lambs  474 (Mike Bult/Spencer Frost 60)
Naps A 476 (Nick Rees 79) v Zulus  446 (Ryan Biddiscombe/Carl Nobbs 69)
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 12th December 2018
         
Doorknockers 467 (Keith Trunks 66) v Harvest Moon 470 (Ron Gardner 72)
Halfway Boys  497 (Darren Groves 84, inc. 22) v Generators 513 (Chris Mawson 82, inc. 27)
Hazelnuts  455 (Josh Coldwell 66) v Flagabonds 398 (Ian Warren 64)
Lambs  465 (Spencer Frost 71) v Jack’s Boys 418 (Mark Hembery 60)
Slew–Ways 487 (Alan Selway 72) v Googlies 478 (Nigel Davey 70)
Travellers 488 (Shaun Kirby 73) v B & A’s 480 (Sam Demmison 78)
Zaks Boys 511 (Lewis Hembery 76) v Breakaways 435 (Roger Pimm 66)
Zulus  425 (Graham Palmer 60) v Naps A 412 (Dave Tipney 55)
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 5th December 2018
         
Breakaways 451 (N. Sollis 66) v Flagabonds 462 (Ian Warren 64)
Generators 515 (Mark Pople 76) v Hazelnuts  479 (Trish Nicholls 76)
Googlies 479 (Darren Stark 77) v Doorknockers 448 (Kurtley Granter 77)
Harvest Moon 437 (T. Barham 60) v Zulus  423 (Geoff Hall 63)
Jack’s Boys 519 (Tony Crocker 78) v Halfway Boys  480 (Luke Williams 73)
Naps A 431 (Howard Groves 60) v B & A’s 448 (John Dennison 63)
Slew–Ways 481 (Chris Sealey/Max Waul 66) v Travellers 490 (Steve Kirby 79)
Zaks Boys 488 (Lee Cook 78) v Lambs  489 (R. Wilton 75)
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 28th November 2018
         
B & A’s 557 (John Dennison 85) v Harvest Moon 441 (Derek Norman 65)
Doorknockers 490 (A. Young 72) v Slew–Ways 465 (John Workman 71)
Flagabonds 436 (Paul Warren 64) v Generators 448 (Rob Dodd 63)
Halfway Boys  466 (Ed Habberfield 68) v Zaks Boys 455 (Lee Cook 67)
Hazelnuts  440 (Josh Coldwell 79) v Jack’s Boys 415 (Alun Swain 65)
Lambs  466 (Paul Derbidge 65) v Breakaways 426 (M. Baker 68)
Travellers 491 (Steve Kirby 74) v Naps A 428 (Andrew Criddle 62)
Zulus  415 (Steve Hall 62) v Googlies 415 (Scott Bellinger/Mark Carver 58)
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 21st November 2018
         
Breakaways 453 (Josh Comer 67) v Generators 469 (Neil Purchase 69)
Doorknockers 483 (A. Young 68) v Travellers 444 (Paul Hancock 68)
Googlies 487 (Darren Stark 70) v B & A’s 456 (Jack Dennison 64)
Harvest Moon 445 (T. Barham 64) v Naps A 447 (Ross Williams 66)
Jack’s Boys 491 (Jamie Gardner 71) v Flagabonds 459 (Andy Washer/Glenn Willard 66)
Lambs  440 (Spencer Frost 64) v Halfway Boys  391 (Ed Habberfield 54)
Slew–Ways 484 (Chris Sealey 67) v Zulus  449 (Ryan Biddiscombe 63)
Zaks Boys 483 (Lee Cook 71) v Hazelnuts  464 (Ash Easton 66)
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 14th November 2018
         
B & A’s 479 (Mike Davidge 69) v Slew–Ways 450 (Chris Sealey 65)
Flagabonds 473 (Ashley Young/Paul Warren 70) v Zaks Boys 483 (Lewis Hembery 69)
Generators 491 (Rob Dodd/Neil Purchase 69) v Jack’s Boys 506 (Nick Birch 81)
Halfway Boys  470 (Rick Eckley 75) v Breakaways 457 (Ian Parker 65)
Hazelnuts  429 (Steve Jeffcoat 61) v Lambs  408 (Gary Berbidge 65)
Naps A 431 (Chris Rossiter 62) v Googlies 426 (Mark Carver 59)
Travellers 478 (Shaun Kirby 71) v Harvest Moon 443 (A. Cottey 66)
Zulus  443 (N. Brewer 68) v Doorknockers 419 (L. Hucker 67)
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 7th November 2018
         
Breakaways 434 (Anthony Devine 68) v Jack’s Boys 435 (Nick Burge 66)
Doorknockers 525 (Kurtley Granter 80) v B & A’s 486 (Terry Innalls 71)
Googlies 506 (Rod Parish 74) v Harvest Moon 388 (Tony Bradford 58)
Halfway Boys  484 (Darren Groves 67) v Hazelnuts  473 (Paul Kingston 70)
Lambs  436 (Paul Derbidge 64) v Flagabonds 418 (Barry Smith 71)
Slew–Ways 491 (John Workman 72) v Naps A 495 (Ben Williams 72)
Zaks Boys 506 (Rick Harsum 90) v Generators 509 (Neil Purchase 75)
Zulus  440 (Vince Hall 67) v Travellers 449 (Steve Kirby 69)
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 31st October 2018
         
B & A’s 501 (Jack Dennison 75) v Zulus  513 (Vince Hall 76)
Flagabonds 446 (Glen Willard 66) v Halfway Boys  479 (R. Echley/Ed Habberfield/A. Marsh 66)
Generators 488 (Sam Dare 70) v Lambs  460 (Marcus Bell/Mike Bult 66)
Harvest Moon 457 (A. Cottey 65) v Slew–Ways 459 (Steve Hudson 69)
Hazelnuts  506 (Bob Fowler/Steve Jeffcoat 72) v Breakaways 407 (Richard Dare 65)
Jack’s Boys 486 (Mike Stamp 79) v Zaks Boys 479 (Zak Salway 69)
Naps A 451 (A. Criddle 69) v Doorknockers 420 (B. Hucker 61)
Travellers 454 (James Christodoulou 69) v Googlies 490 (Scott Bellinger 75)
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 24th October 2018
         
Breakaways 464 (Ian Parker 67) v Travellers 452 (Paul Hancock 63)
Flagabonds 455 (Barry Smith 77) v Slew–Ways 491 (Malcolm Royce 76)
Generators 535 (Lee Briffett 83) v Doorknockers 510 (Gary Oldridge/Colin Edwards 72)
Halfway Boys  494 (Chris Skidmore 76) v Harvest Moon 461 (Tony Bradford 74)
Hazelnuts  469 (Bob Fowler 78) v Googlies 465 (Matthew Carver 66)
Jack’s Boys 447 (Chris Preston 62) v Zulus  456 (Carl Nobbs 66)
Lambs  443 (Spencer Frost 68) v Naps A 472 (R. Williams 69)
Zaks Boys 467 (Rick Harsum 66) v B & A’s 515 (Terry Innalls 70)
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 17th October 2018
         
B & A’s 505 (Jack Dennison 73) v Lambs  486 (M. Bult 65)
Doorknockers 494 (Keith Trunks 74) v Jack’s Boys 523 (Mark Hembury/Allun Swain 74)
Googlies 480 (Kevin Coles 69) v Flagabonds 419 (Paul Warren 67)
Harvest Moon 401 (A. Cottey 55) v Breakaways 458 (M. Baker 64)
Naps A 447 (R. Williams 61) v Halfway Boys  404 (R. Young 57)
Slew–Ways 496 (Chris Sealey 77) v Generators 469 (Lee Briffett 69)
Travellers 485 (James Christodoulou 93) v Hazelnuts  445 (Dan Sellick 61)
Zulus  460 (Vince Hall 67) v Zaks Boys 444 (James Facey 65)
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 10th October 2018
         
Breakaways 456 (Ian Parker 69) v Naps A 460 (Dave Tipney 65)
Flagabonds 488 (Glen Willard 75) v Travellers 471 (James Christodoulou 68)
Generators 500 (Liam Hobbs 71) v Googlies 466 (Scott Bellinger 64)
Halfway Boys  476 (R. Eckley 73) v B & A’s 501 (Sam Dennison 100, inc 2 x 24's)
Hazelnuts  466 (Josh Coldwell 69) v Harvest Moon 385 (Steve Keirle 58)
Jack’s Boys 492 (Nick Birch 71) v Slew–Ways 500 (Alan Royce 71)
Lambs  460 (D. Winn 67) v Zulus  420 (Vince Hall 60)
Zaks Boys 486 (Dan Saunders 73) v Doorknockers 485 (J. Oldridge 77)
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 3rd October 2018
         
B & A’s 516 (Sam Dennison 79) v Breakaways 423 (Gary Musgrove 63)
Doorknockers No team v Lambs  No team
Googlies 525 (Nigel Davey 82) v Jack’s Boys 433 (Allun Swain 66)
Harvest Moon 445 (Derek Norman 66) v Flagabonds 461 (Glen Willard 68)
Naps A 431 (Russ Williams 65) v Hazelnuts  429 (Steve Jefcoat 62)
Slew–Ways 499 (Derek Jarvis 76) v Zaks Boys 461 (Cam Birch/Lee Cook 63)
Travellers 462 (James Christodoulou 72) v Generators 459 (Sam Dare 68)
Zulus  423 (Vince Hall 58) v Halfway Boys  426 (Ed Habberfield 67)
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 26th September 2018
         
Breakaways 433 (Gary Musgrove 63) v Zulus  490 (Vince Hall 46)
Flagabonds 453 (Graham Palmer/Glen Willard/A. Washer 58) v Naps A 459 (B. Williams 70)
Generators 514 (David Merriott 76) v Harvest Moon 472 (Derek Norman 72)
Halfway Boys  473 (Ed Habberfield 73) v Doorknockers 464 (Kurtley Granter 71)
Hazelnuts  453 (Josh Coldwell 68) v B & A’s 386 (Dan Addicott 56)
Jack’s Boys 499 (Tom Williams 69) v Travellers 449 (John Radford 62)
Lambs  439 (Paul Derbidge 74) v Slew–Ways 412 (Chris Sealey 58)
Zaks Boys 479 (Lewis Hembury 73) v Googlies 477 (Kevin Coles 76)
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 19th September 2018
         
B & A’s 493 (Mike Davidge 72) v Flagabonds 471 (Glen Willard/Barry Smith 63)
Doorknockers 492 (Kurtley Granter 96, inc. 25) v Breakaways 499 (Wes Degion 80)
Googlies 486 (Gary Wales 80) v Lambs  447 (Chinnu Fisher 62)
Harvest Moon 435 card not completed. v Jack’s Boys 424 (Mark Hembury 59)
Naps A 432 (Andrew Goddard 63) v Generators 438 (Sam Dare 69)
Slew–Ways 473 (Chris Sealey 68) v Halfway Boys  463 (Ed habberfield 69)
Travellers 478 (Rob O'Brien 67) v Zaks Boys 465 (Lewis Hembury 74)
Zulus  413 (Tyley Hill/Kark Nobbs 56) v Hazelnuts  431 (Trish Nickolls 64)
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 12th September 2018
         
Breakaways 425 (Mark Baker 63) v Slew–Ways 454 (Chris Sealey 72)
Flagabonds 459 (P. Warren 66) v Zulus  444 (Ryan Biddiscombe 63)
Generators 489 (Sam Dare 75) v B & A’s 473 (Jack Dennison 66)
Halfway Boys  473 (Ed Habberfield 81) v Googlies 509 (Darren Stark 90)
Hazelnuts  474 (Dan Sellick 71) v Doorknockers 448 (Colin Edwards 70)
Jack’s Boys 466 (Chris Preston 72) v Naps A 498 (Ray Davidson 75)
Lambs  422 (C. Fisher/D. Winn 58) v Travellers 419 (Darren Horrobin/Rob O'Brien 59)
Zaks Boys 455 (Lewis Hembury 71) v Harvest Moon 490 (Derek Norman 78)
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 5th September 2018
         
B & A’s 488 (Jack Dennison/Mike Wardle 67) v Jack’s Boys 447 (Nick Birch 67)
Doorknockers 504 (Kurtley Granter 89) v Flagabonds 492 (Pete Towell/Glen Willard 71)
Googlies 463 (Nigel Davey 82) v Breakaways 433 (Ian Parker 67)
Harvest Moon 426 (S. Kearle 61) v Lambs  430 (Spencer Frost 60)
Naps A 449 (Steve Parsons 62) v Zaks Boys 435 (James Facey 66)
Slew–Ways 468 (Derek Jarvis 72) v Hazelnuts  463 (Paul Kingston 74)
Travellers 489 (Rob O'Brien 74) v Halfway Boys  466 (Terry Oxman 77)
Zulus  437 (Geoff Hall 60) v Generators 456 (Chris Mawson 79)
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday xxxx xxxxxxxxx 2019
         
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 3rd April 2019
         
A.P.S . Late card v Crazy Bunch 
British Flag 418 (Aaron Swain 64) v Lynchers 442 (S. Broom 69)
Naps B 448 (Adrian Winter 64) v Magpies 436 (Dave Durant 67)
Plainsmen 401 (Aaron Rees 62) v Wembdon Crickets 419 (Peter Gliddon/Rob Whiterod 55)
Shy Ted’s 423 (Mark Criddle 64) v Young Flags  451 (Nick Pike/Sam Walters 63)
Wanderers  458 (Kev Ford 68) v Pigeon Shooters  453 (Lester Perkins 67)
Young Lambs  429 (John Rossiter 61) v Knowle Inn  390 (Pete Willis 53)
Stockland Club Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 27th March 2019
         
Knowle Inn  398 (Pete Willis 57) v British Flag 366 (Richard Reece 51)
Lynchers 427 (Trevor Loader 63) v Shy Ted’s 401 (Mark Criddle 60)
Magpies 478 (Chris Francis 79) v Plainsmen 458 (Dave Taylor 68)
Pigeon Shooters  475 (Tony Bartlett 92) v A.P.S . 453 (D. Clarke/H. Hamblin 64)
Stockland Club 489 (Mike Radford 78) v Naps B 460 (D. Crossley 69)
Wembdon Crickets 423 (Martyn Trott 56) v Young Lambs  441 (Steve Dunn 65)
Young Flags  415 (Mike Godfrey 62) v Wanderers  424 (Andy Moore/Ian Shapter 57)
Crazy Bunch  Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 20th March 2019
         
A.P.S . 497 (G. Wilkinson 70) v Young Flags  481 (Barry Slocombe 65)
British Flag 457 v Wembdon Crickets 460
Naps B 471 (Nick Richards 66) v Crazy Bunch  440 (J. Whitehead 65)
Plainsmen 433 (Aaron Rees 66) v Stockland Club 424 (Barry Lukins 62)
Shy Ted’s 464 (Luke Miller/Gareth Rule 62) v Knowle Inn  429 (Colin Poole 66)
Wanderers  449 (Chris Bennett 67) v Lynchers 453 (S. Broom 74)
Young Lambs  444 (Gary Parsons 67) v Magpies 433 (Nic Howe 60)
Pigeon Shooters  Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 13th March 2019
         
Crazy Bunch  405 (J. Howard 58) v Plainsmen 397 (Alan Jones 58)
Knowle Inn  414 (Steve Harris/Pete & Rich Willis 55) v Wanderers  412 (Kev Ford 61)
Lynchers 465 (M. Baker 71) v A.P.S . 441 (J. Jones 60)
Magpies Home win v British Flag No team
Pigeon Shooters  434 (Phil Churchill 56) v Naps B 434 (Nick Richards 76)
Stockland Club 464 (Ben Taylor 69) v Young Lambs  474 (Gary Parsons 70)
Wembdon Crickets 431 (Rob Whiterod 59) v Shy Ted’s 433 (S. Howard 66)
Young Flags  Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 6th March 2019
         
A.P.S . 468 v Knowle Inn  453 (Paul Baker 68)
British Flag 419 (Dave Downton 59) v Stockland Club 425 (John Bishop/Trevor Webb 58)
Naps B 481 (Nick Richards 70) v Young Flags  426 (Pete Woodberry 61)
Plainsmen 379 (Tom Holton 53) v Pigeon Shooters  392 (T. Popham 64)
Shy Ted’s 455 (Mark Criddle 63) v Magpies 436 (Paul Kimber 70)
Wanderers  474 (Ian Shapter 73) v Wembdon Crickets 461 (Matt Hubbard 73)
Young Lambs  462 (Kev Parsons 72) v Crazy Bunch  426 (J. Whitehead 69)
Lynchers Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 27th February 2019
         
Crazy Bunch  422 (A. Long 64) v British Flag 373 (Simon Ball 53)
Lynchers 400 (Graham Loader 57) v Naps B 477 (Nick Richards 76)
Magpies 438 (Paul Kimber 71, inc. 21) v Wanderers  467 (Ian Shapter 77)
Pigeon Shooters  425 (C. Perkins 61) v Young Lambs  462 (C. Parsons 65)
Stockland Club 484 (John Bishop/Trevor Webb 73) v Shy Ted’s 468 (Gareth Rule 66)
Wembdon Crickets 426 (Matt Hubbard 60) v A.P.S . 425 (L. Gilbert 67)
Young Flags  399 (Dave Kirk 65) v Plainsmen 440 (Darren Cross 65)
Knowle Inn  Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 20th February 2019
         
A.P.S . 473 v Magpies 448
British Flag 378 (Richard Reece 59) v Pigeon Shooters  393 (C. Perkins 65)
Naps B 453 (Nick Richards 69) v Knowle Inn  447 (Steve Harris 64)
Plainsmen 428 (Aaron Rees 74) v Lynchers 390 (Trevor Loader 53)
Shy Ted’s 419 (Luke Miller 65) v Crazy Bunch  426 (D. Sweeting 66)
Wanderers  450 (Kev Ford 74) v Stockland Club 465 (Ben Taylor 70)
Young Lambs  446 (R. Harwood 60) v Young Flags  434 (Sam Walters 64)
Wembdon Crickets Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 13th February 2019
         
Crazy Bunch  396 (A. Long/D. Sweeting 53) v Wanderers  369 (Pete Hallett 53)
Knowle Inn  446 (Steve Harris 67) v Plainsmen 385 (Tom Scott 59)
Lynchers 360 (Graham Loader 60) v Young Lambs  424 (R. Harwood 68)
Pigeon Shooters  462 (Phil Churchill 68) v Shy Ted’s 473 (Steve Parnell 73)
Stockland Club 488 (Mike Radford 78) v A.P.S . 488 (H. Hamblin 74)
Wembdon Crickets 420 (Rod Whiterod 64) v Naps B 447 (Kevin Dunn/James Lees 63)
Young Flags  Home win v British Flag No team
Magpies Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 6th February 2019
         
A.P.S . 444 (D Clarke 62) v Wanderers  433 (Callum Gillard/Mark Frost 66)
Crazy Bunch  404 (T. Frampton 60) v Stockland Club 400 (Mike Radford 63)
Lynchers 435 (Graham Loader 69) v Knowle Inn  453 (Colin Poole 67)
Naps B 493 (James Popham 77) v British Flag 459 (Richard Reece 69)
Pigeon Shooters  461 (B. Popham 78) v Magpies 425 (Darren Howes 59)
Plainsmen 412 (Darren Cross 59) v Young Lambs  441 (Kalon Parsons 74)
Young Flags  420 (Pete Sprouting 57) v Wembdon Crickets 428 (Dan Bingham 58)
Shy Ted’s Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 30th January 2019
         
British Flag 418 (Sean Rogers 60) v Plainsmen 420 (Dave Taylor 67)
Knowle Inn  432 (Rich Willis 71) v Young Flags  400 (Sam Walters 60)
Magpies 501 (Lee Turner 83) v Crazy Bunch  495 (L. White 80)
Shy Ted’s 468 (Mark Criddle 70) v Naps B 453 (Kane Richards 67)
Stockland Club 491 (Mike Radford 85, inc. 24) v Lynchers 431 (Graham Loader 61)
Wembdon Crickets 446 (Liam Pigden 75, inc 27) v Pigeon Shooters  400 (Lester Perkins/B. Williams 60)
Young Lambs  434 (Adam Gibbons 69) v A.P.S . 395 (T. Hucker/B. Clark/N. Hope/J. Salt 53)
Wanderers  Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 23rd January 2019
         
Crazy Bunch  432 (L. White 68) v Wembdon Crickets 412 (Peter Gliddon 57)
Magpies 463 (Gary Howes 70) v Stockland Club 437 (Fred Ford 65)
Naps B 451 (James Popham 71) v Wanderers  428 (Ian Shelter 69)
Pigeon Shooters  453 (Lester Perkins 71) v Knowle Inn  457 (Colin Poole 63)
Plainsmen 421 (Aaron Rees 57) v Shy Ted’s 423 (Luke Miller 63)
Young Flags  433 (Nick Pike 61) v Lynchers 410 (S. Broom 56)
Young Lambs  420 (Ryan Parsons 68) v British Flag 374 (Bill Arthurs 52)
A.P.S . Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 16th January 2019
         
British Flag 411 (Dave Downton/S. Rogers 62) v A.P.S . 394 (Liam Gilbert 56)
Knowle Inn  432 (Pete Whillis 68) v Crazy Bunch  404 (S. Hubbard 58)
Lynchers 418 (Graham Loader 70) v Pigeon Shooters  450 (Phil Churchill 74, inc. 21)
Shy Ted’s 438 (S. Howard 70) v Young Lambs  448 (A. Gibbons 63)
Stockland Club 478 (Mike & Steve Radford 65) v Young Flags  438 (Mike Godfrey 68)
Wanderers  497 (Chris Bennett 81/Andy Moore 73, inc 23) v Plainsmen 462 (Darren Cross 69)
Wembdon Crickets 445 (Peter Gliddon 68) v Magpies 412 (Dave Durant 62)
Naps B Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 9th January 2019
         
A.P.S . 442 (J. Salt 68) v Naps B 468 (J. Popham 75)
British Flag 398 (Bill & Jonny Arthurs 56) v Shy Ted’s 408 (Gareth Rule 57)
Crazy Bunch  439 (S. Long/L. White 60) v Lynchers 399 (Trevor Loader 59)
Magpies 494 (Gary Howes 77) v Knowle Inn  498 (Pete Willis 83)
Pigeon Shooters  482 (Lester Parkins 66) v Young Flags  442 (Mike Godfrey 65)
Wembdon Crickets 449 (Peter Gliddon 70) v Stockland Club 426 (Graham Saunders 63)
Young Lambs  423 (Gary Parsons 65) v Wanderers  402 (Pete Hallett/Mike Stabbins 63)
Plainsmen Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 2nd January 2019
         
Knowle Inn  414 (Colin Poole 61) v Wembdon Crickets 444 (Dan Bingham 69)
Lynchers 385 (A. Baker 53) v Magpies 432 (Lee Turner 65)
Naps B 470 (Kevin Dunn 68) v Plainsmen 419 (Darren Cross 63)
Shy Ted’s 452 (Luke Miller 62) v A.P.S . 433 (C. Hucker 63)
Stockland Club 472 (Ben Taylor 78, inc. 20) v Pigeon Shooters  461 (Phil Churchill 73)
Wanderers  436 (Mike Stabbins 70) v British Flag 436 (Simon Ball 64)
Young Flags  438 (Sam Walters 63) v Crazy Bunch  401 (D. Sweeting 56)
Young Lambs  Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 19th December 2018
         
A.P.S . 421 (Liam Gilbert/Gareth Mountstevens 61) v Plainsmen 439 (Dave Taylor 72)
Crazy Bunch  439 (J. Whitehead 73) v Pigeon Shooters  409 (T. Popham 61)
Knowle Inn  426 (Rich Willis 67) v Stockland Club 384 (Mike Radford/Graham Saunders 66)
Magpies 479 (Lee Turner 82) v Young Flags  472 (Mike Godfrey 77)
Shy Ted’s 481 (Luke Miller 73) v Wanderers  418 (Andy Moore 61)
Wembdon Crickets 456 (Ian Falkner/Liam Pigden 63) v Lynchers 388 (Graham Loader 55)
Young Lambs  459 (D. Rossiter 61) v Naps B 400 (Nick Richards 60)
British Flag Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 12th December 2018
         
Lynchers 412 (Trevor Loader 66) v Wembdon Crickets 395 (Ian Falkner 61)
Naps B 467 (James Lees 71) v Young Lambs  442 (John Rossiter 73)
Pigeon Shooters  485 (Phil Popham 80) v Crazy Bunch  444 (J. Sweeting 69)
Plainsmen 411 (Nick Bowden 59) v A.P.S . 409 (Liam Gilbert 59)
Stockland Club 461 (Steve Radford 67) v Knowle Inn  495 (Phil Baker 92, inc. 21)
Wanderers  425 (Nick Hallet 62) v Shy Ted’s 441 (Gareth Rule 62)
Young Flags  447 (Pete Woodberry 69) v Magpies 431 (Gary Turner 66)
British Flag Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 5th December 2018
         
A.P.S . 501 (Liam Gilbert 70) v Shy Ted’s 425 (S. Howard 61)
British Flag 409 (Dave Downton 60) v Wanderers  400 (Mark Frost 64)
Crazy Bunch  427 (L. White 60) v Young Flags  428 (Gary Martin 60)
Magpies 474 (Gary Turner 66) v Lynchers 417 (Scott Broom 61, inc 22)
Pigeon Shooters  425 (Bob Baker 65) v Stockland Club 477 (John Bishop 76)
Plainsmen 412 (Darren Cross 59) v Naps B 414 (James Lees 62)
Wembdon Crickets 429 (Dan Bingham 61) v Knowle Inn  448 (Steve Harris 66)
Young Lambs  Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 28th November 2018
         
Knowle Inn  444 (Josh Baker 64) v Magpies 406 (Chris Rigby 64)
Lynchers 405 (Trevor Loader 60) v Crazy Bunch  415 (J. Whitehead 62)
Naps B 468 (Nick Richards 73) v A.P.S . 434 (James Salt/Liam Winter 59)
Shy Ted’s Home win v British Flag No team
Stockland Club 486 (Trevor Webb 75) v Wembdon Crickets 431 (Liam Pigden 65)
Wanderers  486 (Andy Moore 75) v Young Lambs  452 (T. Parsons 65)
Young Flags  403 (Pete Sprouting 55) v Pigeon Shooters  387 (Ben Williams 57)
Plainsmen Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 21st November 2018
         
A.P.S . 467 (Liam Gilbert 66) v British Flag 464 (Sean Rogers 71)
Crazy Bunch  445 (D. Sweeting 68) v Knowle Inn  405 (Rich Willis 71)
Magpies 504 (Gary Howes 73) v Wembdon Crickets 483 (Matt Hubbard 75)
Pigeon Shooters  468 (Lester Perkins 77) v Lynchers 459 (Graham Loader 72)
Plainsmen 406 (Mick Bowden 56) v Wanderers  439 (Callum Gillard/Ian Shapter 60)
Young Flags  411 (Nick Pike 59) v Stockland Club 419 (Ben Taylor 62)
Young Lambs  407 (Kev Parsons 57) v Shy Ted’s 428 (Luke Miller 59)
Naps B Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 14th November 2018
         
British Flag 401 (R. Reece 62) v Young Lambs  396 (K. Cann 59)
Knowle Inn  390 (Steve Willis 61) v Pigeon Shooters  400 (T. Popham 62)
Lynchers 411 (M. Baker 60) v Young Flags  392 (Nike Pike 58)
Shy Ted’s 422 (Steve Howard 70) v Plainsmen 444 (Mick Bowden 67)
Stockland Club 454 (Roger King 71) v Magpies 460 (Gary & Lee Turner 65)
Wanderers  485 (Andy Moore 70) v Naps B 452 (James Lees 67)
Wembdon Crickets 406 (Martyn Trott 57) v Crazy Bunch  383 (Stan Mead 57)
A.P.S . Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 7th November 2018
         
A.P.S . 414 (Liam Gilbert 57) v Young Lambs  440 (Gary Parsons 63)
Crazy Bunch  424 (D. Sweeting 75) v Magpies 422 (Chris Rigby 69)
Lynchers 422 (Graham Loader 72) v Stockland Club 392 (Toby Wheeler 55)
Naps B 485 (Kane Richards 73) v Shy Ted’s 463 (Like Miller 64)
Pigeon Shooters  450 (Phil Churchill 68) v Wembdon Crickets 446 (Peter Gliddon 63)
Plainsmen 417 (Aaron Rees 64) v British Flag 407 (Richard Reece 60)
Young Flags  392 (Ken Stoodley 54) v Knowle Inn  409 (Rich Willis 54)
Wanderers  Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 31st October 2018
         
British Flag 417 (Jonny Arthurs/Dave Downton 58) v Naps B 439 (Jim Dudderidge 68)
Knowle Inn  427 (Steve Willis 64) v Lynchers 424 (Trevor Loader 65)
Magpies 462 (Gary Howes 69) v Pigeon Shooters  442 (Phil Churchill 65)
Stockland Club 465 (N. Taylor 65) v Crazy Bunch  467 (S. Hubbard 62)
Wanderers  442 (Andy Moore 64) v A.P.S . 436 (Liam Gilbert 69)
Wembdon Crickets 454 (Peter Gliddon 66) v Young Flags  385 (Tim Pike 55)
Young Lambs  414 (Steve Dunn/Kev Parsons 58) v Plainsmen 401 (Darren Cross 59)
Shy Ted’s Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 24th October 2018
         
A.P.S . 478 (Gareth Mountstevens 68) v Stockland Club 420 (Trevor (Spider) Webb 60)
British Flag 423 (S. Ball 67) v Young Flags  423 (Steve Loaring 62)
Naps B 478 (Nick Richards 73) v Wembdon Crickets 465 (Peter Gliddon 71)
Plainsmen 406 (Darren Cross 60) v Knowle Inn  420 (Phil Baker/Rich Willis 58)
Shy Ted’s 483 (Dan Smith 71) v Pigeon Shooters  467 (T. Popham 77)
Wanderers  455 (Kev Ford 77) v Crazy Bunch  453 (S. Long 64)
Young Lambs  455 (John Rossiter 68) v Lynchers 390 (Rodney Loader 63)
Magpies Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 17th October 2018
         
Crazy Bunch  408 (R. Stafford 59) v Shy Ted’s 417 (P. Pitman/G. Rule 58)
Knowle Inn  441 (Pete Willis 62) v Naps B 439 (J. Pophan 66)
Lynchers 445 (Trevor Loader 76) v Plainsmen 457 (Aaron Reece 82)
Magpies 430 (Dave Burge 68) v A.P.S . 440 (Dom Clarke/Brendon O'Grady 60)
Pigeon Shooters  459 (Don Hooper 65) v British Flag 445 (Aaron Swain 72)
Stockland Club 516 (Trevor (Spider) Webb 81, inc. 27) v Wanderers  444 (Nick Hallett 68)
Young Flags  405 (Nick Pike 63) v Young Lambs  390 (R. Parsons 57)
Wembdon Crickets Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 10th October 2018
         
A.P.S . 471 (Neil Hope 73) v Wembdon Crickets 467 (Liam Pigden 77)
British Flag 436 (S. Rogers 65) v Crazy Bunch  435 (S. Sweeting 69)
Naps B 498 (Nick Richards 88) v Lynchers 430 (D. Fry 62)
Plainsmen 428 (Darren Cross 67) v Young Flags  422 (Terry Groves/Nick Pike 59)
Shy Ted’s 456 (S. Howard 68) v Stockland Club 419 (F. Ford 61)
Wanderers  490 (Kev Ford 68) v Magpies 415 (Gary Turner 70)
Young Lambs  403 (A. Gibbons/Gary Parsons 54) v Pigeon Shooters  390 (Lester Perkins 58)
Knowle Inn  Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 3rd October 2018
         
Crazy Bunch  412 (Dave Long 64) v Young Lambs  399 (D. Parsons 59)
Knowle Inn  446 (Rich Willis 76) v A.P.S . 405 (James Salt 59)
Magpies 448 (Chris Francie 56) v Shy Ted’s 485 (Luke Miller 81)
Pigeon Shooters  441 (T. Popham 61) v Plainsmen 440 (Darren Cross 65)
Stockland Club Home win v British Flag No team
Wembdon Crickets 428 (Peter Glidddon 64) v Wanderers  366 (Phil Owen 61)
Young Flags  401 (Mike Godfrey 58) v Naps B 439 (James Lees 61)
Lynchers Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 26th September 2018
         
A.P.S . 461 (Gareth Mountstevens 66) v Lynchers 449 (Graham Loader 64)
British Flag 415 (G. Holt 61) v Magpies 420 (Gary Turner 60)
Naps B 458 (C. Richards 63) v Pigeon Shooters  430 (R. Churchill 59)
Plainsmen 409 (Kim Holton 59) v Crazy Bunch  438 (S. Hubbard/D. Sweeting 60)
Shy Ted’s 455 (Gareth Rule 63) v Wembdon Crickets 456 (Matt Hubbard 70)
Wanderers  447 (Ian Shapter 70) v Knowle Inn  481 (Phil Baker 73)
Young Lambs  420 (Gary & Kev Parsons 61) v Stockland Club 427 (John Bishop 62)
Young Flags  Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 19th September 2018
         
Crazy Bunch  425 (T. Butt 59) v Naps B 418 (N. Rrichards/A. Winter 58)
Knowle Inn  448 (Pete Willis 65) v Shy Ted’s 415 (Jake Stabbins 57)
Lynchers 422 (A. Baker 62) v Wanderers  442 (Nick Hallett 62)
Magpies 480 (Nick Howe 73) v Young Lambs  451 (A. Gibbons/Steve Dunn 61)
Stockland Club 473 (Roger King 67) v Plainsmen 452 (Nick Bowden 75)
Wembdon Crickets 445 (Matt Hubbard 70) v British Flag 394 (Dave Downton 58)
Young Flags  420 (Pete Sprouting 61) v A.P.S . 410 (Harry Hamblin 57)
Pigeon Shooters  Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 12th September 2018
         
A.P.S . 471 (L. Winter 67) v Pigeon Shooters  427 (B. Williams 72)
British Flag 388 (Aaron Swain 54) v Knowle Inn  407 (Colin Poole 57)
Naps B 438 (A. Lettuce 64) v Stockland Club 442 (Graham Saunders 67)
Plainsmen 405 (Darren Cross 64) v Magpies 410 (Gary Turner 62)
Shy Ted’s 406 (S. Howard 59) v Lynchers 409 (A. Baker 63)
Wanderers  467 (Callum Gillard 64) v Young Flags  445 (Barry Slocombe 67)
Young Lambs  415 (Steve Dunn 65) v Wembdon Crickets 448 (Tom Lott 70)
Crazy Bunch  Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 5th September 2018
         
Crazy Bunch  446 (R. Stafford 56) v A.P.S . 411 (L. Winter 57)
Knowle Inn  440 (Steve Harris 62) v Young Lambs  398 (John Rossiter 56)
Lynchers 454 (Graham Loader 71) v British Flag 420 (S. Ball 64)
Magpies 460  Late card v Naps B 443 (Adrian Winter 63)
Pigeon Shooters  456 (Tony Bartlett 76) v Wanderers  441 (Callum Gillard 69)
Wembdon Crickets 409 (Peter Gliddon 62) v Plainsmen 451 (Jim Scott 69)
Young Flags  435 (Pete Woodberry 65) v Shy Ted’s 432 (Steve Howard 61)
Stockland Club Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday xxxx xxxxxxxxx 2018
         
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
         
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 3rd April 2019
         
Admirals 381 (A. Wellar 62) v Durleigh Wanderers 403 (Mark Pople 57)
Crown Inn 483 (L. Coombes 76) v Athelney 486 (James Goss 71)
Levellers  454 (Dave Clements/R. Thorne 62) v Bridgwater and Albion 447 (M. Sparrow 65)
Non Starters  422 (Mike Hucker 58) v TFL  409 (Phil Riste 65)
Old Bangers 507 (M. Taunton 78) v Grim Reapers 487 (R. Naylor 70)
Rams 447 (R. Gray 66) v Boldys Army 437 (Shane Carter 63)
Sarah’s Swingers  474 v Teadrinkers 486 (Matt Speed 70)
Country Boys Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 27th March 2019
         
Athelney 459 (Paul Saturley 75) v Non Starters  430 (Mike Hucker 71)
Boldys Army 437 (Shane Carter/Tim Upham 61) v Country Boys 442 (Gary Griffiths 76)
Bridgwater and Albion 404 (Joe Lazenby 60) v Admirals 438 (A. Wellar 64)
Durleigh Wanderers 424 (Sam Pople 64) v Sarah’s Swingers  420 (Shaun Betty/Paul Jenkins 59)
Grim Reapers 451 (Jack Coles 81) v Crown Inn 440 (L. Coombs 66)
Teadrinkers 405 (Ian Sturgess 60) v Rams 414 (E. Baker/ R. Harris 57)
TFL  461 (Barry Scott 73) v Levellers  437 (R. Bourke 65)
Old Bangers Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 20th March 2019
         
Admirals 380 (Neil Richards/S. Weston 52) v TFL  430 (Dean Mills/ Phil Riste 60)
Country Boys 419 (Merv Brewer 59) v Teadrinkers 404 (Ian Sturgess 57)
Levellers  448 (Dave Clements 65) v Athelney 452 (James Goss 65)
Non Starters  428 (Mike Hucker 75) v Grim Reapers 413 (G. Cook 59)
Old Bangers 499 (Mark Brown 83) v Boldys Army 497 (Tim Upham 79)
Rams 438 (P. Marchant 62) v Durleigh Wanderers 450 (Mark Pople 69)
Sarah’s Swingers  Home Win v Bridgwater and Albion Loss
Crown Inn Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 13th March 2019
         
Athelney 407 (Brian Atyeo 54) v Admirals 450 (A. Wellar 66)
Boldys Army 433 (T. McMinn 65) v Crown Inn 431 (Ben Wilkins 66)
Bridgwater and Albion 412 (S. Williams 62) v Rams 418 (R. Harris 68)
Durleigh Wanderers 426 (Mark Pople 59) v Country Boys 426 (David Milne 56)
Grim Reapers 445 (G. Pascoe 60) v Levellers  436 (S. Thorne 60)
Teadrinkers 434 (Matt Speed 60) v Old Bangers 425 (Steve Rolph/Colin Whittle 62)
TFL  Home win v Sarah’s Swingers  No team
Non Starters  Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 6th March 2019
         
Admirals 434 (S. Weston 62) v Grim Reapers 432 (R. Naylor 62)
Country Boys 401 (Ben Cleaveley 59) v Bridgwater and Albion 407 (Joe Lazenby 62)
Crown Inn 441 (D. Kilduff 68) v Teadrinkers 481 (Colin Swanston 66)
Non Starters  403 (Clive Hart 63) v Boldys Army 435 (C. Cox/C. McMinn 61)
Old Bangers 490 (Rob Thyer 70) v Durleigh Wanderers 526 (Zak Mountford 80)
Rams 442 (S. Winn 63) v TFL  407 (Dean Mills 61)
Sarah’s Swingers  496 (J. Boom/M. Thorne 71) v Athelney 496 (Chris Maw 71)
Levellers  Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 27th February 2019
         
Boldys Army 455 (Danny Cowlin 71) v Levellers  446 (B. Clements 72)
Bridgwater and Albion 464 (Joe Lazenby 84) v Old Bangers 433 (Mark Brown 63)
Durleigh Wanderers 413 (Jake Sharmen 64) v Crown Inn 431 (Mike Kelland 64)
Grim Reapers 449 (Jack Coles 67) v Sarah’s Swingers  392 (Shaun Betty 67)
Athelney 385 (Brian Fisher 61) v Rams 387 (Roger Harris 65)
Teadrinkers 402 (Eric Wood 57) v Non Starters  454 (Scott Hooper 70)
TFL  437 (Phil Riste 58) v Country Boys 439 (Malcolm Hill 68)
Admirals Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 20th February 2019
         
Admirals 409 (S. Weston 68) v Boldys Army 364 (Dave Farrow 51)
Country Boys 411 (Malcolm Hill/Ben Parish 57) v Athelney 432 (Paul Saturley 71)
Crown Inn 484 (Derek Mullins 69) v Bridgwater and Albion 411 (M. Sparrow/S. Williams 52)
Levellers  458 (D. Clements 65) v Teadrinkers 406 (Matt Speed 59)
Non Starters  409 (Clive Hart 61) v Durleigh Wanderers 433 (Steve Moran 68)
Old Bangers 475 (Steve Rolph 72) v TFL  516 (Jason Bond/Andrew Milton 75)
Rams 407 (R. Gray 64) v Grim Reapers 444 (Gary Cook 63)
Sarah’s Swingers  Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 13th February 2019
         
Athelney 456 (Brian Atyeo 68) v Old Bangers 434 (Steve Rolph 75)
Boldys Army Home win v Sarah’s Swingers  No team
Bridgwater and Albion 434 v Non Starters  481 (Mike Hucker 72)
Durleigh Wanderers 451 (Zak Mountford 67) v Levellers  439 (Andy Clements 68)
Grim Reapers 436 (Frank Davis 68) v Country Boys 437 (Gary Griffiths 70)
Teadrinkers 407 (Tony Sturgess 59) v Admirals 420 (J. Rice 64(
TFL  415 (Barry Scott 63) v Crown Inn 471 (Mike Kelland 77)
Rams Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 6th February 2019
         
Bridgwater and Albion 417 (Alex Keirle 58) v Grim Reapers 422 (Jack Coles 63)
Country Boys 394 (Merv Brewer 62) v Non Starters  418 (Mike Hucker 60)
Old Bangers 466 (Rob Thyer 79) v Crown Inn 506 (Darren Coombes 79)
Rams 410 (R. Gray 59) v Levellers  450 (R. Bourke 75, inc. 21)
Admirals Home win v Sarah’s Swingers  No team
Teadrinkers 445 (Colin Swanston 68) v Boldys Army 451 (Danny Cowlin 69)
TFL  454 (Jason Bond 66) v Athelney 505 (Dave Saturley 71)
Durleigh Wanderers Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 30th January 2019
         
Admirals 392 (S. Weston 56) v Rams 400 (E. Baker 62)
Athelney 409 (Charlie Winter 64) v Bridgwater and Albion 428 (A. Keirle 63)
Boldys Army 486 (Dave Farrow 72) v TFL  448 (Dean Mills 66)
Crown Inn 474 (D. Coombes 73) v Sarah’s Swingers  444 (Paul Jenkins 62)
Grim Reapers 461 (Ross Naylor 67) v Durleigh Wanderers 489 (Sam Pople 77)
Levellers  431 (Andy Clements/P. Derby 58) v Country Boys 425 (Garth Hill 57)
Non Starters  437 (S. Hooper 66) v Old Bangers 403 (Ben Rolph 53)
Teadrinkers Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 23rd January 2019
         
Bridgwater and Albion No team v TFL  Away win
Country Boys 376 (Scott Purnell 54) v Admirals 394 (S. Weston 58)
Crown Inn 435 (Darren Coombs 66) v Non Starters  469 (S. Hooper 72)
Durleigh Wanderers 451 (Sam Pople 71) v Athelney 439 (Paul Saturley 72)
Old Bangers 494 (Colin Whittle 77) v Levellers  484 (Andy Clements 71)
Sarah’s Swingers  478 v Rams 465 (Mike Barton 70)
Teadrinkers 424 (Ken Hutchiings 58) v Grim Reapers 426 (George Pascoe 58)
Boldys Army Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 16th January 2019
         
Admirals 380 (Dennis Irish 59) v Old Bangers 390 (Rob Thyer 57)
Athelney 401 (Dave Saturley 57) v Teadrinkers 389 (Ken Hutchins 58)
Boldys Army 436 (C. Cox 67) v Bridgwater and Albion 427 (Lance Poyner 58)
Levellers  435 (S. Thorne 67) v Crown Inn 414 (Darren Coombes 59)
Non Starters  Home Win v Sarah’s Swingers  No team
Rams 436 (K. Walker 65) v Country Boys 375 (Gary Griffiths 55)
TFL  448 (Dean Mills 79) v Durleigh Wanderers 474 (Gary Short 77)
Grim Reapers Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 9th January 2019
         
Crown Inn 442 (L. Coombes 72) v Admirals 458 (J. Rice/Mike Shand 63)
Durleigh Wanderers 468 (Jack Mountford 74) v Bridgwater and Albion 444 (Alex Kierle 66)
Grim Reapers 454 (Gary Cook 68) v Boldys Army 446 (S. White 64)
Non Starters  379 (K. Rees 56) v Levellers  387 (S Purchase/Andy Clements 56)
Old Bangers 499 (Steve Rolph 76) v Rams 455 (Steven Winn 66)
Sarah’s Swingers  463 v Country Boys 478 (George Cox/Gary Griffiths 68)
Teadrinkers 420 (Matt Speed 77) v TFL  450 (Andrew Milton 69)
Athelney Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 2nd January 2019
         
Admirals 403 (Dennis Pestel/A. Wellar 58) v Non Starters  402 (Mike Hucker 59)
Athelney 440 (Bryan Fisher 64) v Grim Reapers 421 (George Pascoe 61)
Boldys Army 470 (C. McMinn 74) v Durleigh Wanderers 439 (Dan Harris 69)
Bridgwater and Albion 389 (A. Keirle/S. Williams 52) v Teadrinkers 425 (Gary Chilcott/Eric Wood 56)
Country Boys 382 (Gary Griffiths 64) v Old Bangers 443 (Stuart Crystall 64)
Levellers  422 (R. Bourke 57) v Sarah’s Swingers  446 (N. Peppard/H. Thorne 64)
Rams 429 (J. Stephens 63) v Crown Inn 437 (R. Councell 65)
TFL  Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 19th December 2018
         
Athelney 434 (Paul Saturley 62) v Boldys Army 413 (C. McMinn 61)
Crown Inn 437 (D. Coombes 69) v Country Boys 470 (Merve Brewer 71, inc. 24)
Grim Reapers 446 (Ross Nayler 63) v TFL  409 (Jason Bond 58)
Levellers  437 (Chris Marks 67) v Admirals 417 (Neil Richards 59)
Non Starters  393 (B. Taylor 57) v Rams 386 (J. Lush 59)
Sarah’s Swingers  No team v Old Bangers Away win
Teadrinkers 418 (Ian Sturgess 62) v Durleigh Wanderers 417 (Dan Harris 70)
Bridgwater and Albion Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 12th December 2018
         
Admirals 401 (Sam Weston 63) v Levellers  430 (S. Purcahse 74)
Boldys Army 439 (Shane Carter 65) v Athelney 466 (Bryan Fisher 77)
Country Boys 371 (Malcolm Hill 54) v Crown Inn 423 (Darren Coombes 62)
Durleigh Wanderers 446 (Pete Harris/Sam Pople 63) v Teadrinkers 424 (Colin Swanston 68)
Old Bangers 447 (Rob Thyer 66) v Sarah’s Swingers  468 (G. Purchase 74)
Rams 401 (J. Stephens 58) v Non Starters  407 (Mike Hucker 68)
TFL  479 (Phil Riste 77) v Grim Reapers 493 (Jack Coles 70)
Bridgwater and Albion Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 5th December 2018
         
Crown Inn 439 (A. Coombes 62) v Rams 472 (Mike Barton 71)
Durleigh Wanderers 429 (Shaun Cloither 63) v Boldys Army 436 (Stev McMinn/M. Salmon 57)
Grim Reapers 454 (Frank Davis 65) v Athelney 454 (Wayne Gooding 66)
Non Starters  394 (S. Hooper 62) v Admirals 386 (Neil Richards 59)
Old Bangers 442 (P. Britton/S. Chappell 59) v Country Boys 426 (David Cleaveley 61)
Sarah’s Swingers  No team v Levellers  Away win
Teadrinkers 418 (Matt Speed 68) v Bridgwater and Albion 427 (Joe Lazenby 82)
TFL  Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 28th November 2018
         
Admirals 410 (Dennis Pestal 55) v Crown Inn 401 (D. Mullins 63)
Boldys Army 489 (Shane Carter/C. Cox 69) v Grim Reapers 456 (Jake Davis/George Pascoe 64)
Bridgwater and Albion 432 (Joe Lazenby 68) v Durleigh Wanderers 442 (Shaun Clothier 68)
Country Boys 393 (Merve Brewer/Scott Purnell 52) v Sarah’s Swingers  409 (Grant Purchase 60)
Levellers  424 (R. Thorne 64) v Non Starters  427 (S. Hooper 60)
Rams 449 (E. Baker 67) v Old Bangers 405 (Colin Whittle 57)
TFL  494 (Dean Mills 77) v Teadrinkers 432 (Ian Sturgess 70)
Athelney Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 21st November 2018
         
Bridgwater and Albion 446 (J. Smith 63) v Boldys Army 411 (T.Cox 57)
Country Boys 391 (Dave Milne 59) v Rams 436 (P. Marchant 63)
Crown Inn 466 (Rob Counsell 68) v Levellers  463 (Andy Clements 63)
Durleigh Wanderers 448 (Gareth Evans 71) v TFL  439 (Jason Bond/Phil Riste 59)
Old Bangers 450 (Brian Matthews 63) v Admirals 473 (J. Wellar/S. Weston 68)
Sarah’s Swingers  No team v Non Starters  Away win
Teadrinkers 401 (Tony Sturgess 64) v Athelney 417 (James Goffe 61)
Grim Reapers Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 14th November 2018
         
Admirals 381 (Mike Shand 53) v Country Boys 394 (Ben Parrish 57)
Athelney 408 (Paul Saturley 62) v Durleigh Wanderers 400 (Orie Chilcott/Pete Harris 58)
Grim Reapers 425 (Gary Cook 64) v Teadrinkers 445 (Ian Sturgess 65)
Levellers  419 (Dave Clements 69) v Old Bangers 396 (Steve Rolph 57)
Non Starters  394 (Mike Hucker 60) v Crown Inn 411 (L. Coombes 62)
Rams 439 (Steve Winn 61) v Sarah’s Swingers  405 (M. Thorne 63)
TFL  496 (John Metcalff 76) v Bridgwater and Albion 452 (Axle Kierle/Ian Stone 63)
Boldys Army Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 7th November 2018
         
Bridgwater and Albion 412 (G. Keirle 60) v Athelney 438 (Dave Saturley 62)
Country Boys 381 (Malcolm Hill 54) v Levellers  403 (R. Thorne 54)
Durleigh Wanderers 467 (Orie Chilcott 70) v Grim Reapers 447 (George Pascoe 75)
Old Bangers 437 (Colin Whittle 71) v Non Starters  523 (Bill Taylor 87)
Rams 431 (E. Baker 65) v Admirals 446 (A. Wellar 69)
Sarah’s Swingers  No team v Crown Inn Away win
TFL  489 (Pete Jennings/Dean Mills 70) v Boldys Army 448 (Dave Farrow 60)
Teadrinkers Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 31st October 2018
         
Sarah’s Swingers  425 (Adam Peppard 57) v Admirals 421 (S. Weston 59)
Athelney 429 (Brian Atyeo/Bryan Fisher 61) v TFL  432 (Dean Mills 62)
Boldys Army 432 (Danny Cowlin 60) v Teadrinkers 438 (Ian Green 58)
Crown Inn 458 (L. Coombes 64) v Old Bangers 455 (Rob Thyer 71)
Grim Reapers 490 (Jake Davis 72) v Bridgwater and Albion 437 (Scott Williams 72)
Levellers  425 (R. Thorne 72) v Rams 445 (J. Lush 73)
Non Starters  383 (Alan Glover 54) v Country Boys 385 (D. Windsor 51)
Durleigh Wanderers Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 24th October 2018
         
Admirals 445 (Neil Richards 65) v Teadrinkers 426 (Ian Sturgess 63)
Country Boys 383 (Gary Griffiths 64) v Grim Reapers 389 (Frank Davis 54)
Crown Inn 465 (Dan Coombes 63) v TFL  457 (Barry Scott 62)
Levellers  428 (Chris Marks 63) v Durleigh Wanderers 446 (Sam Pople 64)
Non Starters  424 (Mike Hucker 71) v Bridgwater and Albion 395 (Ian Stone 60)
Old Bangers 484 (Colin Whittle 73) v Athelney 486 (Chris Moore 73)
Sarah’s Swingers  414 (Paul Jenkins 58) v Boldys Army 417 (Dave Farrow 60)
Rams Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 17th October 2018
         
Athelney 448 (Bryan Fisher 67) v Country Boys 399 (James Brakes 63)
Boldys Army 486 (M. Salmon 77) v Admirals 521 (Neil Richards 71)
Bridgwater and Albion 412 (J. Smith 55) v Crown Inn 428 (Dave Kelland 61)
Durleigh Wanderers 442 (Mark Pople 70) v Non Starters  469 (Merve Hart 71)
Grim Reapers 447 (Ben Davis 66) v Rams 441 (James Hughes 67)
Teadrinkers 404 (Ian Sturgess 55) v Levellers  422 (Andy Clements 64)
TFL  439 (Dean Mills 72) v Old Bangers 432 (Rob Thyer 72)
Sarah’s Swingers  Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 10th October 2018
         
Country Boys 338 (George Cox 47) v TFL  426 (Dean Mills 64)
Crown Inn 492 (Derek Mullins 75) v Durleigh Wanderers 435 (J. Sharman 60)
Levellers  411 (R. Thorne 60) v Boldys Army 423 (M. Salmon 60)S
Non Starters  368 (Mike Hucker 52) v Teadrinkers 380 (Ian Sturgess 52)
Old Bangers 454 (Pete Britton 67) v Bridgwater and Albion 504 (Brinley James 88)
Rams 434 (Roger Harris 65) v Athelney 481 (Dave Saturley 74)
Sarah’s Swingers  373 (S. Betty/D. Boobyer 54) v Grim Reapers 400 (Ben Davis 59)
Admirals Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 3rd October 2018
         
Athelney 397 (Bryan Fisher 64) v Sarah’s Swingers  412 (Harold Thorne 61)
Boldys Army 439 (S. Carter/M. Salmon 66) v Non Starters  443 (Mike Hucker 70)
Bridgwater and Albion 443 (M. Sparrow 70) v Country Boys 399 (Garth Hill 60)
Durleigh Wanderers 459 (James Clarke 67) v Old Bangers 401 (Ben Rolph/Rob Thyer/Colin Whittle 54)
Grim Reapers 456 (Ross Nayler 70) v Admirals 433 (Paul Manchip/Mike Shand 61)
Teadrinkers 415 (Ian Sturgess 67) v Crown Inn 404 (M. Glover/Mike Kelland 59)
TFL  478 (J. Bond 70) v Rams 490 (Ryan Gray 85)
Levellers  Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 26th September 2018
         
Admirals 411 (Mike Shand 57) v Athelney 393 (Anthony Dodden 57)
Country Boys 374 (Gary Griffiths 56) v Durleigh Wanderers 398 (Gary Short 68)
Crown Inn 444 (Ben Wilkins 59) v Boldys Army 430 (M. Salmon 60)
Levellers  437 (Trevor Butt 58) v Grim Reapers 462 (Jake Davis 68)
Old Bangers 421 (Mark Brown 60) v Teadrinkers 500 (Eric Wood 73)
Rams 445 (P. Marchant 65) v Bridgwater and Albion 428 (M. Sparrow 58)
Sarah’s Swingers  437 (Jack Wilkins 67) v TFL  412 (Dan Jennings 59)
Non Starters  Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 19th September 2018
         
Athelney 455 (Bryan Fisher 72) v Levellers  415 (Dave Clements 61)
Boldys Army 456 (Chris McMinn 64) v Old Bangers 478 (Chris Whittle 75)
Bridgwater and Albion 415 (L Poyner 60) v Sarah’s Swingers  415 (G. Dreby 61)
Durleigh Wanderers 433 (Orie Chilcott 63) v Rams 404 (R. Gray 58)
Grim Reapers 429 (Ben Davis 61) v Non Starters  400 (Dave Glover 56)
Teadrinkers 409 (Tony Sturgess 59) v Country Boys 395 (John Knight 57)
TFL  442 (Dean Mills 81) v Admirals 470 (Dennis Irish 69)
Crown Inn Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 12th September 2018
         
Admirals 432 (Mike Shand 60) v Bridgwater and Albion 406 (A. Kearle 64)
Country Boys 311 (Merve Brewer 48) v Boldys Army 337 (Dave Farrow 53)
Crown Inn 447 (D. Kilduff 62) v Grim Reapers 470 (D. Cook 69)
Levellers  423 (R. Thorne 58) v TFL  400 (Paul Mills 61)
Non Starters  412 (Mike Hucker 63) v Athelney 388 (Bryan Fisher 61)
Rams 397 (S. Winn 66) v Teadrinkers 408 (Tony Sturgess 63)
Sarah’s Swingers  407 (D. Boobyer 61) v Durleigh Wanderers 418 (Orie Chilcott 60)
Old Bangers Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 5th September 2018
         
Athelney 424 (Paul Saturley 64) v Crown Inn 407 (Mike Kelland/Ben Wilkins 55)
Boldys Army 458 (M. Salmon 68) v Rams 461 (Roger Harris 69)
Bridgwater and Albion 444 (S. Williams 64) v Levellers  424 (Dave Clements 66)
Durleigh Wanderers 440 (Pete Harris 62) v Admirals 426 (Andy Weller 67)
Grim Reapers 450 (Ben Davis 71 inc. 24) v Old Bangers 408 (John Roberts 60)
Teadrinkers 424 (Colin Swanston 63) v Sarah’s Swingers  440 (D. Boobyer 71)
TFL  450 (Paul Mills 67) v Non Starters  460 (Mike Hucker 78)
Country Boys Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday xxxx xxxxxxxxx 2018
         
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
         
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 3rd April 2019
         
Coates Club Home win v Plonkers  No Team
Jerry Builders  431 (P. Anthony 73) v Morehens  447 (Mike Richards 62)
Living on a Spare 422 v Warriors  423
Moonrakers 386 (John Pepper 55) v Cobblers  427 (P. Newcomb 62)
New Kids on the Block 430 v Wills  433
Odds and Sods 410 (Mike Sullivan 59) v Charlies Boys 407 (G. Hunt 61)
Villistines 384 (S. Renehan/A. Savia 54) v Rebels 427 (Tony Matthews 58)
Pethy Boys  Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 27th March 2019
         
Charlies Boys 447 M. Osmant 68) v Living on a Spare 471 (Dave Frost-Wilson 66)
Morehens  406 (Kelvin Haste 57) v Moonrakers 414 (R. Williams 62)
Pethy Boys  434 (Matt Dare 71) v Coates Club 415 (Glen Hunt/M. Osmant/P. J. Wand 57)
Plonkers  411 (G. Baker 62) v Odds and Sods 451 (Mike Sullivan 64)
Rebels 422 (T. Hill 63) v Jerry Builders  415 (Doug Reed 68)
Warriors  422 (M. Stone 62) v New Kids on the Block 431 (J. Reece 69)
Wills  442 (P. Trunks 59) v Villistines 424 (A. Savia 61) 
Cobblers  Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 20th March 2019
         
Coates Club 415 (Charlie Gibbs 69) v Cobblers  426 (S. West 73)
Jerry Builders  425 (Doug Reed 66) v Wills  430 (M. Ashill 62)
Living on a Spare 430 (A. Frost-Wilson 65) v Plonkers  434 (E. Baker 63)
Moonrakers 440 (Alex Kitson 85) v Rebels 438 (Clem Gardner 64)
New Kids on the Block 415 (J. Dockings 59) v Charlies Boys 439 (T. Franks 63)
Odds and Sods 417 (Mike Sullivan 71) v Pethy Boys  417 (T Scarrott 61)
Villistines 399 (Dave Gardner 56) v Warriors  402 (P. Hill/ Ronnie Peppin 56)
Morehens  Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 13th March 2019
         
Charlies Boys 445 (C. Wand 61) v Villistines 440 (S. Renehan 73)
Cobblers  381 (R. Leonard 56) v Odds and Sods 373 (Jordan Harris 52)
Morehens  417 (Mike Richards 60) v Coates Club 437 (Charlie Gibbs 65)
Pethy Boys  368 (M. Dare 62) v Living on a Spare 408 (N. Williams 66)
Plonkers  423 (G. Baker/C. Carter 60) v New Kids on the Block 446 (A. Olie 73)
Warriors  414 (N. Coombs 63) v Jerry Builders  369 (J. Kemmish 50)
Wills  449 (D. Saunders 63) v Moonrakers 378 (A. Kitson 56)
Rebels Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 6th March 2019
         
Coates Club 443 (Tony Addicott 72) v Rebels 421 (Clem Gardner 69)
Jerry Builders  424 (P. Kemmish 68) v Charlies Boys 429 (Ryan Perrin 67)
Living on a Spare 435 (A. Frost-Wilson 64) v Cobblers  415 (D. Beech/R. Leonard 62)
Moonrakers 407 (John Pepper 56) v Warriors  409 (N. Coombes 64)
New Kids on the Block 472 (J. Davis 70) v Pethy Boys  442 (Gary Kurnock 75)
Odds and Sods 400 (Dennis Phillips 61) v Morehens  454 (Kelvin Haste 75)
Villistines 430 (N. Brown 56) v Plonkers  415 (J. Oparowski 63)
Wills  Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 27th February 2019
         
Charlies Boys 436 (W. Inston 62) v Moonrakers 441 (D. Small 62)
Cobblers  330 (P. Harford 57) v New Kids on the Block 383 (J. Dockings 60)
Morehens  432 (Mike Chapman 58) v Living on a Spare 421 (C. Gillard 64)
Pethy Boys  393 (W. Binding 55) v Villistines 403 (Rob Smith 55)
Plonkers  444 (S. Oparowski 71) v Jerry Builders  458 (P. Kemmish 63)
Rebels 412 (Colin Bartholamew 58) v Odds and Sods 429 (Mike Sullivan 58)
Wills  409 (M. Newbury 57) v Coates Club 412 (T. Outrim 59)
Warriors  Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 20th February 2019
         
Coates Club 440 (Charlie Gibbs 84) v Warriors  458 (John Jones 76)
Jerry Builders  412 (Mike Sampson 56) v Pethy Boys  465 (W. Binding 77)
Living on a Spare 394 (D. Gillard 59) v Rebels 470 (P. Keith 71)
Moonrakers 275 (J. Pepper 61) v Plonkers  406 (G. Baker 54)
New Kids on the Block 433 (B. Neems 60) v Morehens  445 (Andrew Hucker 62)
Odds and Sods 433 (Mark Harris 64) v Wills  418 (Graham Sampson 64)
Villistines 420 (Dave Gardner 59) v Cobblers  386 (P. Newcombe 56)
Charlies Boys Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 13th February 2019
         
Charlies Boys 442 (Glyn Hunt 67) v Coates Club 426 (P. Gibbs 65)
Cobblers  371 (J. Boydell 51) v Jerry Builders  357 (Doug Reed 48)
Morehens  415 (Kelvin Haste 62) v Villistines 397 (A. Dennis 58)
Pethy Boys  441 (M. Dare/S. Manley 65) v Moonrakers 418 (G. Fox 63)
Rebels 429 (Tony Ough 65) v New Kids on the Block 455 (A. Reecer 70)
Warriors  416 (M. Stone 71) v Odds and Sods 386 (Pat Brown 56)
Wills  401 (T. Saunders 58) v Living on a Spare 422 (N. Williams 61)
Plonkers  Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 6th February 2019
         
Coates Club 403 (Tony Addicott 59) v Odds and Sods 466 (Ross Parham 69)
Jerry Builders  439 (Doug Reed 68) v Villistines 487 (Mark Milton 80)
Moonrakers 409 (A. Kitson 61) v New Kids on the Block 393 (A. Olive 62)
Morehens  402 (Mark Hooper 59) v Cobblers  418 (P. Nucombe 59)
Rebels 423 (P. Keith 58) v Pethy Boys  432 (P. Scarrett 63)
Warriors  413 (M. Stone 64) v Charlies Boys 423 (Glyn Hunt 67)
Wills  417 (M. Ashill 58) v Plonkers  413 (M. Milton 61)
Living on a Spare Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 30th January 2019
         
Charlies Boys 420 v Wills  470 (Chris Saunders 76)
Cobblers  365 (S. West 57) v Warriors  365 (M. Coombes/Phil Paisey 51)
Living on a Spare 430 (P. Vowles 64) v Coates Club 388 (C. Gibbs 58)
Odds and Sods 426 (Jordan Harris 67) v Jerry Builders  397 (P Kemmish 70)
Pethy Boys  441 (T. Scarrott 68) v Morehens  401 (Kelvin Haste 68)
Plonkers  458 (N. Upton 64) v Rebels 430 (P. Hill 59)
Villistines 405 (A. Dennis/Dave Gardner 58) v Moonrakers 422 (A. Kitson 65)
New Kids on the Block Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 23rd January 2019
         
Coates Club 426 (Tony Scriven 60) v New Kids on the Block 415 (T. Clothier 59)
Jerry Builders  491 (Doug Reed 78) v Moonrakers 415 (A. Kitson 75)
Morehens  418 (Kelvin Haste 68) v Plonkers  417 (S. Oparowski 62)
Odds and Sods 399 (Mike Sullivan 70) v Living on a Spare 437 (A. Frost-Wilson 61)
Pethy Boys  391 (T. Allen 69) v Cobblers  399 (R. Leonard 71)
Rebels 430 (Tony Ough 60) v Charlies Boys 438 (W. Inston 63)
Wills  413 (A. Culverwell 56) v Warriors  414 (P. Aitken 57)
Villistines Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 16th January 2019
         
Charlies Boys 414 (T. Franks 59) v Morehens  462 (Andrew Hucker 65)
Cobblers  370 (J. McCann 55) v Wills  372 (C. Saunders 53)
Living on a Spare 447 (S. Hardridge 54) v Jerry Builders  442 (Steve Flack 72)
New Kids on the Block 425 (B.Neens 60) v Odds and Sods 476 (Dennis Phillips 81)
Plonkers  430 (G. Baker 60) v Pethy Boys  447 (J. Mancini/P. Scarrott 62)
Villistines 417 (N. Brown 65) v Coates Club 370 (T. Outrim 52)
Warriors  425 (Ronnie Peppin 61) v Rebels 405 (M. Horsington 55)
Moonrakers Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 9th January 2019
         
Coates Club 422 (C. Gibbs 68) v Moonrakers 448 (A. Kitson/T. Russell 63)
Living on a Spare 413 (D. Winn 60) v New Kids on the Block 398 (T. Clothier 54)
Morehens  410 (Mike Richards 66) v Warriors  416 (M. Coombes 61)
Odds and Sods 398 (Dennis Phillips 60) v Villistines 409 (M. Prowse 59)
Pethy Boys  407 (C. Allen 55) v Charlies Boys 413 (Glyn Hunt 55)
Plonkers  431 (S. Godfrey 60) v Cobblers  423 (R. Leonard 66)
Rebels 414 (Clem Gardner/E. Hill 56) v Wills  420 (P. Phipps 62)
Jerry Builders  Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 2nd January 2019
         
Charlies Boys 440 (Tony Franks 66) v Plonkers  444 (G.Baker/M. Milton 63)
Cobblers  360 (S. West 54) v Rebels 420 (Clem Gardner 66)
Moonrakers 416 (C. Russell 60) v Odds and Sods 383 (Steve Bayliss 58)
New Kids on the Block 423 (J. Ree 66) v Jerry Builders  440 (D. Read 72)
Villistines 382 (Steve Renenham 58) v Living on a Spare 396 (C. Gillard 61)
Warriors  431 (M. Stone 63) v Pethy Boys  366 (C. Allen 55)
Wills  427 (B. Prentice/C. Saunders 59) v Morehens  417 (Andrew Hucker 65)
Coates Club Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 19th December 2018
         
Charlies Boys 475 (Will Inston 71) v Cobblers  440 (B. Kennett 68)
Jerry Builders  442 (Doug Reed 72) v Coates Club 443 (C. Anseknz 65)
Living on a Spare 435 (J. Frost-Wilson 74) v Moonrakers 449 (B. Mitchell 70)
Morehens  423 (Mark Hooper/Tony Skuse 56) v Rebels 423 (T. Hill 60)
New Kids on the Block 419 (B. Wood 60) v Villistines 428 (A. Dennis 65)
Pethy Boys  404 (W. Binding 62) v Wills  425 (S. Stoodley 64)
Plonkers  442 (Chris Carter 68) v Warriors  440 (M. Coombs 76)
Odds and Sods Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 12th December 2018
         
Coates Club 432 (Tony Scriven 64) v Jerry Builders  420 (Doug Reed 61)
Cobblers  338 (R. Leonard 49) v Charlies Boys 369 (T. Franks 54)
Moonrakers 419 (M. Rossiter 61) v Living on a Spare 426 (J. Frost-Wilson 60)
Rebels 411 (Tony Ough 62) v Morehens  415 (Jason Shaw 62)
Villistines 416 (M. Prowse 64) v New Kids on the Block 422 (B. Neems 61)
Warriors  398 (S. Edmunds 59) v Plonkers  430 (G. Baker 69)
Wills  425 (B. Prentice 62) v Pethy Boys  420 (T. Scarrott 66)
Odds and Sods Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 5th December 2018
         
Jerry Builders  434 (T. Kemmish 65) v New Kids on the Block 462 (A. Olie 78)
Living on a Spare 439 (Jeremy Fairfax 60) v Villistines 416 (M. Prowse 57)
Morehens  416 (Mark Hooper 58) v Wills  404 (C. Saunders 60)
Odds and Sods 410 (Ross Parham 59) v Moonrakers 378 (J. Boyer 54)
Pethy Boys  418 (T. Scarott 64) v Warriors  409 (T. Collinss 63)
Plonkers  450 (Colin Burge 69) v Charlies Boys 400 (T. Franks/W. Inston 54)
Rebels 400 (E. Hill/T. Ough 55) v Cobblers  408 (D. Kennett 63)
Coates Club Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 28th November 2018
         
Charlies Boys 443 (W. Inston 68) v Pethy Boys  454 (J. Mankini 69)
Cobblers  358 (P. Harford 52) v Plonkers  381 (S. Oparowski 56)
Moonrakers 420 (John Pepper 61) v Coates Club 412 (C. Gibbs/T. Outrim/T. Scriven 63)
New Kids on the Block 464 (B. Wood 66) v Living on a Spare 459 (C. Gillard 65)
Villistines 412 (S. Renenhan 61) v Odds and Sods 401 (Pat Brown 58)
Warriors  423 (Ronnie Peppin 64) v Morehens  407 (Kelvin Haste 70)
Wills  431 (S. Stoodley 66) v Rebels 406 (D. Hill 58)
Jerry Builders  Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 21st November 2018
         
Coates Club 426 (T. Outrim/T. Scriven 59) v Villistines 439 (Steve Renenhan 67)
Jerry Builders  424 (P. Kemmish 58) v Living on a Spare 417 (A. Frost-Wilson 65)
Morehens  387 (Mike Richards 55) v Charlies Boys 405 (Glenn Hunt 62)
Odds and Sods 409 (Ross Parham 62) v New Kids on the Block 405 (J. Reece/B. Wood/T. Clothier 55)
Pethy Boys  406 (D. Kurnock 56) v Plonkers  392
Rebels 414 (Tony Ough 62) v Warriors  439 (P. Collins 67)
Wills  402 (C. Saunders 62) v Cobblers  391 (J. Boydell 54)
Moonrakers Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 14th November 2018
         
Charlies Boys 480 (M. Osmant 76) v Rebels 480 (T.Hill 67)
Cobblers  386 (W. Newcombe 62) v Pethy Boys  390 (M. Dare 61)
Living on a Spare 429 (M. Heslop 60) v Odds and Sods 452 (Jordan Harris 79, inc.19)
Moonrakers 399 (C. Russell 55) v Jerry Builders  386 (Doug Reed 60)
New Kids on the Block 448 (B. Nevis 72) v Coates Club 450 (C. Gibbs/C. Azorheop 63)
Plonkers  390 (Colin Burge 54) v Morehens  435 (Mike Richards 64)
Warriors  402 (P. Aitken 57) v Wills  394 (D. Saunders 65)
Villistines Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 7th November 2018
         
Coates Club 445 (T. Outrim 73) v Living on a Spare 451 (Jeremy Fairfax 65)
Jerry Builders  403 (Doug Reed 61) v Odds and Sods 429 (Chris Putt 62)
Moonrakers 423 (A. Kitsin 65) v Villistines 408 (N. Brown 56)
Morehens  418 (Mike Richards 67) v Pethy Boys  397 (J. Mancini 59)
Rebels 407 (T. Hill 57) v Plonkers  411 (Sean Godfrey 62)
Warriors  421 (M. Coombs 58) v Cobblers  385 (P. Newcombe 57)
Wills  395 (P. Phipps 54) v Charlies Boys 378 (T. Franks 55)
New Kids on the Block Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 31st October 2018
         
Charlies Boys 473 (T. Franks 70) v Warriors  481 (M. Coombs 72)
Cobblers  No team v Morehens  Away win
New Kids on the Block 432 (J. Reece 70) v Moonrakers 402 (M. Rossiter 58)
Odds and Sods 427 (Malcolm Lewis 65) v Coates Club 428 (S. Small 63)
Pethy Boys  425 (Gary Kurnock 67) v Rebels 422 (Clem Gardener 64)
Plonkers  439 (Steve Oparowski 62) v Wills  452 (P. Phipps 70)
Villistines 408 (Dave Gardener/A. Dennis 57) v Jerry Builders  406 (M. Sampson 73)
Living on a Spare Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 24th October 2018
         
Coates Club 392 (Ton Addicot/C. Gibbs 56) v Charlies Boys 417 (Glyn Hunt 56)
Jerry Builders  456 (M. Sampson 72) v Cobblers  407 (R. Leonard 57)
Living on a Spare 436 (Jack Fairfax 74) v Wills  394 (A. Culverwell/P. Phipps/B. Prentice 52)
Moonrakers 429 (A. Kitson 65) v Pethy Boys  437 (C. Allen 59)
New Kids on the Block 444 (J. Davis 65) v Rebels 427 (M. Horsington 70)
Odds and Sods 417 (Dennis Phillips 62) v Warriors  402 (Martin Coombs 54)
Villistines 429 (S. Renenhan 63) v Morehens  401 (Kelvin Haste 58)
Plonkers  Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 17th October 2018
         
Cobblers  390 (S. West 58) v Villistines 414 (R. Smith 58)
Morehens  411 (Tom Skuse 59) v New Kids on the Block 411 (B. Neems 61)
Pethy Boys  385 (M. Dare 70) v Jerry Builders  369 (Doug Reed 51)
Plonkers  449 (Colin Burge 63) v Moonrakers 436 (J. Fox 65)
Rebels 423 (Clem Gardner 69) v Living on a Spare 453 (K. Rossiter 71)
Warriors  390 (M. Stone 54) v Coates Club 365 (B. Gibbs 60)
Wills  444 (S. Stoodley 68) v Odds and Sods 424 (Jordan Harris 60)
Charlies Boys Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 10th October 2018
         
Coates Club 391 (Tony Addicott 55) v Wills  395 (D. Saunders 56)
Jerry Builders  449 (S. Brewer 62) v Plonkers  452 (Colin Burge/Steve Oparowski 61)
Living on a Spare 410 (J. Frost-Wilson 58) v Morehens  444 (Mark Hooper 72, inc. 23)
Moonrakers 416 (T. Small 59) v Charlies Boys 411 (T. Franks 59)
New Kids on the Block 451 (B. Neems 65) v Cobblers  403 (R. Leonard 64)
Odds and Sods 428 (Mike Sullivan 60) v Rebels 380 (T. Hill 53)
Villistines 409 (Dave Gardner 65) v Pethy Boys  401 (W. Binding 55)
Warriors  Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 3rd October 2018
         
Charlies Boys 510 (Steve Sutton 89, inc. 25) v Jerry Builders  425 (Doug Reed 64)
Cobblers  387 (J. Maclann 53) v Living on a Spare 428 (J. Frost-Wilson 61)
Morehens  420 (Mike Richards 60) v Odds and Sods 405 (Pat Brown 66)
Pethy Boys  392 (J. Mancini/J. Pacheco 53) v New Kids on the Block 424 (E. Haseley 63)
Plonkers  414 (Martin Milton/Steve Oparowski 56) v Villistines 455 (M. Prowse 62)
Rebels 430 (Ian Legg 66) v Coates Club 397 (T. Outrim 60)
Warriors  408 (M. Coombs 60) v Moonrakers 412 (J. Pepper 63)
Wills  Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 26th September 2018
         
Coates Club 431 (C. Gibbs 62) v Morehens  436 (Mike Chapman 63)
Jerry Builders  458 (Doug Reed 75) v Warriors  416 (M. Coombs/M. Stone 55)
Living on a Spare 438 (J. Frost-Wilson 68) v Pethy Boys  409 (R. Berry 57)
Moonrakers 378 (G. Fox 53) v Wills  414 (A. Culverwell 56)
New Kids on the Block 448 (J. Davis 62) v Plonkers  428 (Lee Oparowski 71)
Odds and Sods 427 (Jordon Harris 68) v Cobblers  376 (R. Leonard 56)
Villistines 415 (B. Day/Dave Gardner 59) v Charlies Boys 406 (M. Osmant 62)
Rebels Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 19th September 2018
         
Charlies Boys 480 (Tony Franks 76) v New Kids on the Block 456 (J. Dockings 71)
Cobblers  396 (J. McCann 57) v Coates Club 376 (Tony Addicott 54
Pethy Boys  416 (T. Scarott 62) v Odds and Sods 404 (Ross Parham 61)
Plonkers  405 (Lee Oparowski 56) v Living on a Spare 446 (B. White 63)
Rebels 420 (D. Hill 65) v Moonrakers 397 (G. Fox 58)
Warriors  411 (M. Stone 57) v Villistines 411 (D. Dennis 63)
Wills  413 (B. Prentice 59) v Jerry Builders  398 (M. Sampson 59)
Morehens  Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 12th September 2018
         
Coates Club 439 (Tony Addicott 65) v Pethy Boys  466 (Chris Allen 83)
Jerry Builders  398 (Doug Reed 59) v Rebels 432 (Tony Matthews 59)
Living on a Spare 423 (Chris Gillards/Mark Heslop 59) v Charlies Boys 411 (M. Osmant 56)
Moonrakers 410 (Max Rossiter 58) v Morehens  430 (Mike Richards 64)
New Kids on the Block 479 (J. Dockings 68) v Warriors  461 (Nick Modley 66)
Odds and Sods 413 (Nick Woodberry 73) v Plonkers  403 (Martin Milton 58)
Villistines 400 (Dave Gardner 63) v Wills  438 (M. Newbury/P. Phipps 61)
Cobblers  Bye      
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday 5th September 2018
         
Charlies Boys 466 (W. Inston 69) v Odds and Sods 461 (Nick Woodberry 68)
Cobblers  375 (D. Kennett 53) v Moonrakers 381 (A. Kitson 57)
Morehens  406 (Anthony Jones 63) v Jerry Builders  414 (Doug Reed 62)
Plonkers  438 (Chris Carter 60) v Coates Club 450 (Tony Addicott 66)
Rebels 388 (Clem Gardner 54) v Villistines 429 (A. Dennis 62)
Warriors  459 (P. Collins 69) v Living on a Spare 362 (M. Heslop 58)
Wills  413 (S. Stoodley/P. Phipps 56) New Kids on the Block 421 (C. Fitchew 62)
Pethy Boys  Bye
Click here to return to top of page
Match Results for Wednesday xxxx xxxxxxxxx 2018
         
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
         
Click here to return to top of page
 
Main Menu
 
         

Copyright © Bridgwater Town and District Skittles League 2009